|
|
Straight, Susan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Straight, Susan Aquaboogie Minneapolis: Milkweed 1990 091594359X / 9780915943593 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback Original. Fine in wraps, as issued. Author's first book, signed (author signature only) on the title page. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Straight, Susan Aquaboogie Minneapolis: Milkweed 1990 091594359X / 9780915943593 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback Original. Fine in wraps, no jacket as issued. Author's first book, winner of the Milkweed Fiction Prize. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Straight, Susan Aquaboogie Minneapolis: Milkweed 1990 091594359x / 9780915943593 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Paperback Original. Fine in wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Mild shelfwear. Author's first book, winner of the Milkweed Fiction Prize. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Straight, Susan Blacker Than A Thousand Midnights New York: Hyperion 1994 0786860030 / 9780786860036 1st Edition Original Cloth Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has slight edgewear. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Straight, Susan Blacker Than A Thousand Midnights New York: Hyperion 1994 0786860030 / 9780786860036 1st Edition Original Cloth Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has a touch of rubbing to the rear panel (looks like a bit of color transferred from the jacket), small ding to bottom rear board and to the bottom of the textblock. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Straight, Susan Highwire Moon New York: Houghton Mifflin 2001 0618056149 / 9780618056149 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first pirnting. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Very light edgewear to the jacket. Finalist for the National Book Award. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Straight, Susan I Been In Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots New York: Hyperion 1992 1562829637 / 9781562829636 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Very Good/Near Fine/Signed. Red boards, black quarter cloth, bronze foil to spine. Volume has some spotting to spine and front cloth. Jacket shows minor edgewear and a short crease to back flap. Author's second book. I n Brodart. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Straight, Susan Take One Candle, Light a Room New York: Pantheon 2010 0307379140 / 9780307379146 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown and black boards. Volume has minor nudging to head/tail of spine, small ding to bottom front board. Jacket has small scrape along the barcode on the back panel. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Straight, Susan The Gettin Place New York: Hyperion 1996 0786860863 / 9780786860869 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Author's fourth book. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Straight, Susan on Adamsavebooks.com Straight, Susan on Aedenstclair.com Straight, Susan on Ahabbooks.com Straight, Susan on Alkahestbooks.com Straight, Susan on Bookcastleonline.com Straight, Susan on Booksontheblvd.com Straight, Susan on Booksr4u.net Straight, Susan on Boox.ca Straight, Susan on Central-bookexchange.com Straight, Susan on Cerealcitybooks.com Straight, Susan on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Straight, Susan on Coasbooks.com Straight, Susan on Cozybookcellar.com Straight, Susan on Dawnturnerbooks.com Straight, Susan on Dejalubookstore.com Straight, Susan on Eurolibros.com
| Straight, Susan on Foxfirebooks.com Straight, Susan on Gibsonbooks.com Straight, Susan on Johnbalebooks.com Straight, Susan on Kingchampbooks.com Straight, Susan on Leftcoastbooks.us Straight, Susan on Lenungerbooks.com Straight, Susan on Lincbook.com Straight, Susan on Literaturopolis.net Straight, Susan on Mikemurraybookseller.com Straight, Susan on Monkeyread.com Straight, Susan on Montclairbookcenter.com Straight, Susan on Moodybooks.net Straight, Susan on Oldscrolls.com Straight, Susan on Pagemaster-books.com Straight, Susan on Peerlessbookstore.com Straight, Susan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Straight, Susan on Pribooks.com Straight, Susan on Rarebookcellar.com Straight, Susan on Renaissancecitybooks.com Straight, Susan on Shop.bookgarden2.com Straight, Susan on Skylarkerbooks.com Straight, Susan on Sweetbeagle.com Straight, Susan on Used-and-rare-books.com Straight, Susan on Used.orcabooks.com Straight, Susan on Vtsbooks.com Straight, Susan on Waverlybooks.com Straight, Susan on Waywardbooksonline.com Straight, Susan on Whitingbooks.com Straight, Susan on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|