Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wiggins, Marianne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wiggins, Marianne Almost Heaven
New York: Crown 1998 0517707624 / 9780517707623 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first pirnting. Fine/FIne Jacket/Signed. Grey and black boards. A very fine, flawless copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wiggins, Marianne Bet They'll Miss Us When We're Gone : Stories
London: Secker & Warburg, 0436570793 / 9780436570797 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, gilt to spine. Locely copy, signed (author signature only) to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wiggins, Marianne Bet They'll Miss Us When We're Gone : Stories
New York: Harper Collins 1991 0060161396 / 9780060161392 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Green and purple boards, gilt to spine. Lovely copy, signed (author signature only) to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wiggins, Marianne Eveless Eden
New York: Harper Collins 0060169516 / 9780060169510 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, green quarter cloth, silver lettering to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In Brodart. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wiggins, Marianne Eveless Eden
New York: Harper Collins 0060169516 / 9780060169510 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. White boards, green quarter cloth, silver lettering to spine. Review copy, with materials laid in. In Brodart. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wiggins, Marianne Eveless Eden
New York: Harper Collins 1995 0060169516 / 9780060169510 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, green quarter cloth, silver lettering to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In Brodart. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wiggins, Marianne Herself in Love
New York: Viking 1987 0670815527 / 9780670815524 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. One small abrasion to jacket on front flap fold. A collection of stories. Very tight copy, signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wiggins, Marianne Herself in Love and Other Stories
London: Secker & Warburg 1989 0436570785 / 9780436570780 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Lovely, tight, clean copy. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wiggins, Marianne John Dollar
New York: Harper 1989 0316608971 / 9780316608978 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First American Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near fine in illustrated wraps; green recycle stamp to bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wiggins, Marianne John Dollar
New York: Harper 1998 0316608971 / 9780316608978 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, silver foil to spine. Gorgeous copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wiggins, Marianne John Dollar
New York: Harper 1989 0316608971 / 9780316608978 
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, silver foil to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wiggins, Marianne John Dollar
New York: Harper 1989 0316608971 / 9780316608978 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, silver foil to spine. Light shelfwear to volume; jacket has internal evidence of dampstain. Signed and dated (April 2008) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wiggins, Marianne John Dollar
New York: Harper 1989 0316608971 / 9780316608978 
First American Edition. Near Fine/Fine/Signed. Full black cloth, silver foil to spine. Slight sticker residue on the ffep. SIgned and dated (April 2008) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wiggins, Marianne Separate Checks
New York: Random House 0394532554 / 9780394532554 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Brown boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has small crease to edge of one page, very light foxing to edges of the textblock. Signed (author signature only) to the title page; jacket has a small crease to top front flap fold and a vertical to rear flap fold. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wiggins, Marianne The Shadow Catcher
New York: Simon & Schuster 2007 0743265203 / 9780743265201 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards and quarter cloth. An as-new, unread copy; pristine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiggins, Marianne on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Ahabbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Ayerego.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Brainiacbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Central-bookexchange.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Clairmorbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wiggins, Marianne on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Dejalubookstore.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Dunawaybooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Dustjacket.ca
Wiggins, Marianne on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Wiggins, Marianne on Edconroybooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Gibsonbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wiggins, Marianne on Havercroftbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Ioverstocks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Manyhills.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Naturecoastbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Peerlessbookstore.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Pribooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Rarebookcellar.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Rsgeerbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Sackofbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Wiggins, Marianne on Skylarkerbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Thelibertybookshop.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Used.orcabooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Vagabondbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Vagabondbookstore.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Vtsbooks.com
Wiggins, Marianne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie