Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Koryta, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koryta, Michael A Welcome Grave
New York: Thomas Dunne 2007 0312340117 / 9780312340117 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. First ten or so pages have a litlte crinkle/riipple near the bottom corner. Appears to be unread. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koryta, Michael So Cold The River
New York: Little Brown 2010 0316053635 / 9780316053631 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Volume is new, unread. Jacket has erasure mark to rear panel over barcode. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koryta, Michael Sorrow's Anthem
New York: Minotaur 2006 0312340109 / 9780312340100 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume has a little shelfwear, small remainder dot to top edge. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Koryta's second book. In mylar. 
Price: 12.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koryta, Michael Sorrow's Anthem
New York: Minotaur 2006 0312340109 / 9780312340100 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards. Volume has a little shelfwear, small remainder dot to top edge, a few minor scuffs to edges of the textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Koryta's second book. In mylar. 
Price: 11.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koryta, Michael Sorrow's Anthem
New York: Minotaur 2006 0312340109 / 9780312340100 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Black boards. Volume has a little shelfwear, small remainder dot to top edge, remnant of glue from where flaps had been attached to pastedowns, small label on title page. Jacket has mild shelfwear, printing flaw to front flap (letters lightly off-set.) Koryta's second book. In mylar. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koryta, Michael Tonight I Said Goodbye
New York: Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's, 2004 0312332459 / 9780312332457 
First Edition, first printing. About Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, with just a touch of flattening to the tail of the spine, small ding to top rear board. Author's first book, winner of the PWS prize for best first PI novel. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koryta, Michael on Abookstop.com
Koryta, Michael on Aedenstclair.com
Koryta, Michael on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Koryta, Michael on Anovelideabooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Areadershaven.com
Koryta, Michael on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Koryta, Michael on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Koryta, Michael on Booksrmagic.com
Koryta, Michael on Browseawhilecowra.com
Koryta, Michael on Bungalowbooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Koryta, Michael on C-books.co.uk
Koryta, Michael on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Koryta, Michael on Clairmorbooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Coasbooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Koryta, Michael on Deansbookstore.com
Koryta, Michael on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Koryta, Michael on Goodwillbooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Juniperseedbooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Magusbooksseattle.com
Koryta, Michael on Manorfarmbooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Koryta, Michael on Mysterymikes.com
Koryta, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Ozzbooks.com.au
Koryta, Michael on Phatpocket.com
Koryta, Michael on Pribooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Koryta, Michael on Second-chance-books.com
Koryta, Michael on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Koryta, Michael on Skylarkerbooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com
Koryta, Michael on Thebearbookcompany.com
Koryta, Michael on Thebookasylum.com
Koryta, Michael on Thebooksend.com
Koryta, Michael on Thegreatbookescape.com
Koryta, Michael on Trentsbookshelf.com
Koryta, Michael on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Koryta, Michael on Twicesoldtales.ca
Koryta, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com
Koryta, Michael on Vintage-books.com
Koryta, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie