|
|
McGuane, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McGuane, Thomas Keep the Change Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1989 077105517X / 9780771055171 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Green boards, tan quarter cloth. A lovely clean copy. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McGuane, Thomas Keep the Change Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1989 077105517X / 9780771055171 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket. Green boards, tan quarter cloth. Mild spotting to the top edge of the textblock. Signed, inscribed by author, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McGuane, Thomas Ninety-Two in the Shade London: Collins 1974 0374222592 / 9780374222598 First British Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full orange cloth. Bookstore stamp to ffep, some evidence of erasure. Jacket has a little edgewear, with two short closed tears; not price-clipped. McGuane's third novel. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McGuane, Thomas Nothing But Blue Skies New York: Hougton Mifflin 1992 0395545404 / 9780395545409 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket. Blue boards, blue quarter linen, gilt titles to spine. Volume is slightly cocked and has some edgewear, with a small ink mark on the ffep near the hinge, sunning to the very extreme edges of the boards. Jacket has a little shelfwear and creasing to flaps. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McGuane, Thomas Nothing But Blue Skies New York: Hougton Mifflin, 1992. 1992 0395545404 / 9780395545409 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Blue boards, blue quarter linen, gilt titles to spine. Volume has a small bump to back panel at top edge. In protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McGuane, Thomas Some Horses New York: Lyons Press 1999 1558218912 / 9781558218918 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan speckled and black boards. Volume has small bump to bottom front corner, minute dog-ear to one page. Appears to be unread; very clean copy. In mylar. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McGuane, Thomas Something To Be Desired New York: Random House, 0394528735 / 9780394528731 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. White boards, blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. A touch of sunning to the bottom cloth; a crisp, clean copy. Jacket is price-clipped. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McGuane, Thomas Something To Be Desired New York: Random House 1984 0394528735 / 9780394528731 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. White boards, blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. A touch of sunning to the bottom cloth. Jacket is price-clipped. In Brodart protective mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McGuane, Thomas Something To Be Desired New York: Random House, 0394528735 / 9780394528731 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. White boards, blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Light bumps to bottom corners. Jacket is slightly sunned to the spine. In Brodart protective mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McGuane, Thomas The Bushwhacked Piano New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. 1970 0671208195 / 9780671208196 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Full brown cloth, bright yellow-green topstain. Volume has extremely light wear, a spot or two to the topstain; corners sharp, crisp internally. Jacket is age-toned, with one short closed tear to front panel and some creasing with a closed tear to top of spine; a few small spots to spine. Signed by McGuane on the title page. Author's second book. In protective mylar. Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McGuane, Thomas The Sporting Club New York: Simon and Schuster 1969 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First edition. first printing. Red cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Volume has very light sheflwear and a remainder mark to bottom edge. Jacket is price-clipped, bright, with some shelfwear and minor chipping to the head/tail of the spine. McGuane's first novel, about a catastrophic culture clash. In mylar. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McGuane, Thomas To Skin a Cat New York: Dutton, 0525244603 / 9780525244608 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, cream quarter cloth. Collection of stories. Very tight, pristine! In mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McGuane, Thomas To Skin a Cat New York: Dutton 1986 0525244603 / 9780525244608 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Black boards, cream quarter cloth. Red spray to a few inches of the bottom edge, also on the middle of the jacket's spine. Collection of stories. In Brodart protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McGuane, Thomas on Adinfinitumbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Aedenstclair.com McGuane, Thomas on Agreatbookshop.com McGuane, Thomas on Ananglersbookcase.com McGuane, Thomas on Ayerego.com McGuane, Thomas on Barharborbookshop.com McGuane, Thomas on Bluestockingbooks.net McGuane, Thomas on Bookbays.com McGuane, Thomas on Bookshelfmaine.com McGuane, Thomas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com McGuane, Thomas on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com McGuane, Thomas on Buy.volume1books.com McGuane, Thomas on Catchandreleasebooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Caterwaulbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com McGuane, Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| McGuane, Thomas on Dejalubookstore.com McGuane, Thomas on Dinahsondstreet.com McGuane, Thomas on Dunawaybooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Edconroybooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com McGuane, Thomas on Manorfarmbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Moodybooks.net McGuane, Thomas on Mrrichardsbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Net-treasure.co.uk McGuane, Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Paradisefoundbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Pribooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Primrosehillbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Rarebookcellar.com McGuane, Thomas on Rsgeerbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Sackofbooks.com
| McGuane, Thomas on Sales.acornbookshop.com McGuane, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com McGuane, Thomas on Shop.abundatrade.com McGuane, Thomas on Shop.bookgarden2.com McGuane, Thomas on Showlettwestbooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Store.bookswithapast.com McGuane, Thomas on Thebearbookcompany.com McGuane, Thomas on Thelibertybookshop.com McGuane, Thomas on Unearthlybooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com McGuane, Thomas on Used.orcabooks.com McGuane, Thomas on Yare-books.co.uk McGuane, Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|