Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William Get Away Old Man
New York: Harcourt Brace & World 1944 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full red cloth. Previous owner's signature to front pastedown, paperclip imprint to the first several pages. Jacket has a little age-toning, light wear at edges and to folds. Nice copy of a war-time issue. I n mylar. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William One Day in the Afternoon of the World
New York: Harcourt Brace & World 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full blue cloth, gilt to spine. Volume has previous owner's bookplate to front pastedown, small bookstore label to rear pastedown. Jacket is price-clipped, with some rubbing, light edgewear, one chip to top of spine. A nice copy. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saroyan, William Rock Wagram
Garden City: Doubleday 1951 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Olive and red cloth. Volume has just a bit of dinging to the bottom of the text block, a few spots to the stain on the top edge. Jacket is price-clipped, with some rubbing, sunning on the spine, some creasing to the top edge, light chipping to the head/tail of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William The Adventures of Wesley Jackson
New York: Harcourt Brace 1946 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Full blue cloth, gilt to spine. Volume has just a touch of wear to the head/tail of spine and corners. Jacket has light soil, wear and small chips to head/tail of spine and at folds. In mylar. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saroyan, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Aedenstclair.com
Saroyan, William on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Saroyan, William on Argyleemporium.com.au
Saroyan, William on Bookcastleonline.com
Saroyan, William on Booksforyou.us
Saroyan, William on Brimstonesbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Saroyan, William on Central-bookexchange.com
Saroyan, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Dunawaybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Eldersbookstore.com
Saroyan, William on Finebks.com
Saroyan, William on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Havercroftbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Saroyan, William on Lincbook.com
Saroyan, William on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Saroyan, William on Montrosehouse.com.au
Saroyan, William on Moodybooks.net
Saroyan, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Peerlessbookstore.com
Saroyan, William on Pribooks.com
Saroyan, William on Primrosehillbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Rareandrecent.com
Saroyan, William on Rememberbooksonline.com
Saroyan, William on Rsgeerbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Sauconybookshop.com
Saroyan, William on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Saroyan, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Saroyan, William on Showlettwestbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Saroyan, William on Tatteredjacket.com
Saroyan, William on Thelibertybookshop.com
Saroyan, William on Trentsbookshelf.com
Saroyan, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Saroyan, William on Used.orcabooks.com
Saroyan, William on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Vtsbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Worldofrarebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie