Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robinson, Marilynne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robinson, Marilynne Gilead
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 2004 0374153892 / 9780374153892 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, with the full number line. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Cream boards and tan quarter cloth. Jacket has a little scuffing to the head and tail of the spine and to the flap corners. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Circle Award. In mylar. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robinson, Marilynne Gilead
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 2004 0374153892 / 9780374153892 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, with the full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Cream boards and tan quarter cloth. Nice copy, wtih very minor reading wear to edges of the textblock, slight nudging to head/tail of spine. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Circle Award. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robinson, Marilynne Gilead
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 2004 0374153892 / 9780374153892 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, with the full number line. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Cream boards and tan quarter cloth. Volume has previous owner's name and address to ffep, two pages with straightened dog-ears to lower corners, mild reading wear to edges. Jacket is rubbed at head/tail of spine, with mild wear to corners at flap folds, rubbing and a little soil to rear panel. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Circle Award. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robinson, Marilynne Home
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 0374299102 / 9780374299101 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards. An as-new, unread, pristine, lovely copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Winner of the LATimes Prize for Ficiton. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robinson, Marilynne Home
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 0374299102 / 9780374299101 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards. An as-new, unread, pristine, lovely copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, Marilynne on Aedenstclair.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Ahabbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Arrowaybooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Bookcastleonline.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Browsersuncommonbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Central-bookexchange.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Coasbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Davidsbooksa2.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Dejalubookstore.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Dunawaybooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Eveningstarbooks.net
Robinson, Marilynne on Fiction-addiction.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Robinson, Marilynne on Helvic55.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Marebooksellers.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Marvinminkler.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Monkeyread.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Nooksofbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Pagemaster-books.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Peerlessbookstore.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Pribooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Rarebookcellar.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Sackofbooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Second-chance-books.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Thebearbookcompany.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Trentsbookshelf.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Robinson, Marilynne on Used.orcabooks.com
Robinson, Marilynne on Vabooks.org
Robinson, Marilynne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie