Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Winspear, Jacqueline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winspear, Jacqueline Among the Mad
New York: Holt 2009 0805082166 / 9780805082166 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A new, unread copy. Pristine. In the Maisie Dobbs series. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Winspear, Jacqueline Among the Mad
New York: Holt 2009 0805082166 / 9780805082166 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Turquoise and black boards. Very slight flattening to spine ends; volume is otherwise pristine inside and out. Jacket shows a touch of wear to the upper corner of the rear flap fold, and is otherwise as-new. A lovely copy, in protective mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winspear, Jacqueline An Incomplete Revenge
New York: Holt 2008 0805082158 / 9780805082159 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue boards, red quarter cloth. A very nice copy. Fifth in the Maisie Dobbs series. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winspear, Jacqueline An Incomplete Revenge
New York: Holt 2008 0805082158 / 9780805082159 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards, red quarter cloth. A very nice copy. Fifth in the Maisie Dobbs series. Signed and dated, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Winspear, Jacqueline Messenger of Truth
New York: Holt 2006 0805078983 / 9780805078985 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and orange boards. Volume has one small ding to the top of the textblock, very slight reading wear to bottom. Fourth Maisie Dobbs. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Winspear, Jacqueline Messenger of Truth
New York: Holt 2006 0805078983 / 9780805078985 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and orange boards. Volume has small bumps to top corners, slight wear to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. . Fourth Maisie Dobbs. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Winspear, Jacqueline Messenger of Truth
New York: Holt 2006 0805078983 / 9780805078985 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and orange boards. Volume has two small spots to top of textblock, light shelfwear. Does not appear to have been read. Fourth Maisie Dobbs. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Winspear, Jacqueline Messenger of Truth
New York: Holt 2006 0805078983 / 9780805078985 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and orange boards. Volume has two small spots to top of textblock, light shelfwear. Does not appear to have been read. Fourth Maisie Dobbs. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Winspear, Jacqueline Pardonable Lies: A Maisie Dobbs Novel
New York: Holt 2005 0805078975 / 9780805078978 
First Editon, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple and black boards. Volume is lightly nudged to head/tail of spine. Signed, author signature only, and dated on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Winspear, Jacqueline The Mapping of Love and Death: A Maisie Dobbs Novel
New York: HarperCollins 2010 0061727660 / 9780061727665 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Purple boards. A gently-read copy. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Winspear, Jacqueline on Aedenstclair.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Alongthewaybooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Anglophilebooks.net
Winspear, Jacqueline on Astleybookfarm.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Barharborbookshop.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Bookcastleonline.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Booksinbulgaria.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Central-bookexchange.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Clairmorbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Cmgbooksandart.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Winspear, Jacqueline on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Deansbookstore.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Dejalubookstore.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Dustjacket.ca
Winspear, Jacqueline on Fiction-addiction.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Gibsonbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Winspear, Jacqueline on Havercroftbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Heirloombookstore.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Helvic55.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Magusbooksseattle.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Manorfarmbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Marvinminkler.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Monkeyread.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Naturecoastbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Peerlessbookstore.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Pistilbooks.net
Winspear, Jacqueline on Pribooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Sagebks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Shop.abundatrade.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Skylarkerbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Sorensenbooks.ca
Winspear, Jacqueline on Thebearbookcompany.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Thebooktree.co.uk
Winspear, Jacqueline on Vagabondbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Winspear, Jacqueline on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie