|
|
Gibson, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gibson, William Mona Lisa Overdrive New York: Bantam 1988 0553052500 / 9780553052503 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, black quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. A little shelfwear to the rear panel of the jacket. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gibson, William Neuromancer New York: Ace 1984 0441569560 / 9780441569564 1st Edition Soft cover First Edition, first printing. Very Good/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Mass Market Paperback original. Volume is square and solid, with creasing to spine, overall light rubbing and edgewear, diagonal crease to front panel, a little creasing to top rear corner, minor ding to foreedge, and internal age-toning to pages, as typical; internal dampstain to front cover, previous owner's stamp and name inside front cover. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Gibson's debut, a seminal work of science fiction. Includes flyer from the signing event. Price:
235.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gibson, William Pattern Recognition New York: Putnam, 2003 0399149864 / 9780399149863 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, pristine copy. Grey boards, blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Signed on the ffep. In mylar. Price:
44.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gibson, William Pattern Recognition New York: Putnam, 2003 0399149864 / 9780399149863 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Grey boards, blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gibson, William Pattern Recognition New York: Putnam 2003 0399149864 / 9780399149863 First Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. As new, with a bump to top of spine. Grey boards, blue quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Signed on the half-title. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gibson, William Pattern Recognition New York: Putnam 2003 0399149864 / 9780399149863 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Volume has fading to front panel (appears that the book was in a sunny window -- jacket did not fade but the panel below did, leaving a pattern of author's name to boards); jacket has light edgewear. Signed, author signature only, to the opposite title page. In mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gibson, William Spook Country New York: Putnam, 0399154302 / 9780399154300 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards, grey quarter cloth. An as-new, excellent copy, signed on the title page. Mild crease to top rear flap. In mylar. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gibson, William Zero History New York: Putnam 2010 0399156828 / 9780399156823 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Bright blue boards, green foil. A prstine, unread copy, signed (author signature only) on the title page. Minor bump to top front corner. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gibson, William on 77sunsetbooks.com Gibson, William on Agreatbookshop.com Gibson, William on Alkahestbooks.com Gibson, William on Alongthewaybooks.com Gibson, William on Angelfirebooks.com Gibson, William on Angiesbookattic.com Gibson, William on Areadershaven.com Gibson, William on Birkittsbooks.com Gibson, William on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Gibson, William on Booksforyou.us Gibson, William on Bookswapfl.com Gibson, William on Central-bookexchange.com Gibson, William on Clairmorbooks.com Gibson, William on Cmereadbooks.com Gibson, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com Gibson, William on Deansbookstore.com
| Gibson, William on Dunawaybooks.com Gibson, William on Everyotherbook.com Gibson, William on Fossilbooks.ca Gibson, William on Goddingsltd.co.uk Gibson, William on Hallofbooks.com Gibson, William on Havercroftbooks.com Gibson, William on Literaturopolis.net Gibson, William on Massbaymedia.com Gibson, William on Memorieslostandfound.biz Gibson, William on Moodybooks.net Gibson, William on Neverwithoutabook.ca Gibson, William on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Gibson, William on Paradisefoundbooks.com Gibson, William on Peerlessbookstore.com Gibson, William on Primrosehillbooks.com Gibson, William on Rareandrecent.com
| Gibson, William on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Gibson, William on Sackofbooks.com Gibson, William on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Gibson, William on Shop.abundatrade.com Gibson, William on Skylarkerbooks.com Gibson, William on Store.bookswithapast.com Gibson, William on Thebearbookcompany.com Gibson, William on Thecivilwarbookshop.com Gibson, William on Thewellreadbookstore.com Gibson, William on Used.orcabooks.com Gibson, William on Villageidiotsbooks.com Gibson, William on Yare-books.co.uk Gibson, William on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|