|
|
Muller, Marcia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Muller, Marcia A Wild and Lonely Place New York: Mysterious 1995 0892965266 / 9780892965267 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and black boards, foil titles to spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Two small spots to top edge of the textblock. one small smudge to bottom. In the Sharon McCone series. Protected by mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Muller, Marcia Both Ends of the Night New York: Mysterious 1997 089296622X / 9780892966226 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, a pristine copy. White boards, red foil titles to spine, coupon inside rear flap is intact. Minute bump to the top front corner, diagonal crease to bottom front flap of the jacket. In the Sharon McCone series. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Muller, Marcia Dark Star New York: St. Martin's, 1989. 1989 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. A crossed-through price on the flap of the jacket. In the Joanna Stark series. In protective mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Muller, Marcia Dead Midnight New York: Mysterious, 2002. 2002 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. As new. Pure white boards, foil to spine. Signed and dated on the title page. A Sharon McCone series mystery. In protective mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [editors] Kill or Cure New York: Macmillan, 0025878808 / 9780025878808 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Kelly green boards, black quarter linen, bright green foil titles to spine. Volume has is faded at the extremes, has foxing along edges of textblock and a small red dot on top edge. Jacket has internal foxing, a little edgewear.Signed by both Muller and Pronzini, signatures only, to the title page. Short story collection. In protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Muller, Marcia Leave A Message For Willie New York: St. Martin's, 1984. 1984 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Black boards, silver to spine. Signed on the title page. Almost unnoticeable wear to head/tail of spine. A Sharon McCone mystery. In mylar. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Muller, Marcia Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes New York: Mysterious 1992 0892964545 / 9780892964543 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In the Sharon McCone series. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Muller, Marcia Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes New York: Mysterious 1992 0892964545 / 9780892964543 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and green boards, gilt titles to spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In the Sharon McCone series. Protected by mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Muller, Marcia The Broken Promise Land New York: Mysterious 1996 0892966211 / 9780892966219 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. White and blue boards, gilt to spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In the Sharon McCone mystery series. In Brodart protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Muller, Marcia The Broken Promise Land New York: Mysterious 1996 0892966211 / 9780892966219 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine/Signed. White boards, blue quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. Almost unnoticeable wear to head/tail of spine. A Sharon McCone mystery. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Muller, Marcia The Cavalier in White New York: St. Martin's, 1986. 1986 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Tan boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. In the Joanna Stark mystery series. In mylar. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Muller, Marcia The Cheshire Cat's Eye New York: St. Martin's, 1983. 1983 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Second Printing. Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Black boards, gilt to spine. Jacket has light shelfwear, a crumple and a short closed tear at the tail of the spine. Signed on the ffep. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Muller, Marcia The Shape of Dread New York: Mysterious 1989 0892962712 / 9780892962716 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, firsr printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth, foil to spine. Nice copy. Signed, author signature only,to the title page. A Sharon McCone series mystery. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Muller, Marcia The Shape of Dread New York: Mysterious 1989 0892962712 / 9780892962716 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, firsr printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, blue quarter cloth, foil to spine. A little dust to the edges. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. A Sharon McCone series mystery. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Muller, Marcia and Pronzini, Bill [eds.] The Web She Weaves New York: Morrow, 1983. 1983 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed/Inscribed. Grey boards, grey-blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Light overall reading wear to the volume; jacket has a few creases to the flaps. Collection of mystery and suspense stories, from the classic to the current (as of 1983!) Inscribed by Muller and Pronzini. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Muller, Marcia There Hangs the Knife New York: St. Martin's 1988 0312018339 / 9780312018337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. In the Joanna Stark series. In protective mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Muller, Marcia There Hangs the Knife New York: St. Martin's 1988 0312018339 / 9780312018337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Very Good Plus/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Full black cloth, gilt to spine. Volume has previous owner's date and signature to the ffep, touch of edgewear, small heart stamp to rear pastedown. Jacket has some short closed tears to top edge, a little rubbing. Signed, author signature only,to the title page. An early Muller title, in the Joanna Stark series. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Muller, Marcia on 77sunsetbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Aedenstclair.com Muller, Marcia on Agreatbookshop.com Muller, Marcia on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Muller, Marcia on Alongthewaybooks.com Muller, Marcia on Angelfirebooks.com Muller, Marcia on Angiesbookattic.com Muller, Marcia on Antiquarianbooks.biz Muller, Marcia on Areadershaven.com Muller, Marcia on Austintexasbookstore.com Muller, Marcia on Barharborbookshop.com Muller, Marcia on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Muller, Marcia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Muller, Marcia on Browseawhilecowra.com Muller, Marcia on Central-bookexchange.com Muller, Marcia on Chroniclesofcrime.com
| Muller, Marcia on Clairmorbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Dbworldwidebooks.com Muller, Marcia on Deansbookstore.com Muller, Marcia on Dinahsondstreet.com Muller, Marcia on Flowerbarn1.com Muller, Marcia on Goddingsltd.co.uk Muller, Marcia on Literaturopolis.net Muller, Marcia on Massbaymedia.com Muller, Marcia on Moodybooks.net Muller, Marcia on Mrrichardsbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Naturecoastbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Neverwithoutabook.ca Muller, Marcia on Paradisefoundbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Peerlessbookstore.com Muller, Marcia on Rareandrecent.com Muller, Marcia on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Muller, Marcia on Remembrancebooks.com.au Muller, Marcia on Sackofbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Sales.acornbookshop.com Muller, Marcia on Shop.abundatrade.com Muller, Marcia on Skylarkerbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Store.bookswithapast.com Muller, Marcia on Tatteredjacket.com Muller, Marcia on Thebearbookcompany.com Muller, Marcia on Used.orcabooks.com Muller, Marcia on Vagabondbookstore.com Muller, Marcia on Villagebooks.biz Muller, Marcia on Villageidiotsbooks.com Muller, Marcia on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|