|
|
Russo, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Russo, Richard Bridge of Sighs New York: Knopf, 2007 0375414959 / 9780375414954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Two-tone blue boards. Volume has some reading wear, with minuite indentation to front panel; jacket has correesponding indentation. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Russo, Richard Bridge of Sighs New York: Knopf, 2007 0375414959 / 9780375414954 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Two-tone blue boards. Volume has been very gently read, with one small ding to the top board near the corner. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Russo, Richard Empire Falls New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. As new, crisp; appears to be unread. Signed on the title page. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction. In protective mylar. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Russo, Richard Empire Falls New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. A few pages have small bends at the bottom corners. Very clean copy. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Russo, Richard Empire Falls New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Volume has a few minor smudges to the boards, very slight bump to bottom rear corner, touch of reading wear to edges of textblock. . Pulitzer winner. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Russo, Richard Empire Falls New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Volume has a bit of flattening to the head/tail of the spine; jacket is lightly rubbed. In protective mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Russo, Richard Empire Falls New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Volume has just a little wear to the head/tail of the spine, very minor reading wear to edges of the textblock.. Pulitzer winner. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Russo, Richard Empire Falls New York: Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition (stated), first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Tan boards, burgundy quarter cloth, silver foil titles to spine. Mild wear to head/tail, reading wear to edges of the textblock, small ding to bottom front board. Internally clean and tight. Jacket shows a little rubbing. Pulitzer winner. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Russo, Richard Mohawk New York: Vintage 1986 0394744098 / 9780394744094 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very good/no jacket/Signed. First edition in wraps as issued, a paperback original. Some light shelfwear overall, pinpricks to front cover, diagonal crease to rear cover. Signed on the title page. Russo's first book, and the true first edition. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Russo, Richard Mohawk New York: Vintage 1986 0394744098 / 9780394744094 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Paperback original. Near Fine in pictorial wraps/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Cover has a diagonal crease near the top corner; there are touches of light shelfwear, spine is a little sunned but uncreased. Signed on the title page. Price:
72.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Russo, Richard Mohawk New York: Vintage 1986 0394744098 / 9780394744094 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing. Paperback original. Fine in pictorial wraps/No Jacket as issued The nicest copy of this I've ever seen. Clean, apparently unread. Slight crinkling on paper on spine (binding error, not due to reading wear.) An oustanding copy. Price:
92.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Russo, Richard Nobody's Fool New York: Random House, 1993 0394577787 / 9780394577784 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards and quarter cloth, foil titles. Volume has a few smudges to the top edge. Russo's third book, basis for the movie starring Paul Newman. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Russo, Richard Straight Man New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. A lovely copy -- Russo's fourth book. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Russo, Richard Straight Man New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. Review copy (Preview Edition sticker on jacket). A lovely copy -- Russo's fourth book -- with just a touch of edgewear. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Russo, Richard Straight Man New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. Volume has slight bumps to bottom corners and a little flattening to tail of spine. Jacket has a touch of rubbing, faint green mark to top of front panel of jacket. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Russo, Richard Straight Man New York: Random House 1997 0679432469 / 9780679432463 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, with blind-stamped goose, black quarter cloth. Volume's front top corner is lightly touched; three small dings to bottom edge of boards, very light edgewear. Jacket is very lightly rubbed. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. In mylar. Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Russo, Richard That Old Cape Magic New York: Knopf 2009 0375414967 / 9780375414961 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream and orange boards. New, unread, pristine. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. By the author of 'Empire Falls'. In mylar. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Russo, Richard That Old Cape Magic New York: Knopf 2009 0375414967 / 9780375414961 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream and orange boards. A new, unread, pristine copy. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. By the author of 'Empire Falls'. In mylar. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Russo, Richard The Risk Pool New York: Random 1988 0701134321 / 9780701134327 First Edition, second printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket Tan boards, blue quarter cloth. Volume has bumped bottom corner, some soil to edges, remainder mark to top edge. Jacket shows rubbing, and light edgewear (not price-clipped.) Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Russo, Richard The Whore's Child New York: Knopf, 2002 0375411682 / 9780375411687 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, tight copy. Orange boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Jacket has very small diagonal crease at top flap. Russo's first collection of stories. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russo, Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Russo, Richard on Alongthewaybooks.com Russo, Richard on Angiesbookattic.com Russo, Richard on Antiquarianbooks.biz Russo, Richard on Areadershaven.com Russo, Richard on Bookbays.com Russo, Richard on Bookcastleonline.com Russo, Richard on Catchandreleasebooks.com Russo, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com Russo, Richard on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Russo, Richard on Clairmorbooks.com Russo, Richard on Cmereadbooks.com Russo, Richard on Dawnturnerbooks.com Russo, Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com Russo, Richard on Deansbookstore.com Russo, Richard on Dejalubookstore.com
| Russo, Richard on Dinahsondstreet.com Russo, Richard on Eveningstarbooks.net Russo, Richard on Flowerbarn1.com Russo, Richard on Fossilbooks.ca Russo, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk Russo, Richard on Lavendierbooks.com Russo, Richard on Literaturopolis.net Russo, Richard on Manyhills.com Russo, Richard on Marvinminkler.com Russo, Richard on Naturecoastbooks.com Russo, Richard on Paradisefoundbooks.com Russo, Richard on Peerlessbookstore.com Russo, Richard on Pribooks.com Russo, Richard on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Russo, Richard on Sackofbooks.com Russo, Richard on Sarabooks.com
| Russo, Richard on Sauconybookshop.com Russo, Richard on Shop.abundatrade.com Russo, Richard on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Russo, Richard on Skylarkerbooks.com Russo, Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com Russo, Richard on Tatteredjacket.com Russo, Richard on The-book-cellar.com Russo, Richard on Thebearbookcompany.com Russo, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com Russo, Richard on Used.orcabooks.com Russo, Richard on Vabooks.org Russo, Richard on Vtsbooks.com Russo, Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|