|
|
Kingston, Maxine Hong ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kingston, Maxine Hong China Men New York: Knopf, 1980. 1980 0394424638 / 9780394424637 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine/Signed. White boards and quarter cloth, with red ideogram and gilt to spine. Jacket has some light sunning to top edge and minor shelfwear. The second novel by the author of The Woman Warrior. Signed on the title page. Kingston also hand-corrected and initialed the misprint on page 304. In mylar. Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jordan, Teresa [ed.]; Silko, Leslie Marmon; Williams, Terry Tempest; Kingston, Maxine Hong , et. al. The Stories That Shape Us: Contemporary Women Write About the West An Anthology New York: Norton 1995 0393037231 / 9780393037234 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Cream boards, orange quarter cloth. Jacket has very light shelfwear. Includes contributions by Terry Tempest Williams, Maxine Hong Kingson, Leslie Marmon Silko, kathleen Norris, et. al. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kingston, Maxine Hong Through the Black Curtain Berkeley: University of California Press, 1987. 1987 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. In self wraps as issued. Excerpts from 'Woman Warrior' and 'China Men' for the Friends of the Bancroft Library, Keepsake #35. Signed on the title page. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kingston, Maxine Hong Tripmaster Monkey: His Fake Book New York: Knopf 1989 0394568311 / 9780394568317 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold boards, black quarter cloth. A little edgewear to the bottom of the volume. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ling, Amy [ed.]; Kingston, Maxine Hong; Yamashita, Karen Tei, et. al. Yellow Light: The Flowering of Asian American Arts Philadelphia: Temple University Press 2000 1566396700 / 9781566396707 First Edition, fisrt printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full black cloth, with gilt to spine. Anthology, including contributions from Maxine Hong Kingston, Karen Tei Yamashita, David Henry Hwang, et. al. Volume has vertical crease to first two pages. Jacket has light edgewear. Uncommon hardcover issue. In mylar. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Adinfinitumbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Alongthewaybooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Angiesbookattic.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Argyleemporium.com.au Kingston, Maxine Hong on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Bookcastleonline.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Booksformissions.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Buy.volume1books.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Caterwaulbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Central-bookexchange.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Cerealcitybooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Clairmorbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Cmereadbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Davidsbooksa2.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Deansbookstore.com
| Kingston, Maxine Hong on Dunawaybooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Gibsonbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Harpoonbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Magusbooksseattle.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Manorfarmbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Manyhills.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Midtownscholar.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Neverwithoutabook.ca Kingston, Maxine Hong on Oddvolumebooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Odonoghuebooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Paradisefoundbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Peerlessbookstore.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Prairiecreekbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Pribooks.com
| Kingston, Maxine Hong on Sackofbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Second-chance-books.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Senecavalleybooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Shop.bookgarden2.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Store.bookswithapast.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Thebearbookcompany.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Trentsbookshelf.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Used-and-rare-books.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Used.orcabooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Villageidiotsbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Vtsbooks.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Waywardbooksonline.com Kingston, Maxine Hong on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|