Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Muller, Marcia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Muller, Marcia A Wild and Lonely Place
New York: Mysterious, 1995. 1995 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Fine. As new. Gold and black boards, foil titles to spine. In the Sharon McCone series. Protected by mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Muller, Marcia A Wild and Lonely Place
New York: Mysterious 1995 0892965266 / 9780892965267 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and black boards, foil titles to spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Two small spots to top edge of the textblock. one small smudge to bottom. In the Sharon McCone series. Protected by mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Muller, Marcia Both Ends of the Night
New York: Mysterious 1997 089296622X / 9780892966226 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, a pristine copy. White boards, red foil titles to spine, coupon inside rear flap is intact. Minute bump to the top front corner, diagonal crease to bottom front flap of the jacket. In the Sharon McCone series. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Muller, Marcia Dark Star
New York: St. Martin's, 1989. 1989 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. A crossed-through price on the flap of the jacket. In the Joanna Stark series. In protective mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Muller, Marcia Dead Midnight
New York: Mysterious, 2002. 2002 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. As new. Pure white boards, foil to spine. Signed and dated on the title page. A Sharon McCone series mystery. In protective mylar. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John;L'Amour, Louis;Muller, Marcia;Estleman, Loren D. Great Stories of the American West II: Stories
New York: Donald Fine 1996 1556114818 / 9781556114816 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue and gold boards. Volume has slight wear to head/tail of spine; jacket is rubbed to rear panel. In mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [editors] Kill or Cure
New York: Macmillan, 0025878808 / 9780025878808 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Kelly green boards, black quarter linen, bright green foil titles to spine. Volume has is faded at the extremes, has foxing along edges of textblock and a small red dot on top edge. Jacket has internal foxing, a little edgewear.Signed by both Muller and Pronzini, signatures only, to the title page. Short story collection. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Muller, Marcia Leave A Message For Willie
New York: St. Martin's, 1984. 1984 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Black boards, silver to spine. Signed on the title page. Almost unnoticeable wear to head/tail of spine. A Sharon McCone mystery. In mylar. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Muller, Marcia Listen to the Silence
New York: Mysterious 1997 0892966890 / 9780892966899 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards. In the Sharon McCone series. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Muller, Marcia Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes
New York: Mysterious 1992 0892964545 / 9780892964543 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In the Sharon McCone series. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Muller, Marcia Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes
New York: Mysterious 1992 0892964545 / 9780892964543 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In the Sharon McCone series. Protected by mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Muller, Marcia The Broken Promise Land
New York: Mysterious 1996 0892966211 / 9780892966219 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. White and blue boards, gilt to spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In the Sharon McCone mystery series. In Brodart protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Muller, Marcia The Broken Promise Land
New York: Mysterious 1996 0892966211 / 9780892966219 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine/Signed. White boards, blue quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. Almost unnoticeable wear to head/tail of spine. A Sharon McCone mystery. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Muller, Marcia The Cavalier in White
New York: St. Martin's, 1986. 1986 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Tan boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. In the Joanna Stark mystery series. In mylar. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Muller, Marcia The Cheshire Cat's Eye
New York: St. Martin's, 1983. 1983 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Second Printing. Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Black boards, gilt to spine. Jacket has light shelfwear, a crumple and a short closed tear at the tail of the spine. Signed on the ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Muller, Marcia The Shape of Dread
New York: Mysterious 1989 0892962712 / 9780892962716 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, firsr printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth, foil to spine. Nice copy. Signed, author signature only,to the title page. A Sharon McCone series mystery. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Muller, Marcia The Shape of Dread
New York: Mysterious 1989 0892962712 / 9780892962716 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, firsr printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth, foil to spine. A little dust to the edges. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. A Sharon McCone series mystery. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [eds.] The Web She Weaves
New York: Morrow, 1983. 1983 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed/Inscribed. Grey boards, grey-blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Light overall reading wear to the volume; jacket has a few creases to the flaps. Collection of mystery and suspense stories, from the classic to the current (as of 1983!) Inscribed by Muller and Pronzini. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Muller, Marcia There Hangs the Knife
New York: St. Martin's 1988 0312018339 / 9780312018337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. In the Joanna Stark series. In protective mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Muller, Marcia There Hangs the Knife
New York: St. Martin's 1988 0312018339 / 9780312018337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good Plus/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Volume has previous owner's date and signature to the ffep, touch of edgewear, small heart stamp to rear pastedown. Jacket has some short closed tears to top edge, a little rubbing. Signed, author signature only,to the title page. An early Muller title, in the Joanna Stark series. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Muller, Marcia on 77sunsetbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Aedenstclair.com
Muller, Marcia on Agreatbookshop.com
Muller, Marcia on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Muller, Marcia on Alongthewaybooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Angelfirebooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Angiesbookattic.com
Muller, Marcia on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Muller, Marcia on Areadershaven.com
Muller, Marcia on Austintexasbookstore.com
Muller, Marcia on Barharborbookshop.com
Muller, Marcia on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Muller, Marcia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Muller, Marcia on Browseawhilecowra.com
Muller, Marcia on Central-bookexchange.com
Muller, Marcia on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Muller, Marcia on Clairmorbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Deansbookstore.com
Muller, Marcia on Dinahsondstreet.com
Muller, Marcia on Flowerbarn1.com
Muller, Marcia on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Muller, Marcia on Literaturopolis.net
Muller, Marcia on Massbaymedia.com
Muller, Marcia on Moodybooks.net
Muller, Marcia on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Naturecoastbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Muller, Marcia on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Peerlessbookstore.com
Muller, Marcia on Rareandrecent.com
Muller, Marcia on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Muller, Marcia on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Muller, Marcia on Sackofbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Muller, Marcia on Shop.abundatrade.com
Muller, Marcia on Skylarkerbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Store.bookswithapast.com
Muller, Marcia on Tatteredjacket.com
Muller, Marcia on Thebearbookcompany.com
Muller, Marcia on Used.orcabooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Vagabondbookstore.com
Muller, Marcia on Villagebooks.biz
Muller, Marcia on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Muller, Marcia on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie