|
|
Perry, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Perry, Thomas Blood Money New York: Random House 1999 0679453040 / 9780679453048 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. Navy blue boards, silver foil. Signed on the title page. Fifth in the Jane Whitefield series. In protective mylar. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perry, Thomas Dance For the Dead New York; Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new. Tan and teal boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. Second in the Jane Whitefield series. In mylar. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perry, Thomas Dance for the Dead New York: Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Tan and green boards, gilt titles. Volume has a little scratching to the bottom of the text block. Jacket is very lightly rubbed. Second Jane Whitefield novel. In protective mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Perry, Thomas Dance For The Dead New York: Random 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Advanced Reader's Edition. Near fine/No Jacket/Signed. Glossy wraps, no jacket as issued. Very light touches of wear to edges. The second of the Jane Whitefield series. Signed on the title page. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Perry, Thomas Dance For The Dead New York; Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and teal boards, gilt to spine. Volume is slightly nudged at bottom of spine; glit on front of jacket shows a little rubbing. Second in the Jane Whitefield series. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar jacket. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Perry, Thomas Dance For The Dead New York: Random 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Advanced Reader's Edition. Near fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Glossy wraps, no jacket as issued. Very light touches of wear to edges, small stain to foreedge. The second of the Jane Whitefield series. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Perry, Thomas Dance For the Dead New York: Random House 1996 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. As new. Tan and green boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. Second in the Jane Whitefield series. In Brodart protective jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Perry, Thomas Dance For The Dead New York; Random House 0679449116 / 9780679449119 First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. As new. Tan and teal boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. Second in the Jane Whitefield series. Perry deserves to be read. In protective mylar jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Perry, Thomas Dead Aim New York: Random House 1400060036 / 9781400060030 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Minute ink mark to the fore-edge. Another good read from a master plotter. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Perry, Thomas Death Benefits New York: Random House, 2001 0679453059 / 9780679453055 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth, red foil titles to spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Perry, Thomas Death Benefits New York: Random House 2001 0679453059 / 9780679453055 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition., first printing. Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth, red foil titles. Volume is unread, jacket has very short closed tear at edge of spine. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Perry, Thomas Death Benefits New York: Random House, 2001 0679453059 / 9780679453055 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Very Good/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Printed glossy wraps. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Perry, Thomas Nightlife New York; Random House 2006 1400060044 / 9781400060047 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Mild reading wear to textblock. Perry's highly entertaining and acclaimed thriller about a female serial killer. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Perry, Thomas Pursuit New York: Random House 2001 0679453067 / 9780679453062 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, a little flattening to the head of the spine. One of our favorite authors, a great plotter, this is a fun read. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Perry, Thomas Runner New York: Houghton Mifflin 2009 0151015287 / 9780151015283 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. The first Jane Whitefield novel in about nine years. As new, in mylar. In mylar. Price:
10.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Perry, Thomas Runner New York: Houghton Mifflin 2009 0151015287 / 9780151015283 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. The first Jane Whitefield novel in about nine years. As new, in mylar. In mylar. Price:
10.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Perry, Thomas Runner (Signed) New York: Houghton Mifflin 2009 0151015287 / 9780151015283 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed Blue boards. Signed (author signature only) amd dated on the title page. The first Jane Whitefield novel in about nine years, just a touch of edgewear. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Perry, Thomas Shadow Woman New York: Random House 1997 0679453024 / 9780679453024 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Brown and black boards, bronze foil to spine. Third in the Jane Whitefield series. Volume has minor reading wear; jacket has a little edgewear. In protective mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Perry, Thomas Sleeping Dogs New York: Random House 1992 0679410643 / 9780679410645 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. White boards, black linen, bronze foil titles to spine and author's initials embossed on boards. White jacket (both black and white jacket variants were released simultaneously). Volume has ding to top rear corner. Jacket has just a little wear to top near spine, color transfer inside at bottom of spine. Perry's sequel to the Edgar-Award winning 'The Butcher's Boy'. In Brodart. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Perry, Thomas Sleeping Dogs New York: Random House 1992 0679410643 / 9780679410645 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, black linen, bronze foil titles to spine and author's initials embossed on boards. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. White jacket (both black and white jacket variants were released simultaneously). Volume is smudged to the boards and has a few to the foreedge of the textblock. Jacket has just a little wear to top near spine, color transfer inside at bottom of spine. Perry's sequel to the Edgar-Award winning 'The Butcher's Boy'. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry, Thomas on 77sunsetbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Perry, Thomas on Alongthewaybooks.com Perry, Thomas on Areadershaven.com Perry, Thomas on Austintexasbookstore.com Perry, Thomas on Barharborbookshop.com Perry, Thomas on Booksformissions.com Perry, Thomas on Booksforyou.us Perry, Thomas on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Perry, Thomas on Browseawhilecowra.com Perry, Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com Perry, Thomas on Chroniclesofcrime.com Perry, Thomas on Cmereadbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com Perry, Thomas on Deansbookstore.com Perry, Thomas on Dejalubookstore.com
| Perry, Thomas on Dinahsondstreet.com Perry, Thomas on Flowerbarn1.com Perry, Thomas on Havercroftbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Helvic55.com Perry, Thomas on Lilybaybooks.com Perry, Thomas on Literaturopolis.net Perry, Thomas on Manyhills.com Perry, Thomas on Marvinminkler.com Perry, Thomas on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Perry, Thomas on Moodybooks.net Perry, Thomas on Mysteryloverscompanion.com Perry, Thomas on Net-treasure.co.uk Perry, Thomas on Neverwithoutabook.ca Perry, Thomas on Peerlessbookstore.com Perry, Thomas on Pribooks.com Perry, Thomas on Rainydaybooks.ca
| Perry, Thomas on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Perry, Thomas on Sackofbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Sales.acornbookshop.com Perry, Thomas on Sceneofthecrimebook.com Perry, Thomas on Skylarkerbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Store.bookswithapast.com Perry, Thomas on Tatteredjacket.com Perry, Thomas on The-book-cellar.com Perry, Thomas on Trentsbookshelf.com Perry, Thomas on Used.orcabooks.com Perry, Thomas on Villagebooks.biz Perry, Thomas on Yare-books.co.uk Perry, Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|