Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McGrath, Patrick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGrath, Patrick Asylum
New York: Random House 1997 0679452281 / 9780679452287 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Purple and black boards. Jacket is lightly rubbed. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gaitskill, Mary; McGrath, Patrick; Crews, Harry Body, Spider, Two Girls Fat and Thin
New York: Poseidon 1990 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Black and white wraps. A promotional piece from Poseidon. A few pages have light crumples to the top edge. Contains excerpts from Gaitskill's 'Two Girls Fat and Thin', McGrath's 'Sp ider' and Crews' 'Body'. Signed by Gaitskill, and inscribed and dated by McGrath. 'Spider' is the basis for the movie of the same name. In mylar wrap-around. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gaitskill, Mary; McGrath, Patrick; Crews, Harry Fall Fiction from Poseidon 1990: Two Girls, Fat and Thin; Spider; Body
New York: Poseidon, 1990. 1990 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. Uncorrected Proof, very good in black and white wraps. Bump/bend to bottom of spine resulted in a bit of a crumple; lightly rubbed. A promotional piece from Poseidon. Contains excerpts from Gaitskill's 'Two Girls Fat and Thin', Mc Grath's 'Spider' and Crews' 'Body'. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGrath, Patrick Martha Peake
New York: Random House 2000 0375500812 / 9780375500817 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, gilt titles. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGrath, Patrick Port Mungo
New York: Knopf 2004 1400041651 / 9781400041657 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Bright gold and purple boards. A new copy, with a ding to bottom rear board, slight flattening to head/tail of spine, bump to top front corner, small smudge to ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McGrath, Patrick Spider
New York: Poseidon 1990 0671665103 / 9780671665104 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, rose quarter cloth. McGrath's thrid book. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGrath, Patrick Trauma
New York: Knopf 2008 140004166X / 9781400041664 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. A crisp unread copy; jacket has very small diagonal crease on rear flap. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGrath, Patrick on Agreatbookshop.com
McGrath, Patrick on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
McGrath, Patrick on Bookcastleonline.com
McGrath, Patrick on Booksformissions.com
McGrath, Patrick on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
McGrath, Patrick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
McGrath, Patrick on Central-bookexchange.com
McGrath, Patrick on Chroniclesofcrime.com
McGrath, Patrick on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
McGrath, Patrick on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Dejalubookstore.com
McGrath, Patrick on Dunawaybooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Everyotherbook.com
McGrath, Patrick on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
McGrath, Patrick on Gibsonbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Goddingsltd.co.uk
McGrath, Patrick on Hangfirebooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Havercroftbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Lincbook.com
McGrath, Patrick on Marvinminkler.com
McGrath, Patrick on Memorieslostandfound.biz
McGrath, Patrick on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
McGrath, Patrick on Mrrichardsbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Naturecoastbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Peerlessbookstore.com
McGrath, Patrick on Pereysbooks.com.au
McGrath, Patrick on Prairiecreekbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Pribooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Primrosehillbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Priorbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Rareandrecent.com
McGrath, Patrick on Rarebookcellar.com
McGrath, Patrick on Rsgeerbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Sales.acornbookshop.com
McGrath, Patrick on Second-chance-books.com
McGrath, Patrick on Shop.bookgarden2.com
McGrath, Patrick on Showlettwestbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Skylarkerbooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Store.bookswithapast.com
McGrath, Patrick on Tarmans.com
McGrath, Patrick on Thebearbookcompany.com
McGrath, Patrick on Unearthlybooks.com
McGrath, Patrick on Vabooks.org
McGrath, Patrick on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie