Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Walter, Jess Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brownish-red and blue boards. Slightly flattened at the head/tail of the spine. Jacket has very light edgewear. Volume does not appear to have been read. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Brownish-red and blue boards. Slightly flattened at the head/tail of the spine. Jacket has very light edgewear. Volume does not appear to have been read; four pages have very slight dog-ears (now straightened). This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brownish-red and blue boards. Slightly flattened at the head/tail of the spine. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. Signed, author signature only, to the title pagel. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books, 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Brownish-red and blue boards. A clean copy, appears unread, slight flattening at the tail of the spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Very Good, no jacket as issued. Light reading wear, and a diagonal crease near top corner on front panel. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Brownish-red and blue boards. Volume has remainder mark to the bottom edge; appears to be unread; tight and clean internally. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Brownish-red and blue boards. Volume has a few very pale spots to bottom edge of textblock; appears to be unread; tight and clean internally. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walter, Jess Citizen Vince
New York: Regan Books 2005 0060394412 / 9780060394417 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy. Near Fine, no jacket as issued. Very slight edgewear; publisher's letter laid-in. This book won the Edgar award, and Walter was nominated for the National Book Award for his novel 'The Zero'. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walter, Jess Over Tumbled Graves
New York: HarperCollins 2001 0060393866 / 9780060393861 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Near Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Glossy pictorial wraps. Just a touch of reading wear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walter, Jess Over Tumbled Graves
New York: HarperCollins 2000 0060393866 / 9780060393861 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First Edition, first printing. Signed. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Near Fine in pictorial wraps as issued. Just a touch of reading wear. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walter, Jess The Financial Lives of the Poets
New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061916048 / 9780061916045 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Tan and orange boards. Just a touch of reading wear to the bottom of the spine, very mild rubbing to the jacket. A movie ('Bailout') is in the works. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walter, Jess The Financial Lives of the Poets
New York: Harper Collins 2009 0061916048 / 9780061916045 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan and orange boards. A new, unread copy, signed (signature only) and dated in the year of publication on the title page. Movie ('Bailout') in the works. In mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walter, Jess The Zero : A Novel
New York: Regan 2006 0060898658 / 9780060898656 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Nominated for the National Book Award. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walter, Jess on Aedenstclair.com
Walter, Jess on Agreatbookshop.com
Walter, Jess on Areadershaven.com
Walter, Jess on Bookmarcsonline.com
Walter, Jess on Booksofparadise.net
Walter, Jess on Booksr4u.net
Walter, Jess on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Walter, Jess on Browseawhilecowra.com
Walter, Jess on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Walter, Jess on Central-bookexchange.com
Walter, Jess on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Walter, Jess on Cozybookcellar.com
Walter, Jess on Dauntlessbooks.com
Walter, Jess on Deansbookstore.com
Walter, Jess on Dejalubookstore.com
Walter, Jess on Flowerbarn1.com
Walter, Jess on Goodwillbooks.com
Walter, Jess on Heirloombookstore.com
Walter, Jess on Helvic55.com
Walter, Jess on Kbookscanada.com
Walter, Jess on Manorfarmbooks.com
Walter, Jess on Marvinminkler.com
Walter, Jess on Montclairbookcenter.com
Walter, Jess on Mysteryandimagination.com
Walter, Jess on Mysterymikes.com
Walter, Jess on Naturecoastbooks.com
Walter, Jess on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Walter, Jess on Oldscrolls.com
Walter, Jess on Pagemaster-books.com
Walter, Jess on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Walter, Jess on Pribooks.com
Walter, Jess on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Walter, Jess on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Walter, Jess on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Walter, Jess on Skylarkerbooks.com
Walter, Jess on Store.bookswithapast.com
Walter, Jess on Thebearbookcompany.com
Walter, Jess on Thebooksend.com
Walter, Jess on Thebooktree.co.uk
Walter, Jess on Trentsbookshelf.com
Walter, Jess on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Walter, Jess on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Walter, Jess on Used.orcabooks.com
Walter, Jess on Yare-books.co.uk
Walter, Jess on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie