Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Trevanian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trevanian Four Complete Novels: Eiger Sanction, Loo Sanction, The Main, Shibumi
New York: Avenel 1981 0517347962 / 9780517347966 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Editoin thus, first printing (full letter line). Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Full blue cloth. Pages have agetoning as is typical for this edition, otherwise, just a little edgewear, a few dings to the edges of the textblock. Jacket is a little sunned at the spine, with small crease to front flap, a little edgwear. Classics! In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trevanian Four Complete Novels: Eiger Sanction, Loo Sanction, The Main, Shibumi
New York: Avenel 1981 0517347962 / 9780517347966 
First Edition thus, first printing (full letter line). Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Blue buckram. Pages are age-toned, as is typical for this edition. Minor edgewear to boards and spine ends, small bump to the lower corner of the front board. Jacket shows minor edgewear and rubbing, one faint crease to the front flap. Classics! In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trevanian Incident at Twenty-Mile
New York: St Martin's Press 1998 0312192339 / 9780312192334 
First edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine jacket. Black cloth boards. Some light soil to boards, flattening to spine ends, a touch of wear to textblock and board corners. Jacket show mild edgewear and rubbing, but presents nicely in mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trevanian The Summer of Katya
New York: Crown 1983 0517548291 / 9780517548295 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Orange boards and natural quarter cloth. Volume has a little reading wear to the edges of the textblock. Jacket has very mild shelfwear. In mylar. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trevanian on 77sunsetbooks.com
Trevanian on Alongthewaybooks.com
Trevanian on Angiesbookattic.com
Trevanian on Areadershaven.com
Trevanian on Bohemianbookworm.com
Trevanian on Bookcastleonline.com
Trevanian on Booksformissions.com
Trevanian on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Trevanian on Browseawhilecowra.com
Trevanian on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Trevanian on Central-bookexchange.com
Trevanian on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Trevanian on Clairmorbooks.com
Trevanian on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Trevanian on Deansbookstore.com
Trevanian on Dinahsondstreet.com
Trevanian on Dunawaybooks.com
Trevanian on Eveningstarbooks.net
Trevanian on Flowerbarn1.com
Trevanian on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Trevanian on Havercroftbooks.com
Trevanian on Manorfarmbooks.com
Trevanian on Manyhills.com
Trevanian on Marvinminkler.com
Trevanian on Massbaymedia.com
Trevanian on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Trevanian on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Trevanian on Peerlessbookstore.com
Trevanian on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Trevanian on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Trevanian on Pribooks.com
Trevanian on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Trevanian on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Trevanian on Sackofbooks.com
Trevanian on Senecavalleybooks.com
Trevanian on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Trevanian on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Trevanian on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Trevanian on Skylarkerbooks.com
Trevanian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Trevanian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Trevanian on Thebooktree.co.uk
Trevanian on Trentsbookshelf.com
Trevanian on Vtsbooks.com
Trevanian on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie