|
|
Gaitskill, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gaitskill, Mary Because They Wanted To New York: Poseidon, 0684808560 / 9780684808567 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan boards, navy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gaitskill, Mary Because They Wanted To New York: Poseidon 1997 0684808560 / 9780684808567 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, navy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Slight flattening to head/tail of spine. In protective mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gaitskill, Mary; McGrath, Patrick; Crews, Harry Body, Spider, Two Girls Fat and Thin New York: Poseidon 1990 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Black and white wraps. A promotional piece from Poseidon. A few pages have light crumples to the top edge. Contains excerpts from Gaitskill's 'Two Girls Fat and Thin', McGrath's 'Sp ider' and Crews' 'Body'. Signed by Gaitskill, and inscribed and dated by McGrath. 'Spider' is the basis for the movie of the same name. In mylar wrap-around. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gaitskill, Mary Don't Cry New York: Pantheon, 2009. 2009 0375424199 / 9780375424199 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray boards. A new, unread copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gaitskill, Mary Don't Cry New York: Pantheon 2009 0375424199 / 9780375424199 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray boards. A new, unread copy, with slight flattening to the bottom of the spine. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gaitskill, Mary Don't Cry New York: Pantheon, 2009. 0375424199 / 9780375424199 First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy, near fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. Unread, with a small crease to the bottom front panel, small spot to bottom of textblock. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gaitskill, Mary Two Girls Fat and Thin New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1991 0671685406 / 9780671685409 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Burgundy boards, black quarter cloth, pink foil to spine. Volume has light reading wear. Jacket has some shelfwear and is sunned to the spine and along the top (about one inch on the front panel, 1/2 inch to the rear). Gaitskill's second book and first novel. In protective mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gaitskill, Mary Two Girls Fat and Thin New York: Simon & Schuster 1991 0671685406 / 9780671685409 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Burgundy boards, black quarter cloth, pink foil to spine. Jacket has band of sunning to spine, and across top front panel. Gaitskill's second book and first novel. In protective mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gaitskill, Mary Veronica New York: Pantheon, 0375421459 / 9780375421457 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. One small indention to the rear panel of the jacket near the spine. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gaitskill, Mary Veronica New York: Pantheon, 0375421459 / 9780375421457 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/SIgned. Green boards. An as-new, flawless, unread copy, signed on the title page. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Gaitskill, Mary Veronica New York: Pantheon 2005 0375421459 / 9780375421457 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Green boards. An as-new, flawless, unread copy, signed on the title page. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Gaitskill, Mary Veronica New York: Pantheon 2005 0375421459 / 9780375421457 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Nice clean copy, with mild rubbing to bottom edge. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaitskill, Mary on Alongthewaybooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Beaglebooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Blinebooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Bluemountainbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Bookcastleonline.com Gaitskill, Mary on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Gaitskill, Mary on Central-bookexchange.com Gaitskill, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com Gaitskill, Mary on Dauntlessbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Deansbookstore.com Gaitskill, Mary on Dejalubookstore.com Gaitskill, Mary on Dustwrappers.com Gaitskill, Mary on Elpinarillobooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Eurolibros.com Gaitskill, Mary on Fleamarketbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Foxfirebooks.com
| Gaitskill, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Havercroftbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Kbookscanada.com Gaitskill, Mary on Lavendierbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Literaturopolis.net Gaitskill, Mary on Maplehillbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Mikemurraybookseller.com Gaitskill, Mary on Montclairbookcenter.com Gaitskill, Mary on Mysterymikes.com Gaitskill, Mary on Neverwithoutabook.ca Gaitskill, Mary on Ozzbooks.com.au Gaitskill, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com Gaitskill, Mary on Pistilbooks.net Gaitskill, Mary on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Pribooks.com
| Gaitskill, Mary on Rarebookcellar.com Gaitskill, Mary on Remembrancebooks.com.au Gaitskill, Mary on Rosesarereadbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Rsgeerbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Ryanbooksnyc.com Gaitskill, Mary on Sackofbooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Shop.abundatrade.com Gaitskill, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com Gaitskill, Mary on Thebearbookcompany.com Gaitskill, Mary on Thebooksend.com Gaitskill, Mary on Used.orcabooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Waverlybooks.com Gaitskill, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|