Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hill, Joe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hill, Joe 20th Century Ghosts
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147974 / 9780061147975 1st Edition Hardcover 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/No Jacket as issued. Black cloth. Nice, as-new copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hill, Joe 20th Century Ghosts
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147974 / 9780061147975 1st Edition Hardcover 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Black cloth. Nice, as-new copy, with a small ding to the middle top edge of the front board. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hill, Joe 20th Century Ghosts
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147974 / 9780061147975 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/No Jacket as issued. Black cloth. A very fine copy, appears to be unread. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hill, Joe Heart-Shaped Box : A Novel
New York: Morrow, 2007 0061147931 / 9780061147937 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Nice, clean, tight copy. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hill, Joe Heart-Shaped Box : A Novel
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147931 / 9780061147937 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Nice, clean, tight copy, with a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hill, Joe Heart-Shaped Box : A Novel
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147931 / 9780061147937 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Volume is lightly touched to rear corners, with very minor reading wear (three small spots) to foreedge. Nicely inscribed (evidently to someone who was escorting him on a book tour) and dated by author on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hill, Joe Heart-Shaped Box : A Novel
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147931 / 9780061147937 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Nice, clean copy, with nudging to the head/tail of the spine, one smalll spot to the ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hill, Joe Heart-Shaped Box : A Novel
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147931 / 9780061147937 
First Edition, fifth printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. An unread copy, remainder mark to bottom edge. Signed and dated on the title page, with a small heart drawing. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hill, Joe Heart-Shaped Box : A Novel
New York: Morrow 2007 0061147931 / 9780061147937 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Nice, clean, tight copy, with a little flattening to the tail of the spine. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hill, Joe Horns
New York: Morrow 2010 0061147958 / 9780061147951 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, with fulll number line. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red and black boards. SIgned, 'damnably', with devil/horn drawing, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Joe on Abnormalbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Aedenstclair.com
Hill, Joe on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hill, Joe on Angelfirebooks.com
Hill, Joe on Angiesbookattic.com
Hill, Joe on Areadershaven.com
Hill, Joe on Barharborbookshop.com
Hill, Joe on Bookcastleonline.com
Hill, Joe on Booksuniversal.net
Hill, Joe on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Hill, Joe on Central-bookexchange.com
Hill, Joe on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Hill, Joe on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hill, Joe on Crazy4bookz.com
Hill, Joe on Crestview-books.com
Hill, Joe on Easychairbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Fiction-addiction.com
Hill, Joe on Goodwillbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Helvic55.com
Hill, Joe on Hkbooksonline.com
Hill, Joe on Kathmandubooks.com
Hill, Joe on Lilybaybooks.com
Hill, Joe on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Marvinminkler.com
Hill, Joe on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Hill, Joe on Naturecoastbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Pagemaster-books.com
Hill, Joe on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hill, Joe on Petrillabooks.com
Hill, Joe on Pribooks.com
Hill, Joe on Rareandsigned.com
Hill, Joe on Riversedgebooks.com
Hill, Joe on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hill, Joe on Second-chance-books.com
Hill, Joe on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hill, Joe on Skylarkerbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hill, Joe on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hill, Joe on Thebookasylum.com
Hill, Joe on Themissingvolume.com
Hill, Joe on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Hill, Joe on Topshelfbooks.com
Hill, Joe on Trentsbookshelf.com
Hill, Joe on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hill, Joe on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie