|
|
Moody, Rick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Moody, Rick Demonology Boston: Little Brown, 2001. 2001 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Aqua and grey boards. Light soil to the back panel of the jacket. A collection of stories. Signed on the title page. In protective Brodart jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moody, Rick Garden State Wainscott: Pushcart Press 1992 0916366731 / 9780916366735 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first prinitng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Gorgeous copy -- just a touch of flattening to head/tail of spine. Bright, pristine. Moody's first book, signed on the title page. Moody does not sign these anymore. In protective mylar. Price:
105.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moody, Rick Purple America Boston: Little Brown, 0316579254 / 9780316579254 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple and black boards. Signed on the title page. A lovely, as-new copy. Author's fourth book, in protective Brodart jacket. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moody, Rick Purple America Boston: Little Brown, 0316579254 / 9780316579254 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, flawless copy Purple and black cloth, foil titles to spine. Moody's fourth book. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Moody, Rick Purple America Boston: Little Brown 1997 0316579254 / 9780316579254 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. An unread copy, with light foxing to top edge of textblock. Purple and black cloth, foil titles to spine. Moody's fourth book. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moody, Rick The Ice Storm Boston: Little, Brown, 0316579211 / 9780316579216 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near fine in wraps, no jacket as issued. Advanced reading copy of Moody's second book, SIGNED on the title page. A touch of soil to the bottom edge. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Moody, Rick The Ice Storm Boston: Little, Brown 1994 0316579211 / 9780316579216 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Yellow boards and quarter cloth. Pristine copy. An evocative novel of life in the 1970s, the basis of the movie of the same name. Moody's second book. In protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Moody, Rick The Ring of Brightest Angels Around Heaven Boston: Little, Brown 1995 0316579297 / 9780316579292 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Patterned black and pink boards. As new, unread, and signed on the title page. Moody's third book and first book of short stories. In protective mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moody, Rick on Abnormalbooks.com Moody, Rick on Agreatbookshop.com Moody, Rick on Alongthewaybooks.com Moody, Rick on Bookcastleonline.com Moody, Rick on Booksformissions.com Moody, Rick on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Moody, Rick on Browseawhilecowra.com Moody, Rick on Caterwaulbooks.com Moody, Rick on Central-bookexchange.com Moody, Rick on Clairmorbooks.com Moody, Rick on Dbworldwidebooks.com Moody, Rick on Deansbookstore.com Moody, Rick on Dejalubookstore.com Moody, Rick on Dunawaybooks.com Moody, Rick on Eveningstarbooks.net Moody, Rick on Gibsonbooks.com
| Moody, Rick on Goddingsltd.co.uk Moody, Rick on Havercroftbooks.com Moody, Rick on Lilybaybooks.com Moody, Rick on Lincbook.com Moody, Rick on Magusbooksseattle.com Moody, Rick on Manorfarmbooks.com Moody, Rick on Manyhills.com Moody, Rick on Marvinminkler.com Moody, Rick on Midtownscholar.com Moody, Rick on Moodybooks.net Moody, Rick on Net-treasure.co.uk Moody, Rick on Neverwithoutabook.ca Moody, Rick on Nooksofbooks.com Moody, Rick on Oddvolumebooks.com Moody, Rick on Paradisefoundbooks.com Moody, Rick on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Moody, Rick on Pribooks.com Moody, Rick on Rarebookcellar.com Moody, Rick on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Moody, Rick on Second-chance-books.com Moody, Rick on Skylarkerbooks.com Moody, Rick on Sweetbeagle.com Moody, Rick on Unearthlybooks.com Moody, Rick on Used-and-rare-books.com Moody, Rick on Used.orcabooks.com Moody, Rick on Villageidiotsbooks.com Moody, Rick on Vtsbooks.com Moody, Rick on Waywardbooksonline.com Moody, Rick on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|