Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Russo, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Russo, Richard Bridge of Sighs
New York: Knopf, 2007 0375414959 / 9780375414954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Two-tone blue boards. Volume has some reading wear, with minuite indentation to front panel; jacket has correesponding indentation. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russo, Richard Bridge of Sighs
New York: Knopf, 2007 0375414959 / 9780375414954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Two-tone blue boards. Volume has been very gently read, with one small ding to the top board near the corner. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Russo, Richard Empire Falls
New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. As new, crisp; appears to be unread. Signed on the title page. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction. In protective mylar. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Russo, Richard Empire Falls
New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. A few pages have small bends at the bottom corners. Very clean copy. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Russo, Richard Empire Falls
New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Volume has a few minor smudges to the boards, very slight bump to bottom rear corner, touch of reading wear to edges of textblock. . Pulitzer winner. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Russo, Richard Empire Falls
New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Volume has a bit of flattening to the head/tail of the spine; jacket is lightly rubbed. In protective mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Russo, Richard Empire Falls
New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Volume has just a little wear to the head/tail of the spine, very minor reading wear to edges of the textblock.. Pulitzer winner. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Russo, Richard Empire Falls
New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated), first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Mild wear to head/tail, reading wear to edges of the textblock, small ding to bottom front board. Internally clean and tight. Jacket shows a little rubbing. Pulitzer winner. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Russo, Richard Mohawk
New York: Vintage 1986 0394744098 / 9780394744094 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very good/no jacket/Signed. First edition in wraps as issued, a paperback original. Some light shelfwear overall, pinpricks to front cover, diagonal crease to rear cover. Signed on the title page. Russo's first book, and the true first edition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Russo, Richard Mohawk
New York: Vintage 1986 0394744098 / 9780394744094 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Paperback original. Near Fine in pictorial wraps/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Cover has a diagonal crease near the top corner; there are touches of light shelfwear, spine is a little sunned but uncreased. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Russo, Richard Mohawk
New York: Vintage 1986 0394744098 / 9780394744094 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition, first printing. Paperback original. Fine in pictorial wraps/No Jacket as issued The nicest copy of this I've ever seen. Clean, apparently unread. Slight crinkling on paper on spine (binding error, not due to reading wear.) An oustanding copy. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Russo, Richard Nobody's Fool
New York: Random House, 1993 0394577787 / 9780394577784 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards and quarter cloth, foil titles. Volume has a few smudges to the top edge. Russo's third book, basis for the movie starring Paul Newman. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Russo, Richard Straight Man
New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. A lovely copy -- Russo's fourth book. In mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Russo, Richard Straight Man
New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. Review copy (Preview Edition sticker on jacket). A lovely copy -- Russo's fourth book -- with just a touch of edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Russo, Richard Straight Man
New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. Volume has slight bumps to bottom corners and a little flattening to tail of spine. Jacket has a touch of rubbing, faint green mark to top of front panel of jacket. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Russo, Richard Straight Man
New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. Volume's front top corner is lightly touched; three small dings to bottom edge of boards, very light edgewear. Jacket is very lightly rubbed. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Russo, Richard That Old Cape Magic
New York: Knopf 2009 0375414967 / 9780375414961 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream and orange boards. New, unread, pristine. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. By the author of 'Empire Falls'. In mylar. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Russo, Richard That Old Cape Magic
New York: Knopf 2009 0375414967 / 9780375414961 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream and orange boards. A new, unread, pristine copy. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. By the author of 'Empire Falls'. In mylar. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Russo, Richard The Risk Pool
New York: Random 1988 0701134321 / 9780701134327 
First Edition, second printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket Tan boards, blue quarter cloth. Volume has bumped bottom corner, some soil to edges, remainder mark to top edge. Jacket shows rubbing, and light edgewear (not price-clipped.) 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Russo, Richard The Whore's Child
New York: Knopf, 2002 0375411682 / 9780375411687 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, tight copy. Orange boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Jacket has very small diagonal crease at top flap. Russo's first collection of stories. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russo, Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Russo, Richard on Alongthewaybooks.com
Russo, Richard on Angiesbookattic.com
Russo, Richard on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Russo, Richard on Areadershaven.com
Russo, Richard on Bookbays.com
Russo, Richard on Bookcastleonline.com
Russo, Richard on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com
Russo, Richard on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Clairmorbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Cmereadbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Deansbookstore.com
Russo, Richard on Dejalubookstore.com
Russo, Richard on Dinahsondstreet.com
Russo, Richard on Eveningstarbooks.net
Russo, Richard on Flowerbarn1.com
Russo, Richard on Fossilbooks.ca
Russo, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Russo, Richard on Lavendierbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Literaturopolis.net
Russo, Richard on Manyhills.com
Russo, Richard on Marvinminkler.com
Russo, Richard on Naturecoastbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Peerlessbookstore.com
Russo, Richard on Pribooks.com
Russo, Richard on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Russo, Richard on Sackofbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Sarabooks.com
Russo, Richard on Sauconybookshop.com
Russo, Richard on Shop.abundatrade.com
Russo, Richard on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Russo, Richard on Skylarkerbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com
Russo, Richard on Tatteredjacket.com
Russo, Richard on The-book-cellar.com
Russo, Richard on Thebearbookcompany.com
Russo, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com
Russo, Richard on Used.orcabooks.com
Russo, Richard on Vabooks.org
Russo, Richard on Vtsbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie