|
|
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Bluebeard New York: Delacorte 1987 0385295901 / 9780385295901 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, black quarter cloth. A lovely clean copy. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Breakfast of Champions New York: Delacorte 1973 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full orange linen, gilt lettering to spine. Book is very slightly cocked, with a small smudge to rear panel, previous owner's name on ffep. Internally, the book is clean and tight, and the topstain is bright . Jacket has small crease on front flap, and a lightly sunned spine, short closed tears at top and bottom of spine. In mylar. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Cat's Cradle New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963 Book club edition. Very Good/Good jacket. Blue boards, yellow topstain. Spine is very slightly cocked, mild wear to edges of front board and all corners, gentle bump to upper corner of rear board. PO name to ffep; interior is otherwise unmarked. Binding is solid. Jacket is tanned at extremities and shows minor rubbing and edgewear, with tiny chips to the spine head and the corners of the flap folds. Faint scuffs to front panel, spine and fore edges. Publisher's name on the spine very faded due to sunning, no other text loss. Tiny ding to top of spine. Jacket design by Ben Feder, Inc., photograph of a very young Vonnegut to the rear panel. In protective mylar. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Galapagos New York: Delacorte 1095 0385294166 / 9780385294164 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition (stated), first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Gray boards, black quarter cloth. Volume has a little rubbing to head/tail of spine, small spot to rear panel at cloth, stray pen mark to top rear panel at corner. Jacket has 2" closed tear and small chip to top rear panel. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Jailbird New York: Delacorte 1979 0440054494 / 9780440054498 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition. Near Fine/Near FIne Jacket. Black cloth, orange topstain. Volume has black spot on the edge of the foreedge (this is not a remainder -- looks like somone touched it with a pen), small white mark to ffep. Very light edgwear to jacket. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. Slapstick New York: Delacorte 1976 0385289448 / 9780385289443 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full blue cloth, pale blue topstain. Volume has a little color loss to the topstain. Jacket is price-clipped, with a short closed tear to front panel. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on 77sunsetbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Alkahestbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Antiquarianbooks.biz Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Areadershaven.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Argyleemporium.com.au Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bohemianbookworm.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookbays.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Books.themadhouseartists.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Bookswapfl.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Browseawhilecowra.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Catchandreleasebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Central-bookexchange.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Cmereadbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Coconutrosebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Dawnturnerbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Dunawaybooks.com
| Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Eldersbookstore.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Goddingsltd.co.uk Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Hangfirebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Havercroftbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Helvic55.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Jerobook.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Lilybaybooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Literaturopolis.net Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Moodybooks.net Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Mrrichardsbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Naturecoastbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Odonoghuebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Primrosehillbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Renaissancecitybooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Sackofbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Skylarkerbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Store.bookswithapast.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Tatteredjacket.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Thebearbookcompany.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Used.orcabooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Villagebooks.biz Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Villageidiotsbooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Worldofrarebooks.com Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Www.books.omships.org Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|