Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page American Places
New York: Greenwich, 1987. 1987 0517641321 / 9780517641323 1st Edition Hardcover 
First Edition (full letter line.) Fine/No Jacket. Full brown cloth, with pictorial inset to cover. Beautiful oversized volume, many color plates, text by Wallace and Page Stegner. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose
London: Heinemann 1971 
First British Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple boards, with gilt to spine. Volume is in great shape, with mild bumps to bottom corners, touch of wear to bottom of spine, a few very pale spots to bottom edge of textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Consignment sale: price is net to all. In mylar. 
Price: 925.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stegner, Wallace Beyond the Hundredth Meridian
New York: Houghton Mifflin 1954 
First Edition, second printing (no date to title page.) Near Fine/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Full brown cloth, with gilt titles. Volume is almost fine, but for the barest of wear to the tail of the spine and slight rubbing to the corners. Truly excellent condition for its age, appears unread. Jacket is slightly agetoned to the spine, with a touch of fading to the rear panel, light edgewear, crease across top of rear panel with associated closed tears at spine and flap folds. Includes fold-out map. Stegner has signed the map. In mylar. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, Wallace Collected Stories of Wallace Stegner
New York: Random House 1990 0394584090 / 9780394584096 
First Ediition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple boards and quarter cloth. Volume is prsitine, with a vertical line -- a pressure indentation -- to the rear panel. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stegner, Wallace; Etulain, Richard W. Conversations With Wallace Stegner on Western History and Literature
Salt Lake City: University of Utah Press 1983 0874802229 / 9780874802221 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full orange buckram. Volume has very slight rubbing to bottom edge. Signed by Wallage Stegner, signature only, to the title page. Pristine copy. In mylar. 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stegner, Wallace Crossing to Safety
New York: Random House 1987 0394562003 / 9780394562001 
First Trade Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. Gold boards, ochre quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Volume has very slgiht wear to head/tail of spine, a few small dings to the bottom of the boards, two light scratches the bottom of the textblock. Jacket has very light edgewear, slight age-toning. In Brodart. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stegner, Wallace Crossing to Safety
New York: Random House 1987 0394562003 / 9780394562001 
Second printing, Book Club Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold boards, ochre quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine, small blindstamp to bottom rear panel. An as-new copy, great condition, with a minute ding to the bottom of the textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In Brodart. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stegner, Wallace Crossing to Safety
New York: Random House 1987 0394562003 / 9780394562001 
First Trade Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacet. Gold boards, ochre quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Volume has very slight wear to the spine. Jacket is price-clipped. In Brodart. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page [Signed] Marking the Sparrow's Fall: Wallace Stegner's American West
New York: Holt 1998 0805044647 / 9780805044645 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition (stated), first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and brown boards. A lovely clean copy, pristine, doesn't appear to have been read. Signed by Page Stegner, signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stegner, Wallace On The Teaching of Creative Writing
Dartmouth: University Press of New England 1988 
First Edition presumed, not stated. Fine in illustrated tan boards, no jacket as issued. A pristine copy. Printed from a recorded Q&A at Dartmouth in 1980. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stegner, Wallace Recapitulation
New York: Doubleday 1979 0385115806 / 9780385115803 
First Trade Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Blue boards and black quarter cloth. Volume has rubbing wtih some fading to the cloth on the spine, a little foxing tot he endpapers and top edge of the textblock. Jacket has edgewear, mild chipping to the head/tail, creasing, rubbing. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De Voto, Bernard; Stegner, Wallace [ed.] The Letters of Bernard DeVoto
New York: Doubleday 1975 0385037066 / 9780385037068 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Editon, first printing. Very Good/Near FIne Jacket. White flecked boards and navy quarter cloth. Volume has age-toning to the edges, remainder spray to bottom edge, a little smudging to top. Jacket has light edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stegner, Wallace Earle The Uneasy Chair: A Biography of Bernard Devoto
New York: Doubleday 1974 0385078846 / 9780385078849 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange and brick cloth. Volume is pristine, appears unread, wtih very light edgewear, small scuff to ffep (laid-in newspaper clipping in plastic stuck to the ffep and scarred the page when it detached.) Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stegner, Wallace This is Dinosaur: Echo Park Country and Its Magic Rivers
Boulder, CO: Roberts Rinehart 1985 
First Edition thus, text reprinted from 1955 with new foreword by Stegner. Fine/No Jacket as issued. Full cloth with woodblock print to cover. Pristine copy, a little softening to rear top corner. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stegner, Wallace [Signed] Where the Bluebird Sings to the Lemonade Springs: Living and Writing in the West
New Yorik: Random House 1992 0679410740 / 9780679410744 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first prinitng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Burgundy boards and quarter cloth. Volume is lovely, appears unread, with one minute pale spot to bottom edge of textblock. Signed, inscribed by Stegner, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Bookcastleonline.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Brimstonesbooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Central-bookexchange.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Cmereadbooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Crestview-books.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Davidsbooksa2.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Deansbookstore.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Dejalubookstore.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Dunawaybooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Eveningstarbooks.net
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Flowerbarn1.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Hangfirebooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Helvic55.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Ioverstocks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Literaturopolis.net
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Magusbooksseattle.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Massbaymedia.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Montrosehouse.com.au
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Moodybooks.net
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Naturecoastbooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Peerlessbookstore.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Pribooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Primrosehillbooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Rareandrecent.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Sackofbooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Sauconybookshop.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Shop.abundatrade.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Store.bookswithapast.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Thebooktree.co.uk
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Thelibertybookshop.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Trentsbookshelf.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Used.orcabooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Vagabondbookstore.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Worldofrarebooks.com
Porter, Eliot; Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie