Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Millhauser, Steven Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Millhauser, Steven Dangerous Laughter: Thirteen Stories
New York: Knopf 2008 0307267563 / 9780307267566 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange and rose boards. A new, unread, gorgeous copy. Named a NYTimes Best Book of 2008. In mylar. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Millhauser, Steven Dangerous Laughter: Thirteen Stories
New York: Knopf 2008 0307267563 / 9780307267566 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Orange and rose boards. Gently read cpy, with light reading wear to top and bottom of textblock, slight flattening to tail of spine. Jacket has very very light edgewear. Corners square, text is clean. Named a NYTimes Best Book of 2008. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Millhauser, Steven Dangerous Laughter: Thirteen Stories
New York: Knopf 2008 0307267563 / 9780307267566 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange and rose boards. New copy, unread, with small red remainder dot to bottom edge of textblock. Named a NYTimes Best Book of 2008. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Millhauser, Steven Dangerous Laughter: Thirteen Stories
New York: Knopf 2008 0307267563 / 9780307267566 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Orange and rose boards. New copy, unread, with small red remainder dot to bottom edge of textblock, touch of edgewear to jacket. Named a NYTimes Best Book of 2008. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millhauser, Steven on 77sunsetbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Adamsavebooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Ahabbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Alongthewaybooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Argyleemporium.com.au
Millhauser, Steven on Bookcastleonline.com
Millhauser, Steven on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Millhauser, Steven on Browseawhilecowra.com
Millhauser, Steven on Central-bookexchange.com
Millhauser, Steven on Cinemagebooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Cmereadbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Deansbookstore.com
Millhauser, Steven on Dejalubookstore.com
Millhauser, Steven on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Millhauser, Steven on Havercroftbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Millhauser, Steven on Juniperseedbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Lapointesbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Manorfarmbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Marvinminkler.com
Millhauser, Steven on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Millhauser, Steven on Monkeyread.com
Millhauser, Steven on Mysteryandimagination.com
Millhauser, Steven on Mythosbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Pagemaster-books.com
Millhauser, Steven on Pbobooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Peerlessbookstore.com
Millhauser, Steven on Pribooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Rareandrecent.com
Millhauser, Steven on Rarebookcellar.com
Millhauser, Steven on Readinkbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Rememberbooksonline.com
Millhauser, Steven on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Millhauser, Steven on Sauconybookshop.com
Millhauser, Steven on Second-chance-books.com
Millhauser, Steven on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Millhauser, Steven on Trentsbookshelf.com
Millhauser, Steven on Used-and-rare-books.com
Millhauser, Steven on Used.orcabooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Whitingbooks.com
Millhauser, Steven on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie