Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Vollmann, William T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vollmann, William T. An Afghanistan Picture Show: Or, How I Saved the World
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux 1992 0374101051 / 9780374101053 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, green quarter linen. A nice, square copy, wtih just a little dust to the top edge of the textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vollmann, William Butterfly Stories
London: Andre Deutch 0233988084 / 9780233988085 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket/Sigined. True first, the British preceding the American edtion. Very Fine in blue illustrated wraps with french flaps, signed (author signature only) on the ittle page. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vollmann, William Butterfly Stories
London: Andre Deutch 0233988084 / 9780233988085 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. True first, the British preceding the American edtion. Very Fine in blue illustrated wraps with french flaps. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vollmann, William Butterfly Stories
New York: Grove 1993 0802115020 / 9780802115027 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. Touch of wear to head/tail of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vollmann, William Butterfly Stories
London: Andre Deutch 0233988084 / 9780233988085 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. True first, the British preceding the American edtion. Very Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Blue illustrated wraps with french flaps. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Gorgeous copy. Includes author card from signing event. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vollmann, William Butterfly Stories
London: Andre Deutch 1993 0233988084 / 9780233988085 
First Edition, first printing. True first, the British preceding the American edtion. Very Fine in blue illustrated wraps with french flaps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vollmann, William; Pynchon, Thomas; Robbins, Tom; Robbins, Harold; et. al. Esquire Magazine June 1996: My Favorite Things
New York: Esquire 1996 1st Edition 
First Printing. Near Fine, with very slight wear to edges, minute crease to top corner on cover, three black marks to bottom edge. 'My Favorite Things' issue, includes Thomas Pynchon's Rock Band, Tom Robbins' Letter of the Alphabet, Harold Robbins' Body Part, William Vollmann's Weapon, Gay Talese's Sports Car, John Travolta's Planes, et. al. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vollmann, William T. Fathers and Crows
New York: Viking 1992 0670843334 / 9780670843336 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first pirnting, full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Green boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has remainder mark to bottom edge, slight bump to botom front corner, small crinkles to fore-edge of a few pages near the front of the book (at manufacture). Volume two in the 'Seven Dreams' series. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vollmann, William T. Fathers and Crows
New York: Deutsch 1992 0233987886 / 9780233987880 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British Edition, first pirnting, full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Green boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has slight flattening at tail of spine, bump to top rear corner. Signed (author signature only) to the half-title. Volume two in the 'Seven Dreams' series. Includes photo of author signing event. In mylar. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vollmann, William T Imperial
New York: Viking 2009 0670020613 / 9780670020614 
First Ediiton, first pirnitng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. White and cream boards. Lovely, unread copy. Signed and dated on the title page. Massive volume, amd a fascinating story of California's Imperial Valley. Internaltional shipments will require additional postage. In mylar. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, Ken; Vollmann, William T. Open All Night
Woodstock, NY: Overlook 1995 0879515716 / 9780879515713 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth. A flawless copy, signed by Miller and Vollmann on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vollmann, William T The Atlas
New York: Viking 1996 0670865788 / 9780670865789 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Cream boards, black buckram. A lovely, tight, square and apparently unread copy. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vollmann, William The Rifles
New York: Viking 0670848565 / 9780670848560 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Appears unread. :Lovely, flawless copy. Signed (author signature only, in green ink) opposite the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vollmann, William T. The Royal Family
New York: Viking 2000 0670891673 / 9780670891672 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first pirnting. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. Volume is clean, and appears to be unread; just a touch of flattening to the head/tail of the spine, and bit of rubbing to bottom corner of the textblock. Massive volume -- overseas shipments will require additional postage. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vollmann, William T. Thirteen Stories and Thirteen Epitaphs
New York: Pantheon 1993 0679404392 / 9780679404392 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, navy quarter cloth. An absolutely goregous copy. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vollmann, William Whores for Gloria
New York: Pantheon 1991 0679403426 / 9780679403425 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards and quarter cloth. A crisp, clean, tight copy of an early Vollmann, a collection of stories. Preceded by a British paperback printing. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vollmann, William Whores for Gloria
New York: Pantheon, 0679403426 / 9780679403425 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy, uncorrected proof, bound galley. Fine in plain red wraps, no jacket as issued A crisp, clean, tight copy of an early Vollmann, a collection of stories. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Vollmann, William You Bright and Risen Angels: A Cartoon
New York: Atheneum 1987 068911852X / 9780689118524 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Navy blue boards, black quarter cloth, orange topstain. Volume has been gentry read, a little smudging to fore-edge, bit of sol to bottom edge of textblock. light bumps to corners. Signed (William T. Vollmann -- an early legible signature!) on the ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vollmann, William T. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Vollmann, William T. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Vollmann, William T. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Bookcastleonline.com
Vollmann, William T. on Booksliquidation.com
Vollmann, William T. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Vollmann, William T. on Bungalowbooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Vollmann, William T. on Claytonbooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Dejalubookstore.com
Vollmann, William T. on Dunawaybooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Everybookintheworld.com
Vollmann, William T. on Goodwillbooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Johnbalebooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Kbookscanada.com
Vollmann, William T. on Monkeyread.com
Vollmann, William T. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Pagemaster-books.com
Vollmann, William T. on Readitagain1.com
Vollmann, William T. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Russellbooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Vollmann, William T. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Vollmann, William T. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Springystreasures.com
Vollmann, William T. on Thebooksend.com
Vollmann, William T. on Used.orcabooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Vagabondbooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Vollmann, William T. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie