Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ondaatje, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost
New York: Knopf 2000 0375410538 / 9780375410536 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, taupe quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Minute bump to top rear corner, very slight flattening to tail of spine, touch of rubbing to the jacket. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. Winner of Canada's Giller Prize. In mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost
London: Bloomsbury 2000 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. The volume appears to be unread. Full black cloth. Jacket has just a touch of shelfwear. Signed on the title page. Winner of Canada's Giller Prize. In protective mylar. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost
New York: Knopf 2000 0375410538 / 9780375410536 
First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Brown boards, tan quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine and device to cover. Volume is lightly bumped at head and tail of spine. Appears unread. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost
New York: Knopf 2000 0375410538 / 9780375410536 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, tan quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine and device to cover. Volume is lightly rolled at head and tail of spine. Jacket has very light shelfwear. Signed on the title page. In pro tective mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ondaatje, Michael Coming Through Slaughter
Toronto: Anansi 1976 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, with number line to '1'. Good/No Jacket/Signed. Pictorial wraps, no jacket as issued; this is the paperback issued simultaneously with a small hardcover print run. Volume has a band of fading to spine, top of front panel, and foreedge of rear panel, creasing to covers and spine a few scrapes, spots, soil to edges. a few pages with dog-ears, small bookstore ink stamp to rear fep, spine cracked at page 82. A well-read copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a copy of the ticket from the event. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ondaatje, Michael Divisadero
London: Bloomsbury 2007 0747589240 / 9780747589242 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British Edition, first printing, with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black buckram, ribbon bookmark gilt to spine. Volume has small bump to top front corner; jacket has a little rubbing to the rear panel. Text is pristine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a copy of the ticket from the signing event. In mylar. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ondaatje, Michael Divisadero
New York: Knopf 0307266354 / 9780307266354 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Nice copy, appears unread, with minute dings to top corners. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ondaatje, Michael Divisadero
New York: Knopf 2006 0307266354 / 9780307266354 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Gold boards. Nice copy, appears unread, with small push to tail of spine; jacket has a touch of rubbing to rear panel. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ondaatje, Michael In the Skin of a Lion
New York: Knopf 1987 0394563638 / 9780394563633 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Book appears to be unread. Brown boards, blue quarter cloth, foil to title to spine and foil author's intials embossed on boards, blue topstain. Signed on the title page. Bright, clean and tight. In mylar. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ondaatje, Michael The Cat's Table
New York: Alfred A. Knopf 2011 0307700119 / 9780307700117 
First American edition, first printing. As-New/As-New jacket. A pristine copy, in protective mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ondaatje, Michael The Cinnamon Peeler: Selected Poems
New York: Knopf 1992 0679742727 / 9780679742722 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition (paperback, stated), first printing. Very Good in pictorial wraps/Signed. Volume has creases to front and back panels, and soft diagonal creases to the first ten pages. Internally clean and unmarked. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Includes a copy of the ticket from the signing event. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ondaatje, Michael The English Patient
New York: Knopf 1992 0679416781 / 9780679416784 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Tan boards, beige quarter cloth, bright red end-papers and pastedowns, dark grey topstain. A lovely, fine, bright copy of this Booker Prize winning novel. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In Brodart. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ondaatje, Michael The English Patient
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1992 0771068867 / 9780771068867 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Canadian Edition. Near Fine/Fine. One small light stain to fore-edge. Co-Winner of the Booker. Jacket is protected in mylar. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ondaatje, Michael on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Angiesbookattic.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Ondaatje, Michael on Areadershaven.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Bookbays.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Booksuniversal.net
Ondaatje, Michael on Brimstonesbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Browseawhilecowra.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Clairmorbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Deansbookstore.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Dinahsondstreet.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Dunawaybooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Eveningstarbooks.net
Ondaatje, Michael on Financialliberty.us
Ondaatje, Michael on Flowerbarn1.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Fossilbooks.ca
Ondaatje, Michael on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ondaatje, Michael on Havercroftbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Helvic55.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Literaturopolis.net
Ondaatje, Michael on Magusbooksseattle.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Net-treasure.co.uk
Ondaatje, Michael on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Ondaatje, Michael on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Peerlessbookstore.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Primrosehillbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Rareandrecent.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Rememberbooksonline.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Ondaatje, Michael on Sackofbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Shop.abundatrade.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Thebearbookcompany.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Thomasrarebooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Ondaatje, Michael on Yare-books.co.uk
Ondaatje, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie