Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Minot, Susan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Minot, Susan Evening
New York: Knopf 1998 0880641479 / 9780880641470 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, Advance Reader's Edition, Signed and near fine in printed wraps as issued. A smudge to the bottom edge. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Minot, Susan Evening
New York: Knopf 1998 0375400370 / 9780375400377 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. As new, unread, veyr fine copy. Signed on the title page. Author's fourth book. In protective mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Minot, Susan Evening
New York: Knopf 1998 0375400370 / 9780375400377 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards. As new, unread, with small bump to top rear corner, owner's initials to ffep. Author's fourth book. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Minot, Susan Lust
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395488885 / 9780395488881 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth, pink foil to spine. Jacket is lightly rubbed. Collection of short stories. In protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Minot, Susan Lust and Other Stories
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395488885 / 9780395488881 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter linen, foil titles. Author's second book, a collection of short stories. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Minot, Susan Monkeys
New York: Dutton 1986 0525243429 / 9780525243427 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition , first printing, of Minot's first novel. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards and quarter cloth with gilt lettering. Near fine condition, with gift inscription along gutter of front free endpaper, slightly cocked, in fine dust jacket in Mylar. Signed by Minot on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Minot, Susan Monkeys
New York: Dutton 1986 0525243429 / 9780525243427 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, white quarter cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Signed on the title page. Author's first novel, touch of soil to top edge of text block. In Brodart. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Minot, Susan Rapture
New York: Knopf 2002 0375413278 / 9780375413278 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and burgundy boards. As new, unread, flawless copy. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Minot, Susan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Aedenstclair.com
Minot, Susan on Ahabbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Minot, Susan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Minot, Susan on Bookcastleonline.com
Minot, Susan on Bookembooks.com
Minot, Susan on Booksr4u.net
Minot, Susan on Caterwaulbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Central-bookexchange.com
Minot, Susan on Cmereadbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Dejalubookstore.com
Minot, Susan on Dunawaybooks.com
Minot, Susan on Flowerbarn1.com
Minot, Susan on Gibsonbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Havercroftbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Lapointesbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Lilybaybooks.com
Minot, Susan on Literaturopolis.net
Minot, Susan on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Minot, Susan on Monkeyread.com
Minot, Susan on Naturecoastbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Minot, Susan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Pribooks.com
Minot, Susan on Rarebookcellar.com
Minot, Susan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Minot, Susan on Rileybooks.co.uk
Minot, Susan on Sackofbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Second-chance-books.com
Minot, Susan on Shop.abundatrade.com
Minot, Susan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Minot, Susan on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Minot, Susan on Trentsbookshelf.com
Minot, Susan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Minot, Susan on Used.orcabooks.com
Minot, Susan on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Vtsbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Minot, Susan on Waywardbooksonline.com
Minot, Susan on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Whitingbooks.com
Minot, Susan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie