|
|
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose London: Heinemann 1971 First British Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple boards, with gilt to spine. Volume is in great shape, with mild bumps to bottom corners, touch of wear to bottom of spine, a few very pale spots to bottom edge of textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Consignment sale: price is net to all. In mylar. Price:
925.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stegner, Wallace Beyond the Hundredth Meridian New York: Houghton Mifflin 1954 First Edition, second printing (no date to title page.) Near Fine/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Full brown cloth, with gilt titles. Volume is almost fine, but for the barest of wear to the tail of the spine and slight rubbing to the corners. Truly excellent condition for its age, appears unread. Jacket is slightly agetoned to the spine, with a touch of fading to the rear panel, light edgewear, crease across top of rear panel with associated closed tears at spine and flap folds. Includes fold-out map. Stegner has signed the map. In mylar. Price:
375.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stegner, Wallace Collected Stories of Wallace Stegner New York: Random House 1990 0394584090 / 9780394584096 First Ediition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple boards and quarter cloth. Volume is prsitine, with a vertical line -- a pressure indentation -- to the rear panel. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stegner, Wallace Crossing to Safety New York: Random House 1987 0394562003 / 9780394562001 First Trade Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. Gold boards, ochre quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Volume has very slgiht wear to head/tail of spine, a few small dings to the bottom of the boards, two light scratches the bottom of the textblock. Jacket has very light edgewear, slight age-toning. In Brodart. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stegner, Wallace Crossing to Safety New York: Random House 1987 0394562003 / 9780394562001 Second printing, Book Club Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold boards, ochre quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine, small blindstamp to bottom rear panel. An as-new copy, great condition, with a minute ding to the bottom of the textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In Brodart. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stegner, Wallace Crossing to Safety New York: Random House 1987 0394562003 / 9780394562001 First Trade Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacet. Gold boards, ochre quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Volume has very slight wear to the spine. Jacket is price-clipped. In Brodart. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stegner, Wallace Recapitulation New York: Doubleday 1979 0385115806 / 9780385115803 First Trade Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Blue boards and black quarter cloth. Volume has rubbing wtih some fading to the cloth on the spine, a little foxing tot he endpapers and top edge of the textblock. Jacket has edgewear, mild chipping to the head/tail, creasing, rubbing. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Stegner, Wallace Earle The Uneasy Chair: A Biography of Bernard Devoto New York: Doubleday 1974 0385078846 / 9780385078849 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange and brick cloth. Volume is pristine, appears unread, wtih very light edgewear, small scuff to ffep (laid-in newspaper clipping in plastic stuck to the ffep and scarred the page when it detached.) Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Antiquarianbooks.biz Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Bookcastleonline.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Brimstonesbooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Central-bookexchange.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Cmereadbooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Crestview-books.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Davidsbooksa2.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Deansbookstore.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Dejalubookstore.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Dunawaybooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Eveningstarbooks.net Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Flowerbarn1.com
| Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Goddingsltd.co.uk Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Hangfirebooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Helvic55.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Ioverstocks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Literaturopolis.net Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Magusbooksseattle.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Massbaymedia.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Memorieslostandfound.biz Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Montrosehouse.com.au Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Moodybooks.net Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Naturecoastbooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Peerlessbookstore.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Pribooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Primrosehillbooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Rareandrecent.com
| Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Sackofbooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Sales.acornbookshop.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Sauconybookshop.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Shop.abundatrade.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Store.bookswithapast.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Thebooktree.co.uk Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Thelibertybookshop.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Trentsbookshelf.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Used.orcabooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Vagabondbookstore.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Worldofrarebooks.com Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|