|
|
McGarrity, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McGarrity, Michael Dead or Alive New York: Dutton 2008 0525950818 / 9780525950813 First Edition, first prinitng. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Yellow and black boards. Volume has slight nudging to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Clean, unmarked. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McGarrity, Michael Death Song New York: Dutton 2007 0525950362 / 9780525950363 First Edition, first printing/Signed. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Green and black boards. Signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McGarrity, Michael Death Song New York: Dutton 2007 0525950362 / 9780525950363 First Edition, first printing/Signed. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new, unread. Green and black boards. Signed, inscribed by author, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McGarrity, Michael Everyone Dies New York: Dutton 2003 0525947612 / 9780525947615 First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine jacket/Signed. Grey and black boards. Very slight spine lean, just a touch of reading wear to textblock, very faint sticker residue to rear ep near spine due to anti-shoplifting tag removal. Signed by McGarrity on the title page. Jacket shows extremely mild rubbing and edgewear. A clean, bright, attractive copy, now in protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McGarrity, Michael Hermit's Peak: A Kevin Kerney Novel New York: Scribner 1999 0684850788 / 9780684850788 First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown and blue boards. Volume appears unread, with small bump to middle top of front board, mild wear to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Fourth in the series. In mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McGarrity, Michael Hermit's Peak: A Kevin Kerney Novel New York: Scribner 1999 0684850788 / 9780684850788 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good jacket. Brown and blue boards. Slight spine slant, a touch of reading wear to textblock, flattening to spine tail. Jacket shows very mild edgewear and rubbing, with a tiny closed tear to the upper edge of the rear flap at the fold. Faint dampstain/ripple to the spine head and upper portion of the rear panel, looks relatively subtle under mylar. Fourth in the series. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McGarrity, Michael Mexican Hat New York: Norton 1997 0393040631 / 9780393040630 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket.Signed. Grey and blue boards, foil titles to spine. Author's second mystery. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McGarrity, Michael Mexican Hat New York: Norton 1997 0393040631 / 9780393040630 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey and blue boards, foil titles to spine. Light bumping to the corners of the boards. Author's second mystery. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McGarrity, Michael Mexican Hat New York: Norton 1997 0393040631 / 9780393040630 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey and blue boards, foil titles to spine. Mild flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Second in the Kevin Kerney series. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McGarrity, Michael Serpent Gate New York: Scribner 1998 0684850761 / 9780684850764 First Editon, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and gold boards. Volume has short tear at top of spine, mild edgewear to head/tail. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Third in the Kevin Kerney series. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McGarrity, Michael Serpent Gate New York: Scribner 1998 0684850761 / 9780684850764 First Editon, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and yellow boards. Volume shows just a touch of reading wear to the textblock, very slight flattening to spine ends. Signed by both McGarrity and cover artist Peter de la Fuente, signatures only, on the title page. Jacket shows just a hint of rubbing and edgewear, with one tiny closed tear to the lower edge of the rear flap. A lovely copy, in protective mylar. Third in the Kevin Kerney series. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McGarrity, Michael The Big Gamble New York: Dutton 2002 052594656X / 9780525946564 First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket/Signed. Black and cream boards. Slight spine slant, a touch of reading wear to textblock, very faint sticker residue to rear ep at spine where an anti-shoplifting tag was removed. Signed by McGarrity, signature only, to the title page. Jacket shows mild edgewear; the front panel and flap are slightly offset from the rest of the book, which may be a manufacturer's error due to the placement of the fold. Overall a bright, attractive copy despite its small flaws. In protective mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McGarrity, Michael The Judas Judge: A Kevin Kerney Novel New York: Dutton 2000 0525945474 / 9780525945475 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. Very slight spine slant, a touch of reading wear to textblock Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Jacket shows very mild rubbing and edgewear. Overall a solid, attractive copy. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McGarrity, Michael Tularosa New York: Norton 1996 0393039226 / 9780393039221 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth, foil titles to spine. Minute touches of wear to head/tail of spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McGarrity, Michael Tularosa New York: Norton 1996 0393039226 / 9780393039221 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Light edgewear to both the volume and the jacket. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
McGarrity, Michael Tularosa New York: Norton 1996 0393039226 / 9780393039221 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth, foil titles to spine. Mild touches of rubbing to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
McGarrity, Michael Under the Color of Law: A Kevin Kearney Novel New York: Penguin 2001 0525946047 / 9780525946045 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. Slight spine slant. Volume has been opened flat at the title page, but binding is still entirely solid and intact. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Jacket shows just a touch of rubbing and edgewear. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McGarrity, Michael on 77sunsetbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Aedenstclair.com McGarrity, Michael on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com McGarrity, Michael on Alongthewaybooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Angelfirebooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Angiesbookattic.com McGarrity, Michael on Areadershaven.com McGarrity, Michael on Barharborbookshop.com McGarrity, Michael on Bookcastleonline.com McGarrity, Michael on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com McGarrity, Michael on Braintreeusedbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com McGarrity, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com McGarrity, Michael on Chroniclesofcrime.com McGarrity, Michael on Dbworldwidebooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Deansbookstore.com
| McGarrity, Michael on Dejalubookstore.com McGarrity, Michael on Flowerbarn1.com McGarrity, Michael on Gibsonbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Goodearthbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Ioverstocks.com McGarrity, Michael on Kayleighbug.com McGarrity, Michael on Literaturopolis.net McGarrity, Michael on Manorfarmbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Marvinminkler.com McGarrity, Michael on Mysteryloverscompanion.com McGarrity, Michael on Naturecoastbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Neverwithoutabook.ca McGarrity, Michael on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com McGarrity, Michael on Paradisefoundbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Peerlessbookstore.com McGarrity, Michael on Pribooks.com
| McGarrity, Michael on Remembrancebooks.com.au McGarrity, Michael on Sackofbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Sales.acornbookshop.com McGarrity, Michael on Shop.bookgarden2.com McGarrity, Michael on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org McGarrity, Michael on Skylarkerbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com McGarrity, Michael on Thelibertybookshop.com McGarrity, Michael on Trentsbookshelf.com McGarrity, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Vtsbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|