Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McDermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McDermid, Val A Darker Domain
New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061688983 / 9780061688980 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and red boards. A very fine copy, unread; signed (author signature only) on a sheet bound-in by the publisher. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDermid, Val A Darker Domain
New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061688983 / 9780061688980 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and red boards. A very fine copy, unread; signed (author signature only) on a sheet bound-in by the publisher. In mylar. 
Price: 12.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McDermid, Val Clean Break: A Kate Brannigan Mystery
New York: Scribner, 0684804611 / 9780684804613 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold boards, brown quarter cloth. Volume is fine but for remainder mark to bottom edge. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McDermid, Val Report for Murder - Signed
New York: St. Martin's 1990 0312038887 / 9780312038885 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards with gilt to spine. Book appears to be unread, with slight nudging to head/tail of spine. Jacket shows minor shelf wear. Author's first novel, introducing Lindsay Gordon. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312711344 / 9780312711344 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first prinitng. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed As new, unread, with just a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. . Black boards. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312711344 / 9780312711344 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first prinitng, advanced reading copy. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed As new in glossy illustrated wraps; siigned (author signature only) on the title page. . In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McDermid, Val The Grave Tattoo
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312339216 / 9780312339210 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream boards. A new, unread copy. Slight flattening to head/tail of spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McDermid, Val The Grave Tattoo
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 0312339216 / 9780312339210 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Cream boards. A new, unread copy. Slight flattening to head/tail of spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McDermid, Val The Last Temptation
New York: Minotaur 2002 0312290896 / 9780312290894 
First US Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume has been gently read. In the Tony Hill series. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDermid, Val The Mermaids Singing
New York: Harper Collins 1995 0061011746 / 9780061011740 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing, advnaced reading copy. Fine in printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Signed (inscribed) by author on the title page. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McDermid, Val The Mermaids Singing
New York: Harper Collins 1995 0061011746 / 9780061011740 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Good/Very Good Jacke/Signedt. Black and brown boards, silver foil to spine. Very light edgewear to both volume and jacke, agetoning to fore and top edges of textblockt; rear fep has major piece cut out. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McDermid, Val on Aedenstclair.com
McDermid, Val on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
McDermid, Val on Alongthewaybooks.com
McDermid, Val on Angelfirebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Areadershaven.com
McDermid, Val on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
McDermid, Val on Bookcastleonline.com
McDermid, Val on Booksforyou.us
McDermid, Val on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
McDermid, Val on Booksuniversal.net
McDermid, Val on Browseawhilecowra.com
McDermid, Val on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Central-bookexchange.com
McDermid, Val on Chroniclesofcrime.com
McDermid, Val on Clairmorbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Deansbookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Dinahsondstreet.com
McDermid, Val on Goddingsltd.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Havercroftbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Helvic55.com
McDermid, Val on Hyperionbookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Manyhills.com
McDermid, Val on Marvinminkler.com
McDermid, Val on Massbaymedia.com
McDermid, Val on Moodybooks.net
McDermid, Val on Net-treasure.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Neverwithoutabook.ca
McDermid, Val on Peerlessbookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Pribooks.com
McDermid, Val on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McDermid, Val on Sackofbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Sales.acornbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Shop.abundatrade.com
McDermid, Val on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
McDermid, Val on Skylarkerbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Store.bookswithapast.com
McDermid, Val on Thebearbookcompany.com
McDermid, Val on Thebooktree.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Used.orcabooks.com
McDermid, Val on Washburn-books.com
McDermid, Val on Worldofrarebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Yare-books.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie