Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Straight, Susan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Straight, Susan Aquaboogie
Minneapolis: Milkweed 1990 091594359X / 9780915943593 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback Original. Fine in wraps, as issued. Author's first book, signed (author signature only) on the title page. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Straight, Susan Aquaboogie
Minneapolis: Milkweed 1990 091594359X / 9780915943593 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback Original. Fine in wraps, no jacket as issued. Author's first book, winner of the Milkweed Fiction Prize. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Straight, Susan Aquaboogie
Minneapolis: Milkweed 1990 091594359x / 9780915943593 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback Original. Fine in wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Mild shelfwear. Author's first book, winner of the Milkweed Fiction Prize. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Straight, Susan Blacker Than A Thousand Midnights
New York: Hyperion 1994 0786860030 / 9780786860036 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Bright printed wraps. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Straight, Susan Blacker Than A Thousand Midnights
New York: Hyperion 1994 0786860030 / 9780786860036 1st Edition Original Cloth Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has slight edgewear. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Straight, Susan Blacker Than A Thousand Midnights
New York: Hyperion 1994 0786860030 / 9780786860036 1st Edition Original Cloth Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has a touch of rubbing to the rear panel (looks like a bit of color transferred from the jacket), small ding to bottom rear board and to the bottom of the textblock. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Straight, Susan Highwire Moon
New York: Houghton Mifflin 2001 0618056149 / 9780618056149 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first pirnting. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Very light edgewear to the jacket. Finalist for the National Book Award. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Straight, Susan I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All The Pots
New York: Hyperion 1992 1562829637 / 9781562829636 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards, black quarter cloth, foil to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Straight, Susan I Been In Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
New York: Hyperion 1992 1562829637 / 9781562829636 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Very Good/Near Fine/Signed. Red boards, black quarter cloth, bronze foil to spine. Volume has some spotting to spine and front cloth. Jacket shows minor edgewear and a short crease to back flap. Author's second book. I n Brodart. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Straight, Susan I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
New York: Hyperion 1992 1562829637 / 9781562829636 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards, black quarter cloth, foil to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Straight, Susan Take One Candle, Light a Room
New York: Pantheon 2010 0307379140 / 9780307379146 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown and black boards. Volume has minor nudging to head/tail of spine, small ding to bottom front board. Jacket has small scrape along the barcode on the back panel. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Straight, Susan The Gettin Place
New York: Hyperion 1996 0786860863 / 9780786860869 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Author's fourth book. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Straight, Susan on Adamsavebooks.com
Straight, Susan on Aedenstclair.com
Straight, Susan on Ahabbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Alkahestbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Bookcastleonline.com
Straight, Susan on Booksontheblvd.com
Straight, Susan on Booksr4u.net
Straight, Susan on Boox.ca
Straight, Susan on Central-bookexchange.com
Straight, Susan on Cerealcitybooks.com
Straight, Susan on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Straight, Susan on Coasbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Cozybookcellar.com
Straight, Susan on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Dejalubookstore.com
Straight, Susan on Eurolibros.com
Straight, Susan on Foxfirebooks.com
Straight, Susan on Gibsonbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Johnbalebooks.com
Straight, Susan on Kingchampbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Leftcoastbooks.us
Straight, Susan on Lenungerbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Lincbook.com
Straight, Susan on Literaturopolis.net
Straight, Susan on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Straight, Susan on Monkeyread.com
Straight, Susan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Straight, Susan on Moodybooks.net
Straight, Susan on Oldscrolls.com
Straight, Susan on Pagemaster-books.com
Straight, Susan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Straight, Susan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Pribooks.com
Straight, Susan on Rarebookcellar.com
Straight, Susan on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Straight, Susan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Straight, Susan on Skylarkerbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Sweetbeagle.com
Straight, Susan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Straight, Susan on Used.orcabooks.com
Straight, Susan on Vtsbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Waverlybooks.com
Straight, Susan on Waywardbooksonline.com
Straight, Susan on Whitingbooks.com
Straight, Susan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie