Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lethem, Jonathan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lethem, Jonathan Amnesia Moon
New York: Harcourt 1995 0151000913 / 9780151000913 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new Olive boards, black quarter cloth. Lethem's second book; signed on the title page. . In mylar. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lethem, Jonathan As She Climbed Across the Table
New York: Doubleday 1997 0385485174 / 9780385485173 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Bound galleys/uncorrected proof. Near Fine in illustraed wraps/Signed. A little rubbing primarily to spine edges. Signed, author signature only. on the title page. Lethem's sencond book. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lethem, Jonathan As She Climbed Across the Table
New York: Doubleday 1997 0385485174 / 9780385485173 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. Volume has light bumps to top corners; doesn't appear to have been read. In mylar. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lethem, Jonathan Chronic City
New York: Doubleday 2009 0385518633 / 9780385518635 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Navy boards. Appears unread. Pristine. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lethem, Jonathan Gun, with Occasional Music
New York: Harcourt, Brace 1994 0151364583 / 9780151364589 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, apparently unread. Signed and dated by author on title page. Green quarter cloth over beige boards. Lethem's first book, a sci-fi mystery; winner of the Crawford Award and the Locus Award. In protective mylar. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lethem, Jonathan The Fortress of Solitude
New York: Doubleday 2003 0385500696 / 9780385500692 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, lovely copy. Blue-grey boards and black quarter cloth. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lethem, Jonathan The Fortress of Solitude
New York: Doubleday, 0385500696 / 9780385500692 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, ifrst printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread. Blue-grey boards and black quarter cloth. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lethem, Jonathan The Wall of the Sky, the Wall of the Eye: Stories
New York: Harcourt Brace 1996 0151001804 / 9780151001804 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket. Green boards and purple cloth spine. Volume has light edgewear, minor rubbing to corners, slight bump to bottom rear corner, reading wear to edges of the textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lethem, Jonathan The Wall of the Sky, the Wall of the Eye: Stories
New York: Harcourt Brace 1996 0151001804 / 9780151001804 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Green boards and purple cloth spine. Appears unread, with small bump to bottom rear corner. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lethem, Jonathan This Shape We're in
San Francisco: McSweeney's 0970335520 / 9780970335524 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Full green cloth, with gilt. Jacket has a just touch of edgewear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lethem, Jonathan You Don't Love Me Yet
New York: Doubleday 2007 038551218X / 9780385512183 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards and quarter cloth. Volume has a manufacturing flaw -- paper on front board is a little bubbled. Jacket has a very subtle small crease at the top edge of the front panel near the spine. Signed (signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lethem, Jonathan on Abnormalbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Act2books.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Aedenstclair.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Bookcastleonline.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Booksforyou.us
Lethem, Jonathan on Booksuniversal.net
Lethem, Jonathan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Central-bookexchange.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Cerealcitybooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Clairmorbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Cmereadbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Davidsbooksa2.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Deansbookstore.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Dejalubookstore.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Dinahsondstreet.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Eveningstarbooks.net
Lethem, Jonathan on Gibbsbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lethem, Jonathan on Hangfirebooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Kayleighbug.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Magusbooksseattle.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Marvinminkler.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Lethem, Jonathan on Moodybooks.net
Lethem, Jonathan on Mythosbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Net-treasure.co.uk
Lethem, Jonathan on Pagemaster-books.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Pribooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Rarebookcellar.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Sackofbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Trentsbookshelf.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Used.orcabooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Vtsbooks.com
Lethem, Jonathan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie