Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kingston, Maxine Hong Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kingston, Maxine Hong China Men
New York: Knopf, 1980. 1980 0394424638 / 9780394424637 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine/Signed. White boards and quarter cloth, with red ideogram and gilt to spine. Jacket has some light sunning to top edge and minor shelfwear. The second novel by the author of The Woman Warrior. Signed on the title page. Kingston also hand-corrected and initialed the misprint on page 304. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kingston, Maxine Hong The Fifth Book of Peace
New York: Knopf 2003 0679440755 / 9780679440758 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black and red boards. A nice copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jordan, Teresa [ed.]; Silko, Leslie Marmon; Williams, Terry Tempest; Kingston, Maxine Hong , et. al. The Stories That Shape Us: Contemporary Women Write About the West An Anthology
New York: Norton 1995 0393037231 / 9780393037234 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Cream boards, orange quarter cloth. Jacket has very light shelfwear. Includes contributions by Terry Tempest Williams, Maxine Hong Kingson, Leslie Marmon Silko, kathleen Norris, et. al. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kingston, Maxine Hong Through the Black Curtain
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1987. 1987 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. In self wraps as issued. Excerpts from 'Woman Warrior' and 'China Men' for the Friends of the Bancroft Library, Keepsake #35. Signed on the title page. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kingston, Maxine Hong Tripmaster Monkey: His Fake Book
New York: Knopf 1989 0394568311 / 9780394568317 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold boards, black quarter cloth. Touch of dust and sunning to the top edge of the volume. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kingston, Maxine Hong Tripmaster Monkey: His Fake Book
New York: Knopf 1989 0394568311 / 9780394568317 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold boards, black quarter cloth. A little edgewear to the bottom of the volume. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ling, Amy [ed.]; Kingston, Maxine Hong; Yamashita, Karen Tei, et. al. Yellow Light: The Flowering of Asian American Arts
Philadelphia: Temple University Press 2000 1566396700 / 9781566396707 
First Edition, fisrt printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full black cloth, with gilt to spine. Anthology, including contributions from Maxine Hong Kingston, Karen Tei Yamashita, David Henry Hwang, et. al. Volume has vertical crease to first two pages. Jacket has light edgewear. Uncommon hardcover issue. In mylar. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kingston, Maxine Hong on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Alongthewaybooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Angiesbookattic.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Argyleemporium.com.au
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Bookcastleonline.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Booksformissions.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Buy.volume1books.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Caterwaulbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Central-bookexchange.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Cerealcitybooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Clairmorbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Cmereadbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Davidsbooksa2.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Deansbookstore.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Dunawaybooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Gibsonbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Harpoonbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Magusbooksseattle.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Manorfarmbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Manyhills.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Midtownscholar.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Oddvolumebooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Odonoghuebooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Peerlessbookstore.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Pribooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Sackofbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Second-chance-books.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Senecavalleybooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Thebearbookcompany.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Trentsbookshelf.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Used-and-rare-books.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Used.orcabooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Vtsbooks.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Waywardbooksonline.com
Kingston, Maxine Hong on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie