|
|
Ondaatje, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost New York: Knopf 2000 0375410538 / 9780375410536 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, taupe quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Minute bump to top rear corner, very slight flattening to tail of spine, touch of rubbing to the jacket. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. Winner of Canada's Giller Prize. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost London: Bloomsbury 2000 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. The volume appears to be unread. Full black cloth. Jacket has just a touch of shelfwear. Signed on the title page. Winner of Canada's Giller Prize. In protective mylar. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost New York: Knopf 2000 0375410538 / 9780375410536 First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Brown boards, tan quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine and device to cover. Volume is lightly bumped at head and tail of spine. Appears unread. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost New York: Knopf 2000 0375410538 / 9780375410536 First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, tan quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine and device to cover. Volume is lightly rolled at head and tail of spine. Jacket has very light shelfwear. Signed on the title page. In pro tective mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ondaatje, Michael Coming Through Slaughter Toronto: Anansi 1976 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing, with number line to '1'. Good/No Jacket/Signed. Pictorial wraps, no jacket as issued; this is the paperback issued simultaneously with a small hardcover print run. Volume has a band of fading to spine, top of front panel, and foreedge of rear panel, creasing to covers and spine a few scrapes, spots, soil to edges. a few pages with dog-ears, small bookstore ink stamp to rear fep, spine cracked at page 82. A well-read copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a copy of the ticket from the event. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ondaatje, Michael Divisadero London: Bloomsbury 2007 0747589240 / 9780747589242 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First British Edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black buckram, ribbon bookmark gilt to spine. Volume has small bump to top front corner; jacket has a little rubbing to the rear panel. Text is pristine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a copy of the ticket from the signing event. In mylar. Price:
62.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ondaatje, Michael Divisadero New York: Knopf 0307266354 / 9780307266354 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Nice copy, appears unread, with minute dings to top corners. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ondaatje, Michael Divisadero New York: Knopf 2006 0307266354 / 9780307266354 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Nice copy, appears unread, with small push to tail of spine; jacket has a touch of rubbing to rear panel. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ondaatje, Michael In the Skin of a Lion New York: Knopf 1987 0394563638 / 9780394563633 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Book appears to be unread. Brown boards, blue quarter cloth, foil to title to spine and foil author's intials embossed on boards, blue topstain. Signed on the title page. Bright, clean and tight. In mylar. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ondaatje, Michael The Cinnamon Peeler: Selected Poems New York: Knopf 1992 0679742727 / 9780679742722 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition (paperback, stated), first printing. Very Good in pictorial wraps/Signed. Volume has creases to front and back panels, and soft diagonal creases to the first ten pages. Internally clean and unmarked. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a copy of the ticket from the signing event. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ondaatje, Michael The English Patient New York: Knopf 1992 0679416781 / 9780679416784 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Tan boards, beige quarter cloth, bright red end-papers and pastedowns, dark grey topstain. A lovely, fine, bright copy of this Booker Prize winning novel. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In Brodart. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ondaatje, Michael The English Patient Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1992 0771068867 / 9780771068867 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Canadian Edition. Near Fine/Fine. One small light stain to fore-edge. Co-Winner of the Booker. Jacket is protected in mylar. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ondaatje, Michael on Alongthewaybooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Angiesbookattic.com Ondaatje, Michael on Antiquarianbooks.biz Ondaatje, Michael on Areadershaven.com Ondaatje, Michael on Bookbays.com Ondaatje, Michael on Booksuniversal.net Ondaatje, Michael on Brimstonesbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Browseawhilecowra.com Ondaatje, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com Ondaatje, Michael on Clairmorbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Dbworldwidebooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Deansbookstore.com Ondaatje, Michael on Dinahsondstreet.com Ondaatje, Michael on Dunawaybooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Eveningstarbooks.net Ondaatje, Michael on Financialliberty.us
| Ondaatje, Michael on Flowerbarn1.com Ondaatje, Michael on Fossilbooks.ca Ondaatje, Michael on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Goddingsltd.co.uk Ondaatje, Michael on Havercroftbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Helvic55.com Ondaatje, Michael on Literaturopolis.net Ondaatje, Michael on Magusbooksseattle.com Ondaatje, Michael on Mrrichardsbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Net-treasure.co.uk Ondaatje, Michael on Neverwithoutabook.ca Ondaatje, Michael on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Ondaatje, Michael on Peerlessbookstore.com Ondaatje, Michael on Primrosehillbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Rareandrecent.com Ondaatje, Michael on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Ondaatje, Michael on Rememberbooksonline.com Ondaatje, Michael on Remembrancebooks.com.au Ondaatje, Michael on Sackofbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Sales.acornbookshop.com Ondaatje, Michael on Shop.abundatrade.com Ondaatje, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com Ondaatje, Michael on Thebearbookcompany.com Ondaatje, Michael on Thewellreadbookstore.com Ondaatje, Michael on Thomasrarebooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Villageidiotsbooks.com Ondaatje, Michael on Yare-books.co.uk Ondaatje, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|