Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Spencer, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spencer, Scott Endless Love
New York: Knopf 1979 0394506057 / 9780394506050 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Volume is fine but for minor edgewear. Jacket has light shelfwear and light sunning to spine, minor wear to edges and corners, a quarter-inch chip to the back, and a closed, creased tear on the back cover. Good book, ghastly movie. In Brodart. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spencer, Scott Endless Love
New York: Knopf 1979 0394506057 / 9780394506050 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Volume is sunned on the top edge. Jacket has light shelfwear, minor wear to edges and corners, a few short closed tears. In Brodart. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spencer, Scott Men in Black
New York: Knopf 1995 0679434526 / 9780679434528 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Black boards. Volume has wear to edges and particularly to fail of spine; a few pages dog-eared (now straightened). Jacket has light edgewear, very slight chipping to corners of flap folds. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spencer, Scott on 77sunsetbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on 95bellstreet.com
Spencer, Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Ahabbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Alkahestbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Booksformissions.com
Spencer, Scott on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Spencer, Scott on Caterwaulbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Central-bookexchange.com
Spencer, Scott on Crazy4bookz.com
Spencer, Scott on Dejalubookstore.com
Spencer, Scott on Dunawaybooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Foxfirebooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Genesbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Gibsonbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Spencer, Scott on Goodwillbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Spencer, Scott on Kayleighbug.com
Spencer, Scott on Magusbooksseattle.com
Spencer, Scott on Marvinminkler.com
Spencer, Scott on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Spencer, Scott on Montclairbookcenter.com
Spencer, Scott on Nooksofbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Spencer, Scott on Pistilbooks.net
Spencer, Scott on Rarebookcellar.com
Spencer, Scott on Readinkbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Spencer, Scott on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Spencer, Scott on Sackofbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Scififantasybooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Second-chance-books.com
Spencer, Scott on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Spencer, Scott on Thelibertybookshop.com
Spencer, Scott on Trentsbookshelf.com
Spencer, Scott on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Spencer, Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com
Spencer, Scott on Used.orcabooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Vagabondbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Vtsbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Washburn-books.com
Spencer, Scott on Waverlybooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Wisestreetbooks.com
Spencer, Scott on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie