Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McGarrity, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGarrity, Michael Dead or Alive
New York: Dutton 2008 0525950818 / 9780525950813 
First Edition, first prinitng. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow and black boards. Volume has slight nudging to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Clean, unmarked. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGarrity, Michael Death Song
New York: Dutton 2007 0525950362 / 9780525950363 
First Edition, first printing/Signed. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Green and black boards. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGarrity, Michael Death Song
New York: Dutton 2007 0525950362 / 9780525950363 
First Edition, first printing/Signed. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Green and black boards. Signed, inscribed by author, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGarrity, Michael Everyone Dies
New York: Dutton 2003 0525947612 / 9780525947615 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine jacket/Signed. Grey and black boards. Very slight spine lean, just a touch of reading wear to textblock, very faint sticker residue to rear ep near spine due to anti-shoplifting tag removal. Signed by McGarrity on the title page. Jacket shows extremely mild rubbing and edgewear. A clean, bright, attractive copy, now in protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGarrity, Michael Hermit's Peak: A Kevin Kerney Novel
New York: Scribner 1999 0684850788 / 9780684850788 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown and blue boards. Volume appears unread, with small bump to middle top of front board, mild wear to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Fourth in the series. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McGarrity, Michael Hermit's Peak: A Kevin Kerney Novel
New York: Scribner 1999 0684850788 / 9780684850788 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown and blue boards. Signed, author signature with inscription ('To Robert with kind regards'), to the title page. Fourth in the series. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGarrity, Michael Hermit's Peak: A Kevin Kerney Novel
New York: Scribner 1999 0684850788 / 9780684850788 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good jacket. Brown and blue boards. Slight spine slant, a touch of reading wear to textblock, flattening to spine tail. Jacket shows very mild edgewear and rubbing, with a tiny closed tear to the upper edge of the rear flap at the fold. Faint dampstain/ripple to the spine head and upper portion of the rear panel, looks relatively subtle under mylar. Fourth in the series. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McGarrity, Michael Mexican Hat
New York: Norton 1997 0393040631 / 9780393040630 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket.Signed. Grey and blue boards, foil titles to spine. Author's second mystery. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McGarrity, Michael Mexican Hat
New York: Norton 1997 0393040631 / 9780393040630 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey and blue boards, foil titles to spine. Light bumping to the corners of the boards. Author's second mystery. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McGarrity, Michael Mexican Hat
New York: Norton 1997 0393040631 / 9780393040630 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey and blue boards, foil titles to spine. Mild flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Second in the Kevin Kerney series. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McGarrity, Michael Serpent Gate
New York: Scribner 1998 0684850761 / 9780684850764 
First Editon, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and gold boards. Volume has short tear at top of spine, mild edgewear to head/tail. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Third in the Kevin Kerney series. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McGarrity, Michael Serpent Gate
New York: Scribner 1998 0684850761 / 9780684850764 
First Editon, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and yellow boards. Volume shows just a touch of reading wear to the textblock, very slight flattening to spine ends. Signed by both McGarrity and cover artist Peter de la Fuente, signatures only, on the title page. Jacket shows just a hint of rubbing and edgewear, with one tiny closed tear to the lower edge of the rear flap. A lovely copy, in protective mylar. Third in the Kevin Kerney series. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McGarrity, Michael The Big Gamble
New York: Dutton 2002 052594656X / 9780525946564 
First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket/Signed. Black and cream boards. Slight spine slant, a touch of reading wear to textblock, very faint sticker residue to rear ep at spine where an anti-shoplifting tag was removed. Signed by McGarrity, signature only, to the title page. Jacket shows mild edgewear; the front panel and flap are slightly offset from the rest of the book, which may be a manufacturer's error due to the placement of the fold. Overall a bright, attractive copy despite its small flaws. In protective mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McGarrity, Michael The Judas Judge: A Kevin Kerney Novel
New York: Dutton 2000 0525945474 / 9780525945475 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and blackboards. Volume has very mild edgewear to bottom. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McGarrity, Michael The Judas Judge: A Kevin Kerney Novel
New York: Dutton 2000 0525945474 / 9780525945475 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. Very slight spine slant, a touch of reading wear to textblock Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Jacket shows very mild rubbing and edgewear. Overall a solid, attractive copy. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McGarrity, Michael Tularosa
New York: Norton 1996 0393039226 / 9780393039221 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth, foil titles to spine. Minute touches of wear to head/tail of spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McGarrity, Michael Tularosa
New York: Norton 1996 0393039226 / 9780393039221 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Light edgewear to both the volume and the jacket. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McGarrity, Michael Tularosa
New York: Norton 1996 0393039226 / 9780393039221 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth, foil titles to spine. Mild touches of rubbing to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McGarrity, Michael Under the Color of Law: A Kevin Kearney Novel
New York: Penguin 2001 0525946047 / 9780525946045 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. A nice clean copy, appears unread, very mild edgewear to volume. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McGarrity, Michael Under the Color of Law: A Kevin Kearney Novel
New York: Penguin 2001 0525946047 / 9780525946045 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. Slight spine slant. Volume has been opened flat at the title page, but binding is still entirely solid and intact. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Jacket shows just a touch of rubbing and edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGarrity, Michael on 77sunsetbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Aedenstclair.com
McGarrity, Michael on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
McGarrity, Michael on Alongthewaybooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Angelfirebooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Angiesbookattic.com
McGarrity, Michael on Areadershaven.com
McGarrity, Michael on Barharborbookshop.com
McGarrity, Michael on Bookcastleonline.com
McGarrity, Michael on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
McGarrity, Michael on Braintreeusedbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
McGarrity, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com
McGarrity, Michael on Chroniclesofcrime.com
McGarrity, Michael on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Deansbookstore.com
McGarrity, Michael on Dejalubookstore.com
McGarrity, Michael on Flowerbarn1.com
McGarrity, Michael on Gibsonbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Goodearthbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Ioverstocks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Kayleighbug.com
McGarrity, Michael on Literaturopolis.net
McGarrity, Michael on Manorfarmbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Marvinminkler.com
McGarrity, Michael on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
McGarrity, Michael on Naturecoastbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Neverwithoutabook.ca
McGarrity, Michael on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
McGarrity, Michael on Paradisefoundbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Peerlessbookstore.com
McGarrity, Michael on Pribooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McGarrity, Michael on Sackofbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Sales.acornbookshop.com
McGarrity, Michael on Shop.bookgarden2.com
McGarrity, Michael on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
McGarrity, Michael on Skylarkerbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com
McGarrity, Michael on Thelibertybookshop.com
McGarrity, Michael on Trentsbookshelf.com
McGarrity, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Vtsbooks.com
McGarrity, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie