|
|
Saroyan, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Saroyan, William Get Away Old Man New York: Harcourt Brace & World 1944 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full red cloth. Previous owner's signature to front pastedown, paperclip imprint to the first several pages. Jacket has a little age-toning, light wear at edges and to folds. Nice copy of a war-time issue. I n mylar. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Saroyan, William One Day in the Afternoon of the World New York: Harcourt Brace & World 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full blue cloth, gilt to spine. Volume has previous owner's bookplate to front pastedown, small bookstore label to rear pastedown. Jacket is price-clipped, with some rubbing, light edgewear, one chip to top of spine. A nice copy. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Saroyan, William Rock Wagram Garden City: Doubleday 1951 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Olive and red cloth. Volume has just a bit of dinging to the bottom of the text block, a few spots to the stain on the top edge. Jacket is price-clipped, with some rubbing, sunning on the spine, some creasing to the top edge, light chipping to the head/tail of spine. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Saroyan, William The Adventures of Wesley Jackson New York: Harcourt Brace 1946 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Full blue cloth, gilt to spine. Volume has just a touch of wear to the head/tail of spine and corners. Jacket has light soil, wear and small chips to head/tail of spine and at folds. In mylar. Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saroyan, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com Saroyan, William on Aedenstclair.com Saroyan, William on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Saroyan, William on Argyleemporium.com.au Saroyan, William on Bookcastleonline.com Saroyan, William on Booksforyou.us Saroyan, William on Brimstonesbooks.com Saroyan, William on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Saroyan, William on Central-bookexchange.com Saroyan, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com Saroyan, William on Dunawaybooks.com Saroyan, William on Eldersbookstore.com Saroyan, William on Finebks.com Saroyan, William on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Saroyan, William on Gibsonbooks.com Saroyan, William on Havercroftbooks.com
| Saroyan, William on Jamesgrahambookseller.com Saroyan, William on Lincbook.com Saroyan, William on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Saroyan, William on Montrosehouse.com.au Saroyan, William on Moodybooks.net Saroyan, William on Oddvolumebooks.com Saroyan, William on Paradisefoundbooks.com Saroyan, William on Peerlessbookstore.com Saroyan, William on Pribooks.com Saroyan, William on Primrosehillbooks.com Saroyan, William on Rareandrecent.com Saroyan, William on Rememberbooksonline.com Saroyan, William on Rsgeerbooks.com Saroyan, William on Sauconybookshop.com Saroyan, William on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Saroyan, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
| Saroyan, William on Shop.bookgarden2.com Saroyan, William on Showlettwestbooks.com Saroyan, William on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Saroyan, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com Saroyan, William on Tatteredjacket.com Saroyan, William on Thelibertybookshop.com Saroyan, William on Trentsbookshelf.com Saroyan, William on Used-and-rare-books.com Saroyan, William on Used.orcabooks.com Saroyan, William on Villageidiotsbooks.com Saroyan, William on Vtsbooks.com Saroyan, William on Worldofrarebooks.com Saroyan, William on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|