|
|
Gibbons, Kaye ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Cream boards and quarter cloth with gilt lettering. Volume has slight bump to top board, a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine, smudge to top of textblock. Does not appear to have been read, By the author of "Ellen Foster." In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed Beige flecked boards, burgundy quarter linen, gilt to spine. Bump to bottom board, touch of foxing to top edge. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition., first printing Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan flecked boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. As new, unread copy, crisp and clean. Gibbons' third book. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan flecked boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Touch of edgewear, spine cracked at title page. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Gibbons' third book. In mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gibbons, Kaye A Virtuous Woman Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1989 0945575092 / 9780945575092 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full beige cloth. Volume edges foxed; wear to bottom edge, a small sign of sticker removal to ffep. Gibbons' second book, signed on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gibbons, Kaye Charms for the Easy Life New York: Putnam's 1993 0399137912 / 9780399137914 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Celadon boards, tan quarter cloth. Gift inscription on ffep; jacket has edgewear to the front panel. . In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gibbons, Kaye On the Occasion of My Last Afternoon New York: G. P. Putnam's 1998 0399142991 / 9780399142994 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Caramel boards, chocolate quarter linen, gilt titles to spine and device on cover. Signed (signature only) on the title page; touch of flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In protective mylar. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen New York: G.P. Putnam's 1995 0399139869 / 9780399139864 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Dark Grey quarter cloth, light grey boards. Signed (isgnature only) on the title page. In Brodart. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen New York: G. P. Putnam's 1995 0399139869 / 9780399139864 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Dark Grey quarter cloth, light grey boards. Nice clean tight copy, with just a little edgewear to the bottom of the boards. In Brodart. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Gibbons, Kaye The Life All Around Me by Ellen Foster New York: Harcourt, 2005 0156032902 / 9780156032902 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and purple boards. An as-new, unread copy, with a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Signed and dated (in the year of publication) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gibbons, Kaye on 77sunsetbooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Aedenstclair.com Gibbons, Kaye on Agreatbookshop.com Gibbons, Kaye on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Gibbons, Kaye on Alongthewaybooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Angiesbookattic.com Gibbons, Kaye on Areadershaven.com Gibbons, Kaye on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Gibbons, Kaye on Bluestockingbooks.net Gibbons, Kaye on Bookcastleonline.com Gibbons, Kaye on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Gibbons, Kaye on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Gibbons, Kaye on Central-bookexchange.com Gibbons, Kaye on Cmereadbooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Gibbons, Kaye on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Gibbons, Kaye on Deansbookstore.com Gibbons, Kaye on Dejalubookstore.com Gibbons, Kaye on Dinahsondstreet.com Gibbons, Kaye on Dunawaybooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Flowerbarn1.com Gibbons, Kaye on Havercroftbooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Literaturopolis.net Gibbons, Kaye on Massbaymedia.com Gibbons, Kaye on Moodybooks.net Gibbons, Kaye on Neverwithoutabook.ca Gibbons, Kaye on Peerlessbookstore.com Gibbons, Kaye on Premiumdiscountbooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Pribooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Gibbons, Kaye on Remembrancebooks.com.au Gibbons, Kaye on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
| Gibbons, Kaye on Sackofbooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Sauconybookshop.com Gibbons, Kaye on Shop.abundatrade.com Gibbons, Kaye on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Gibbons, Kaye on Store.bookswithapast.com Gibbons, Kaye on Sunflowerbooksales.com Gibbons, Kaye on Tatteredjacket.com Gibbons, Kaye on Thebooktree.co.uk Gibbons, Kaye on Thewellreadbookstore.com Gibbons, Kaye on Used.orcabooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Villageidiotsbooks.com Gibbons, Kaye on Yare-books.co.uk Gibbons, Kaye on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|