Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Solnit, Rebecca Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Solnit, Rebecca A Field Guide To Getting Lost
New York: Viking 2005 0670034215 / 9780670034215 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A lovely clean copy. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Solnit, Rebecca; Schwartzenberg, Susan Hollow City: The Siege of San Francisco and the Crisis of American Urbanism
New York/London: Verso 2000 1859847943 / 9781859847947 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray boards. Volume has light edgewear to head/tail of spine; slight shelfwear to the jacket. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Solnit, Rebecca Infinite City: A San Francisco Atlas
Berkeley: University of California Press, 2010 0520262506 / 9780520262508 
First Edition, first printing with full number line to '1'. Fine/No Jacket as issued. Gray and red boards; this is the softcover edition Brilliant, idiosyncratic view of what makes up a city. Color maps. 
Price: 82.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Solnit, Rebecca River of Shadows: Eadweard Muybridge and the Technological Wild West
New York: Viking 2003 0670031763 / 9780670031764 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and black boards. Volume has minor edgewear, one small pale spot to top edge of textblock. Signed, inscribed by author, on title page. In mylar. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Solnit, Rebecca on Abookstop.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Solnit, Rebecca on Aedenstclair.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Angelfirebooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Astleybookfarm.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Bestmediadeal.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Bookcastleonline.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Bookwebpages.net
Solnit, Rebecca on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Dustwrappers.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Solnit, Rebecca on Goodwillbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Helvic55.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Kbookscanada.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Lairdbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Leftcoastbooks.us
Solnit, Rebecca on Mahlerbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Marvinminkler.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Montclairbookcenter.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Nomadestore.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Odonoghuebooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Penobscotbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Pistilbooks.net
Solnit, Rebecca on Polesworthbookshop.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Readitagain1.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Second-chance-books.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Store.bookswithapast.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Thebooksend.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Tiberbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Used.orcabooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Warrenartbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Weirdbooks.com
Solnit, Rebecca on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie