|
|
Walter, Jess ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brownish-red and blue boards. Slightly flattened at the head/tail of the spine. Jacket has very light edgewear. Volume does not appear to have been read. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Brownish-red and blue boards. Slightly flattened at the head/tail of the spine. Jacket has very light edgewear. Volume does not appear to have been read; four pages have very slight dog-ears (now straightened). This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brownish-red and blue boards. Slightly flattened at the head/tail of the spine. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. Signed, author signature only, to the title pagel. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books, 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brownish-red and blue boards. A clean copy, appears unread, slight flattening at the tail of the spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Very Good, no jacket as issued. Light reading wear, and a diagonal crease near top corner on front panel. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Brownish-red and blue boards. Volume has remainder mark to the bottom edge; appears to be unread; tight and clean internally. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Brownish-red and blue boards. Volume has a few very pale spots to bottom edge of textblock; appears to be unread; tight and clean internally. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Walter, Jess Citizen Vince New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine, no jacket as issued. Very slight edgewear; publisher's letter laid-in. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walter, Jess Over Tumbled Graves New York: HarperCollins 2001 0060393866 / 9780060393861 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition, Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Near Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Glossy pictorial wraps. Just a touch of reading wear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Walter, Jess Over Tumbled Graves New York: HarperCollins 2000 0060393866 / 9780060393861 1st Edition Soft Cover First Edition, first printing. Signed. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Near Fine in pictorial wraps as issued. Just a touch of reading wear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Walter, Jess The Financial Lives of the Poets New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061916048 / 9780061916045 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan and orange boards. Just a touch of reading wear to the bottom of the spine, very mild rubbing to the jacket. A movie ('Bailout') is in the works. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Walter, Jess The Financial Lives of the Poets New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061916048 / 9780061916045 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and orange boards. A new, unread copy, signed (signature only) and dated in the year of publication on the title page. Movie ('Bailout') in the works. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Walter, Jess The Zero : A Novel New York: Regan 2006 0060898658 / 9780060898656 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Nominated for the National Book Award. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walter, Jess on Aedenstclair.com Walter, Jess on Agreatbookshop.com Walter, Jess on Areadershaven.com Walter, Jess on Bookmarcsonline.com Walter, Jess on Booksofparadise.net Walter, Jess on Booksr4u.net Walter, Jess on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Walter, Jess on Browseawhilecowra.com Walter, Jess on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Walter, Jess on Central-bookexchange.com Walter, Jess on Chroniclesofcrime.com Walter, Jess on Cozybookcellar.com Walter, Jess on Dauntlessbooks.com Walter, Jess on Deansbookstore.com Walter, Jess on Dejalubookstore.com Walter, Jess on Flowerbarn1.com
| Walter, Jess on Goodwillbooks.com Walter, Jess on Heirloombookstore.com Walter, Jess on Helvic55.com Walter, Jess on Kbookscanada.com Walter, Jess on Manorfarmbooks.com Walter, Jess on Marvinminkler.com Walter, Jess on Montclairbookcenter.com Walter, Jess on Mysteryandimagination.com Walter, Jess on Mysterymikes.com Walter, Jess on Naturecoastbooks.com Walter, Jess on Neverwithoutabook.ca Walter, Jess on Oldscrolls.com Walter, Jess on Pagemaster-books.com Walter, Jess on Prairiecreekbooks.com Walter, Jess on Pribooks.com Walter, Jess on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Walter, Jess on Remembrancebooks.com.au Walter, Jess on Shop.bookgarden2.com Walter, Jess on Skylarkerbooks.com Walter, Jess on Store.bookswithapast.com Walter, Jess on Thebearbookcompany.com Walter, Jess on Thebooksend.com Walter, Jess on Thebooktree.co.uk Walter, Jess on Trentsbookshelf.com Walter, Jess on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Walter, Jess on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Walter, Jess on Used.orcabooks.com Walter, Jess on Yare-books.co.uk Walter, Jess on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|