|
|
Yourcenar, Marguerite ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Yourcenar, Marguerite Dear Departed New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1991 0374135541 / 9780374135546 First American edition, first printing. Translated from the French by Maria Louise Ascher. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Light green boards, dark green quarter cloth. Very slight discoloration at board edges and spine ends due to sun exposure, back board just a touch bowed, faint reading wear to the textblock. The jacket is pristine except for mild sunfading to the spine. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Yourcenar, Marguerite Hadrian's Memoirs New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Full purple cloth. Volume has some spotting to front panel, dust to edges of textblock, light foxing to top edge. Jacket has light shelfwear at edges, internal tape repair at head of spine, some light rubbing, and diagonal chip across the top rear flap. In Brodart. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Yourcenar, Marguerite How Many Years New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1995 0374173192 / 9780374173197 First American edition, first printing. Translated from the French by Maria Louise Ascher. Very Good/Fine jacket. Slight spine lean, back board just a bit bowed, spine tail flattened, cloth at spine head a touch faded. The jacket has a hint of edgewear and is otherwise pristine. In protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yourcenar, Marguerite Mishima: A Vision of the Void New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1987 0374210330 / 9780374210335 First American edition, second printing. Very Good/Very Good jacket. Pink boards, black quarter cloth. Translated from the French by Alberto Manguel in collaboration with the author. Very faint reading wear to the textblock, slight spine lean, faint sunfade to board edges and spine ends, PO name to ffep. The jacket show faint toning to flap folds, one 1" closed tear to the bottom edge of the back panel, and small chips to the bottom edge of the front panel at the spine and upper back panel at the flap fold. Overall a solid, attractive copy despite its small flaws. In protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Yourcenar, Marguerite Two Lives and a Dream New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374280193 / 9780374280192 First American edition, first printing. Translated from the French by Walter Kaiser in collaboration with the author. Very Good/Very Good jacket. Terra cotta boards, black quarter cloth. Faint reading wear to textblock, back board is very slightly bowed, one small ding and a shallow horizontal cut to the front board. The jacket is mildly rubbed and edgeworn and echoes the ding and cut on the front board. In protective mylar. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Adinfinitumbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Aedenstclair.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Argosybooks.ca Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bookcastleonline.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Booksandbobs.co.uk Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bookshelfmaine.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Booksontheblvd.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Braintreeusedbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bythebooklc.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Cerealcitybooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Clairmorbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Coasbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Dbworldwidebooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Yourcenar, Marguerite on Dunawaybooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Flyingelfbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Goddingsltd.co.uk Yourcenar, Marguerite on Goodwillbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Yourcenar, Marguerite on Hyperionbookstore.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Literaturopolis.net Yourcenar, Marguerite on Manorfarmbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Manyhills.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Nightheronbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Opendoorbooks.us Yourcenar, Marguerite on Pagemaster-books.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Pendleburys.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Pribooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Rareandrecent.com
| Yourcenar, Marguerite on Remembrancebooks.com.au Yourcenar, Marguerite on Riversedgebooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Sackofbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Serendipitybooks.com.au Yourcenar, Marguerite on Sunflowerbooksales.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Tenbestbooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Thebearbookcompany.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Yourcenar, Marguerite on Used-and-rare-books.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Used.orcabooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Waverlybooks.com Yourcenar, Marguerite on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|