|
|
McDermid, Val ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McDermid, Val A Darker Domain New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061688983 / 9780061688980 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and red boards. A very fine copy, unread; signed (author signature only) on a sheet bound-in by the publisher. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McDermid, Val A Darker Domain New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061688983 / 9780061688980 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and red boards. A very fine copy, unread; signed (author signature only) on a sheet bound-in by the publisher. In mylar. Price:
12.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McDermid, Val Clean Break: A Kate Brannigan Mystery New York: Scribner, 0684804611 / 9780684804613 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold boards, brown quarter cloth. Volume is fine but for remainder mark to bottom edge. In mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McDermid, Val Report for Murder - Signed New York: St. Martin's 1990 0312038887 / 9780312038885 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards with gilt to spine. Book appears to be unread, with slight nudging to head/tail of spine. Jacket shows minor shelf wear. Author's first novel, introducing Lindsay Gordon. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McDermid, Val The Distant Echo New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312711344 / 9780312711344 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first prinitng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed As new, unread, with just a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. . Black boards. In mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McDermid, Val The Distant Echo New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312711344 / 9780312711344 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first prinitng, advanced reading copy. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed As new in glossy illustrated wraps; siigned (author signature only) on the title page. . In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McDermid, Val The Grave Tattoo New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312339216 / 9780312339210 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream boards. A new, unread copy. Slight flattening to head/tail of spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McDermid, Val The Grave Tattoo New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312339216 / 9780312339210 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream boards. A new, unread copy. Slight flattening to head/tail of spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McDermid, Val The Last Temptation New York: Minotaur 2002 0312290896 / 9780312290894 First US Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume has been gently read. In the Tony Hill series. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McDermid, Val The Mermaids Singing New York: Harper Collins 1995 0061011746 / 9780061011740 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first printing, advnaced reading copy. Fine in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed (inscribed) by author on the title page. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McDermid, Val The Mermaids Singing New York: Harper Collins 1995 0061011746 / 9780061011740 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Good/Very Good Jacke/Signedt. Black and brown boards, silver foil to spine. Very light edgewear to both volume and jacke, agetoning to fore and top edges of textblockt; rear fep has major piece cut out. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McDermid, Val on Aedenstclair.com McDermid, Val on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com McDermid, Val on Alongthewaybooks.com McDermid, Val on Angelfirebooks.com McDermid, Val on Areadershaven.com McDermid, Val on Bluemoonbooksnj.com McDermid, Val on Bookcastleonline.com McDermid, Val on Booksforyou.us McDermid, Val on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com McDermid, Val on Booksuniversal.net McDermid, Val on Browseawhilecowra.com McDermid, Val on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk McDermid, Val on Central-bookexchange.com McDermid, Val on Chroniclesofcrime.com McDermid, Val on Clairmorbooks.com McDermid, Val on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| McDermid, Val on Deansbookstore.com McDermid, Val on Dinahsondstreet.com McDermid, Val on Goddingsltd.co.uk McDermid, Val on Greenacresbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Havercroftbooks.com McDermid, Val on Helvic55.com McDermid, Val on Hyperionbookstore.com McDermid, Val on Manyhills.com McDermid, Val on Marvinminkler.com McDermid, Val on Massbaymedia.com McDermid, Val on Moodybooks.net McDermid, Val on Net-treasure.co.uk McDermid, Val on Neverwithoutabook.ca McDermid, Val on Peerlessbookstore.com McDermid, Val on Pribooks.com McDermid, Val on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| McDermid, Val on Sackofbooks.com McDermid, Val on Sales.acornbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Shop.abundatrade.com McDermid, Val on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org McDermid, Val on Skylarkerbooks.com McDermid, Val on Store.bookswithapast.com McDermid, Val on Thebearbookcompany.com McDermid, Val on Thebooktree.co.uk McDermid, Val on Used.orcabooks.com McDermid, Val on Washburn-books.com McDermid, Val on Worldofrarebooks.com McDermid, Val on Yare-books.co.uk McDermid, Val on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|