Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yourcenar, Marguerite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yourcenar, Marguerite Dear Departed
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1991 0374135541 / 9780374135546 
First American edition, first printing. Translated from the French by Maria Louise Ascher. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Light green boards, dark green quarter cloth. Very slight discoloration at board edges and spine ends due to sun exposure, back board just a touch bowed, faint reading wear to the textblock. The jacket is pristine except for mild sunfading to the spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yourcenar, Marguerite Hadrian's Memoirs
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 
First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Full purple cloth. Volume has some spotting to front panel, dust to edges of textblock, light foxing to top edge. Jacket has light shelfwear at edges, internal tape repair at head of spine, some light rubbing, and diagonal chip across the top rear flap. In Brodart. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yourcenar, Marguerite How Many Years
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1995 0374173192 / 9780374173197 
First American edition, first printing. Translated from the French by Maria Louise Ascher. Very Good/Fine jacket. Slight spine lean, back board just a bit bowed, spine tail flattened, cloth at spine head a touch faded. The jacket has a hint of edgewear and is otherwise pristine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yourcenar, Marguerite Mishima: A Vision of the Void
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1987 0374210330 / 9780374210335 
First American edition, second printing. Very Good/Very Good jacket. Pink boards, black quarter cloth. Translated from the French by Alberto Manguel in collaboration with the author. Very faint reading wear to the textblock, slight spine lean, faint sunfade to board edges and spine ends, PO name to ffep. The jacket show faint toning to flap folds, one 1" closed tear to the bottom edge of the back panel, and small chips to the bottom edge of the front panel at the spine and upper back panel at the flap fold. Overall a solid, attractive copy despite its small flaws. In protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yourcenar, Marguerite Two Lives and a Dream
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 0374280193 / 9780374280192 
First American edition, first printing. Translated from the French by Walter Kaiser in collaboration with the author. Very Good/Very Good jacket. Terra cotta boards, black quarter cloth. Faint reading wear to textblock, back board is very slightly bowed, one small ding and a shallow horizontal cut to the front board. The jacket is mildly rubbed and edgeworn and echoes the ding and cut on the front board. In protective mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yourcenar, Marguerite on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Aedenstclair.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Argosybooks.ca
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bookcastleonline.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bookshelfmaine.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Booksontheblvd.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Bythebooklc.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Cerealcitybooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Clairmorbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Coasbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Dunawaybooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Flyingelfbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Goodwillbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Hyperionbookstore.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Literaturopolis.net
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Manorfarmbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Manyhills.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Nightheronbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Opendoorbooks.us
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Pagemaster-books.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Pendleburys.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Pribooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Rareandrecent.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Riversedgebooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Sackofbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Tenbestbooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Thebearbookcompany.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Used-and-rare-books.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Used.orcabooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Waverlybooks.com
Yourcenar, Marguerite on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie