Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sakey, Marcus Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sakey, Marcus At the City's Edge
New York: Minotaur, 0312360320 / 9780312360320 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. MInute bump to the rear bottom corner. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sakey, Marcus At the City's Edge
New York: Minotaur 2008 0312360320 / 9780312360320 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume has previous owner's initials to front pastedown. Sakey's second. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sakey, Marcus At the City's Edge
New York: Minotaur 2008 0312360320 / 9780312360320 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Small spot to foreedge of textblock. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. Sakey's second. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sakey, Marcus At the City's Edge
New York: Minotaur 2008 0312360320 / 9780312360320 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards. Appears to be urnead, very tight copy. Sakey's second. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sakey, Marcus The Blade Itself
New York: St. Martin's, 2007 9780312360312 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black cloth. Clean unread copy, with small remainder dots to top and bottom edges of textblock. Well-reviewed debut mystery. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sakey, Marcus The Blade Itself
New York: St. Martin's 2007 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, third printing. Near Fine/Near rFine Jacket/Signed. Black cloth. A new copy, with remainder dot to top of the textblock. Well-reviewed debut mystery. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sakey, Marcus The Blade Itself
New York: St. Martin's 2007 9780312360312 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Black cloth. Well-reviewed debut mystery. Gorgeous copy. In mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sakey, Marcus The Blade Itself
New York: St. Martin's 2007 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, third printing. Near Fine/Nea rFine Jacket/Signed. Black cloth. Clean unread copy, with bump to top rear corner, corresponding edgewear to volume. Well-reviewed debut mystery. Signed (author signature only) to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sakey, Marcus The Blade Itself
New York: St. Martin's 2007 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Fine/No Jacket as issued, illustrated glossy wraps. Signed, author's signature only, to the title page. Well-reviewed debut mystery. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sakey, Marcus on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sakey, Marcus on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Anovelideabooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Areadershaven.com
Sakey, Marcus on Barharborbookshop.com
Sakey, Marcus on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sakey, Marcus on Booksforyou.us
Sakey, Marcus on Booksofaurora.com
Sakey, Marcus on Booksrmagic.com
Sakey, Marcus on Brookingsbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Bungalowbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Sakey, Marcus on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Christinesbooks.net
Sakey, Marcus on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Sakey, Marcus on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Deansbookstore.com
Sakey, Marcus on Desertriley.com
Sakey, Marcus on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sakey, Marcus on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sakey, Marcus on Havercroftbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Heirloombookstore.com
Sakey, Marcus on Ioverstocks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Kbookscanada.com
Sakey, Marcus on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Marvinminkler.com
Sakey, Marcus on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Sakey, Marcus on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sakey, Marcus on Mysterymikes.com
Sakey, Marcus on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Peerlessbookstore.com
Sakey, Marcus on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Sakey, Marcus on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Sakey, Marcus on Sackofbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Second-chance-books.com
Sakey, Marcus on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sakey, Marcus on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sakey, Marcus on Thebooksend.com
Sakey, Marcus on Therobbinn.co.uk
Sakey, Marcus on Trentsbookshelf.com
Sakey, Marcus on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sakey, Marcus on Vintage-books.com
Sakey, Marcus on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie