Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gibbons, Kaye Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams
Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Cream boards and quarter cloth with gilt lettering. Volume has slight bump to top board, a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine, smudge to top of textblock. Does not appear to have been read, By the author of "Ellen Foster." In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams
Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed Beige flecked boards, burgundy quarter linen, gilt to spine. Bump to bottom board, touch of foxing to top edge. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams
Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition., first printing Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan flecked boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. As new, unread copy, crisp and clean. Gibbons' third book. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams
Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1991 0945575335 / 9780945575337 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan flecked boards, burgundy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Touch of edgewear, spine cracked at title page. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. Gibbons' third book. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibbons, Kaye A Virtuous Woman
Chapel Hill: Algonquin 1989 0945575092 / 9780945575092 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Fine Jacket/Signed. Full beige cloth. Volume edges foxed; wear to bottom edge, a small sign of sticker removal to ffep. Gibbons' second book, signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbons, Kaye Charms for the Easy Life
New York: Putnam's 1993 0399137912 / 9780399137914 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Celadon boards, tan quarter cloth. Gift inscription on ffep; jacket has edgewear to the front panel. . In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbons, Kaye On the Occasion of My Last Afternoon
New York: G. P. Putnam's 1998 0399142991 / 9780399142994 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Caramel boards, chocolate quarter linen, gilt titles to spine and device on cover. Signed (signature only) on the title page; touch of flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gibbons, Kaye On the Occasion of My Last Afternoon
New York: G. P. Putnam's 1998 0399142991 / 9780399142994 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Caramel boards, chocolate quarter linen, gilt titles to spine and device on cover. In protective mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibbons, Kaye On the Occasion of My Last Afternoon
New York: G. P. Putnam's 1998 0399142991 / 9780399142994 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Caramel boards, chocolate quarter linen, gilt titles to spine and device on cover. In protective mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen
New York: G.P. Putnam's 1995 0399139869 / 9780399139864 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Dark Grey quarter cloth, light grey boards. Signed (isgnature only) on the title page. In Brodart. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen
New York: G. P. Putnam's 1995 0399139869 / 9780399139864 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Dark Grey quarter cloth, light grey boards. Nice clean tight copy, with just a little edgewear to the bottom of the boards. In Brodart. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gibbons, Kaye The Life All Around Me by Ellen Foster
New York: Harcourt, 2005 0156032902 / 9780156032902 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gold and purple boards. An as-new, unread copy, with a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. Signed and dated (in the year of publication) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibbons, Kaye on 77sunsetbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Aedenstclair.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Agreatbookshop.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Angiesbookattic.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Areadershaven.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Bluestockingbooks.net
Gibbons, Kaye on Bookcastleonline.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Central-bookexchange.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Cmereadbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Deansbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Dejalubookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Dinahsondstreet.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Dunawaybooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Flowerbarn1.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Havercroftbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Literaturopolis.net
Gibbons, Kaye on Massbaymedia.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Moodybooks.net
Gibbons, Kaye on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gibbons, Kaye on Peerlessbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Pribooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gibbons, Kaye on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Sackofbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Sauconybookshop.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Shop.abundatrade.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Gibbons, Kaye on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Tatteredjacket.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gibbons, Kaye on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Used.orcabooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Gibbons, Kaye on Yare-books.co.uk
Gibbons, Kaye on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie