Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Piercy, Marge Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Piercy, Marge Fly Away Home
New York: Summit 1984 0671494198 / 9780671494193 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue boards and brown quarter cloth. Nice clean copy; mild edgewear to rear panel of jacket. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Piercy, Marge Gone to Soldiers
New York: Summit, 1987. 1987 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Blue boards, red quarter cloth. Jacket is price-clipped, else fine. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Piercy, Marge Summer People
New York: Summit 1989 0671678566 / 9780671678562 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Gold boards, blue quarter cloth, gilt to spine. One crumple to the top edge of the rear flap. In protective mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Piercy,Marge The High Cost of Living
Harper and Row 1978 0060133392 / 9780060133399 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Good+ Jacket. Jacket has small chip from bottom front panel, overall mild shelfwear, creasing to edges, slight sunning to top edge or both boards and ffep. Volume has mild soil and light foxing to top edge. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Piercy, Marge on 77sunsetbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Aedenstclair.com
Piercy, Marge on Agreatbookshop.com
Piercy, Marge on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Piercy, Marge on Alongthewaybooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Areadershaven.com
Piercy, Marge on Argyleemporium.com.au
Piercy, Marge on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Piercy, Marge on Bookcastleonline.com
Piercy, Marge on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Piercy, Marge on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Piercy, Marge on Central-bookexchange.com
Piercy, Marge on Clairmorbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Cmereadbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Davidsbooksa2.com
Piercy, Marge on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Deansbookstore.com
Piercy, Marge on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Piercy, Marge on Helvic55.com
Piercy, Marge on Lilybaybooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Literaturopolis.net
Piercy, Marge on Manyhills.com
Piercy, Marge on Montrosehouse.com.au
Piercy, Marge on Moodybooks.net
Piercy, Marge on Naturecoastbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Piercy, Marge on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Piercy, Marge on Pribooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Primrosehillbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Piercy, Marge on Sackofbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Piercy, Marge on Sauconybookshop.com
Piercy, Marge on Shop.abundatrade.com
Piercy, Marge on Store.bookswithapast.com
Piercy, Marge on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Piercy, Marge on The-book-cellar.com
Piercy, Marge on Thebearbookcompany.com
Piercy, Marge on Thebooktree.co.uk
Piercy, Marge on Thelibertybookshop.com
Piercy, Marge on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Piercy, Marge on Thomasrarebooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Used.orcabooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Wormhole.com.au
Piercy, Marge on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie