|
|
McGrath, Patrick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McGrath, Patrick Asylum New York: Random House 1997 0679452281 / 9780679452287 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Purple and black boards. Jacket is lightly rubbed. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gaitskill, Mary; McGrath, Patrick; Crews, Harry Body, Spider, Two Girls Fat and Thin New York: Poseidon 1990 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Black and white wraps. A promotional piece from Poseidon. A few pages have light crumples to the top edge. Contains excerpts from Gaitskill's 'Two Girls Fat and Thin', McGrath's 'Sp ider' and Crews' 'Body'. Signed by Gaitskill, and inscribed and dated by McGrath. 'Spider' is the basis for the movie of the same name. In mylar wrap-around. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McGrath, Patrick Martha Peake New York: Random House 2000 0375500812 / 9780375500817 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, gilt titles. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McGrath, Patrick Port Mungo New York: Knopf 2004 1400041651 / 9781400041657 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Bright gold and purple boards. A new copy, with a ding to bottom rear board, slight flattening to head/tail of spine, bump to top front corner, small smudge to ffep. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McGrath, Patrick Spider New York: Poseidon 1990 0671665103 / 9780671665104 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, rose quarter cloth. McGrath's thrid book. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McGrath, Patrick Trauma New York: Knopf 2008 140004166X / 9781400041664 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. A crisp unread copy; jacket has very small diagonal crease on rear flap. Signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McGrath, Patrick on Agreatbookshop.com McGrath, Patrick on Bluemoonbooksnj.com McGrath, Patrick on Bookcastleonline.com McGrath, Patrick on Booksformissions.com McGrath, Patrick on Bratsbargainbookstore.com McGrath, Patrick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com McGrath, Patrick on Central-bookexchange.com McGrath, Patrick on Chroniclesofcrime.com McGrath, Patrick on Commonwealthbookcompany.com McGrath, Patrick on Dbworldwidebooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Dejalubookstore.com McGrath, Patrick on Dunawaybooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Everyotherbook.com McGrath, Patrick on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com McGrath, Patrick on Gibsonbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| McGrath, Patrick on Hangfirebooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Havercroftbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Lincbook.com McGrath, Patrick on Marvinminkler.com McGrath, Patrick on Memorieslostandfound.biz McGrath, Patrick on Militaryhistorybookshop.com McGrath, Patrick on Mrrichardsbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Naturecoastbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Peerlessbookstore.com McGrath, Patrick on Pereysbooks.com.au McGrath, Patrick on Prairiecreekbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Pribooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Primrosehillbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Priorbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Rareandrecent.com
| McGrath, Patrick on Rarebookcellar.com McGrath, Patrick on Rsgeerbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Sales.acornbookshop.com McGrath, Patrick on Second-chance-books.com McGrath, Patrick on Shop.bookgarden2.com McGrath, Patrick on Showlettwestbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Skylarkerbooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Store.bookswithapast.com McGrath, Patrick on Tarmans.com McGrath, Patrick on Thebearbookcompany.com McGrath, Patrick on Unearthlybooks.com McGrath, Patrick on Vabooks.org McGrath, Patrick on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|