Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Maguire, Gregory Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maguire, Gregory A Lion Among Men: Volume 3 of the Wicked Years
New York: Morrow, 2008 0060548924 / 9780060548926 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Illustrated glossy boards, with peephole cover. A lovely unread copy, with small remainder mark to bottom edge. Signed (signature only) on a special page bound-in by the publisher. Third book in the 'Wicked' series. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maguire, Gregory Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
New York: Regan 1999 0060392827 / 9780060392826 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Illustrated glossy boards. Lovely copy, appears to be unread. Signed, author signature and date (year of publication), to the half title page. Maguire's second book. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maguire, Gregory Matchless: A Christmas Story
New York: Morrow 2009 0061913014 / 9780061913013 
First Edition, first prinitng. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan boards. Volume has small remainder mark to top edge of textblock. Signed, autho signature only, on a page bound-in by the publisher. In mylar. 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paulsen, Gary [ed.]; Maguire, Gregory; Anderson M. T.; et. al. Shelf Life
New York: Simon & Schuster 2003 0689841809 / 9780689841804 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine Fine Jacket. Illustrated boards. Volume has very slight flattening to head/tail of spine. Collection of stories to benefit ProLiterary Worldwide. Includes authors Gregory Maguire, M. T. Anderson, Ellen Conford, Margaret Peterson Haddix, Kathleen Karr, Ellen Wittlinger, Jennifer Holm, A. Lafaye, Marion Dane Bauer and Joan Bauer. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maguire, Gregory Son Of A Witch
New York: Regan Books, 0060548932 / 9780060548933 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Illustrated glossy boards, with peephole cover. Very light reading wear to volume, touch of edgewear to top edges of jacket. Signed (signature only) on the title page. Sequel to 'Wicked'. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maguire, Gregory on 77sunsetbooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Aedenstclair.com
Maguire, Gregory on Alongthewaybooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Angiesbookattic.com
Maguire, Gregory on Areadershaven.com
Maguire, Gregory on Austintexasbookstore.com
Maguire, Gregory on Barharborbookshop.com
Maguire, Gregory on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Maguire, Gregory on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Maguire, Gregory on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Central-bookexchange.com
Maguire, Gregory on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Deansbookstore.com
Maguire, Gregory on Dinahsondstreet.com
Maguire, Gregory on Drbookman.net
Maguire, Gregory on Dunawaybooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Eveningstarbooks.net
Maguire, Gregory on Finebks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Flowerbarn1.com
Maguire, Gregory on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Maguire, Gregory on Helvic55.com
Maguire, Gregory on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Maguire, Gregory on Lilybaybooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Magusbooksseattle.com
Maguire, Gregory on Manyhills.com
Maguire, Gregory on Massbaymedia.com
Maguire, Gregory on Montrosehouse.com.au
Maguire, Gregory on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Maguire, Gregory on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Maguire, Gregory on Peerlessbookstore.com
Maguire, Gregory on Primrosehillbooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Rareandrecent.com
Maguire, Gregory on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Maguire, Gregory on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Maguire, Gregory on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Sackofbooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Maguire, Gregory on Skylarkerbooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Store.bookswithapast.com
Maguire, Gregory on Tatteredjacket.com
Maguire, Gregory on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Maguire, Gregory on Used.orcabooks.com
Maguire, Gregory on Villagebooks.biz
Maguire, Gregory on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie