Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Moody, Rick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moody, Rick Demonology
Boston: Little Brown, 2001. 2001 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Aqua and grey boards. Light soil to the back panel of the jacket. A collection of stories. Signed on the title page. In protective Brodart jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moody, Rick Garden State
Wainscott: Pushcart Press 1992 0916366731 / 9780916366735 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first prinitng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Gorgeous copy -- just a touch of flattening to head/tail of spine. Bright, pristine. Moody's first book, signed on the title page. Moody does not sign these anymore. In protective mylar. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moody, Rick Purple America
Boston: Little Brown, 0316579254 / 9780316579254 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple and black boards. Signed on the title page. A lovely, as-new copy. Author's fourth book, in protective Brodart jacket. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moody, Rick Purple America
Boston: Little Brown, 0316579254 / 9780316579254 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, flawless copy Purple and black cloth, foil titles to spine. Moody's fourth book. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moody, Rick Purple America
Boston: Little Brown 1997 0316579254 / 9780316579254 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. An unread copy, with light foxing to top edge of textblock. Purple and black cloth, foil titles to spine. Moody's fourth book. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moody, Rick The Ice Storm
Boston: Little, Brown, 0316579211 / 9780316579216 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near fine in wraps, no jacket as issued. Advanced reading copy of Moody's second book, SIGNED on the title page. A touch of soil to the bottom edge. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moody, Rick The Ice Storm
Boston: Little, Brown 1994 0316579211 / 9780316579216 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Yellow boards and quarter cloth. Pristine copy. An evocative novel of life in the 1970s, the basis of the movie of the same name. Moody's second book. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moody, Rick The Ring of Brightest Angels Around Heaven
Boston: Little, Brown 1995 0316579297 / 9780316579292 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Patterned black and pink boards. As new, unread, and signed on the title page. Moody's third book and first book of short stories. In protective mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moody, Rick on Abnormalbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Agreatbookshop.com
Moody, Rick on Alongthewaybooks.com
Moody, Rick on Bookcastleonline.com
Moody, Rick on Booksformissions.com
Moody, Rick on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Moody, Rick on Browseawhilecowra.com
Moody, Rick on Caterwaulbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Central-bookexchange.com
Moody, Rick on Clairmorbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Moody, Rick on Deansbookstore.com
Moody, Rick on Dejalubookstore.com
Moody, Rick on Dunawaybooks.com
Moody, Rick on Eveningstarbooks.net
Moody, Rick on Gibsonbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Moody, Rick on Havercroftbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Lilybaybooks.com
Moody, Rick on Lincbook.com
Moody, Rick on Magusbooksseattle.com
Moody, Rick on Manorfarmbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Manyhills.com
Moody, Rick on Marvinminkler.com
Moody, Rick on Midtownscholar.com
Moody, Rick on Moodybooks.net
Moody, Rick on Net-treasure.co.uk
Moody, Rick on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Moody, Rick on Nooksofbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Oddvolumebooks.com
Moody, Rick on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Moody, Rick on Pribooks.com
Moody, Rick on Rarebookcellar.com
Moody, Rick on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Moody, Rick on Second-chance-books.com
Moody, Rick on Skylarkerbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Sweetbeagle.com
Moody, Rick on Unearthlybooks.com
Moody, Rick on Used-and-rare-books.com
Moody, Rick on Used.orcabooks.com
Moody, Rick on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Vtsbooks.com
Moody, Rick on Waywardbooksonline.com
Moody, Rick on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie