Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Simpson, Mona Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simpson, Mona A Regular Guy
New York: Knopf 1996 0679450912 / 9780679450917 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Review copy with slip laid-in. Grey boards, olive quarter cloth, foil to spine. Light shelfwear to the jacket, slight flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simpson, Mona A Regular Guy
New York: Knopf 1996 0679450912 / 9780679450917 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, olive quarter cloth, foil to spine. Simpson's third book. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simpson, Mona Anywhere But Here
New York: Knopf 1987 0394552830 / 9780394552835 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Creamy yellow boards, navy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Volume has one small scuff to front boards. Simpson's first book, basis for the movie. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simpson, Mona The Lost Father
New York: Knopf 1992 0394589165 / 9780394589169 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Very Good/Fine Jacket. Brown boards, teal quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Light foxing to the edges of the volume. Simpson's second book. In mylar. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simpson, Mona The Lost Father
New York: Knopf 1992 0394589165 / 9780394589169 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, green quarter cloth spine, gilt titles to spine. Author's second book. Slight flattening to head/tail in spine, bump to top corners. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simpson, Mona on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Ahabbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Astleybookfarm.com
Simpson, Mona on Booksr4u.net
Simpson, Mona on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Caterwaulbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Central-bookexchange.com
Simpson, Mona on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Clentbooks.co.uk
Simpson, Mona on Coasbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Crawfordsnautical.com
Simpson, Mona on Davidsbooksa2.com
Simpson, Mona on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Deansbookstore.com
Simpson, Mona on Dejalubookstore.com
Simpson, Mona on Flowerbarn1.com
Simpson, Mona on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Heirloombookstore.com
Simpson, Mona on Hgbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Johnbalebooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Kayleighbug.com
Simpson, Mona on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Simpson, Mona on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Simpson, Mona on Moodybooks.net
Simpson, Mona on Mostlyromance.com
Simpson, Mona on Mysteryandimagination.com
Simpson, Mona on Net-treasure.co.uk
Simpson, Mona on Pbobooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Pribooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Rarebookcellar.com
Simpson, Mona on Rsgeerbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Sackofbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Second-chance-books.com
Simpson, Mona on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Simpson, Mona on Store.bookswithapast.com
Simpson, Mona on Trentsbookshelf.com
Simpson, Mona on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Simpson, Mona on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Simpson, Mona on Unearthlybooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Used-and-rare-books.com
Simpson, Mona on Used.orcabooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Vagabondbooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Waverlybooks.com
Simpson, Mona on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie