Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, ed.] A Barthes Reader
New York: Hill and Wang 1982 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Fine. As new, unread. Cream and brown boards, a touch of sunning to the spine of the jacket. In protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sontag, Susan Styles of Radical Will
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1969 
First edition, first printing. Very Good/Good jacket. Blue cloth, blue topstain. Fading and spotting to topstain, mild discoloration to board edges and spine ends, flattening to spine ends, softening to corners, slight age-toning to pages, small snag to the cloth at the top of the front board. Binding is solid. Jacket is rubbed and edgeworn, with a large chip to the spine tail and more minor chipping to the upper edges of both panels, the spine head, and the corners of the flap folds. Mild sunning to extremities and spine. A solid if imperfect copy. In protective mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sontag, Susan Under the Sign of Saturn
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1980 0374280762 / 9780374280765 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing (stated) Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Grey boards, red quarter cloth, silver titles. Volume is lightly sunned to the extreme edges; jacket has very light edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leibovitz, Annie and Sontag, Susan Women
New York: Random House, 1999 0375500200 / 9780375500206 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. A new copy, unread, pristine. White printed boards. Jacket has a little wear to head of spine. Signed, Leibovitz's signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 205.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Angelfirebooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Arrowaybooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Bohemianbookworm.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Bookcastleonline.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Browseawhilecowra.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Buy.volume1books.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Central-bookexchange.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Clairmorbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Cmereadbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Davidsbooksa2.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Dejalubookstore.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Dunawaybooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Finebks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Flowerbarn1.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Fossilbooks.ca
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Havercroftbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Lavendierbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Magusbooksseattle.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Marvinminkler.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Moodybooks.net
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Naturecoastbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Odonoghuebooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Peerlessbookstore.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Primrosehillbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Sackofbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Sauconybookshop.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Tatteredjacket.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Thelibertybookshop.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Used.orcabooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Vagabondbookstore.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Yare-books.co.uk
Barthes, Roland [Susan Sontag, Ed.] on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie