Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gaitskill, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gaitskill, Mary Because They Wanted To
New York: Poseidon, 0684808560 / 9780684808567 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Tan boards, navy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gaitskill, Mary Because They Wanted To
New York: Poseidon 1997 0684808560 / 9780684808567 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, navy quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Slight flattening to head/tail of spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gaitskill, Mary; McGrath, Patrick; Crews, Harry Body, Spider, Two Girls Fat and Thin
New York: Poseidon 1990 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Black and white wraps. A promotional piece from Poseidon. A few pages have light crumples to the top edge. Contains excerpts from Gaitskill's 'Two Girls Fat and Thin', McGrath's 'Sp ider' and Crews' 'Body'. Signed by Gaitskill, and inscribed and dated by McGrath. 'Spider' is the basis for the movie of the same name. In mylar wrap-around. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gaitskill, Mary Don't Cry
New York: Pantheon, 2009. 2009 0375424199 / 9780375424199 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray boards. A new, unread copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gaitskill, Mary Don't Cry
New York: Pantheon 2009 0375424199 / 9780375424199 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray boards. A new, unread copy, with slight flattening to the bottom of the spine. Signed (author signature only) and dated on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gaitskill, Mary Don't Cry
New York: Pantheon, 2009. 0375424199 / 9780375424199 
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy, near fine in illustrated wraps, no jacket as issued. Unread, with a small crease to the bottom front panel, small spot to bottom of textblock. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gaitskill, Mary; McGrath, Patrick; Crews, Harry Fall Fiction from Poseidon 1990: Two Girls, Fat and Thin; Spider; Body
New York: Poseidon, 1990. 1990 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. Uncorrected Proof, very good in black and white wraps. Bump/bend to bottom of spine resulted in a bit of a crumple; lightly rubbed. A promotional piece from Poseidon. Contains excerpts from Gaitskill's 'Two Girls Fat and Thin', Mc Grath's 'Spider' and Crews' 'Body'. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gaitskill, Mary Two Girls Fat and Thin
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 1991 0671685406 / 9780671685409 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Burgundy boards, black quarter cloth, pink foil to spine. Volume has light reading wear. Jacket has some shelfwear and is sunned to the spine and along the top (about one inch on the front panel, 1/2 inch to the rear). Gaitskill's second book and first novel. In protective mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gaitskill, Mary Two Girls Fat and Thin
New York: Simon & Schuster 1991 0671685406 / 9780671685409 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Burgundy boards, black quarter cloth, pink foil to spine. Jacket has band of sunning to spine, and across top front panel. Gaitskill's second book and first novel. In protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gaitskill, Mary Veronica
New York: Pantheon, 0375421459 / 9780375421457 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. One small indention to the rear panel of the jacket near the spine. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gaitskill, Mary Veronica
New York: Pantheon, 0375421459 / 9780375421457 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/SIgned. Green boards. An as-new, flawless, unread copy, signed on the title page. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gaitskill, Mary Veronica
New York: Pantheon 2005 0375421459 / 9780375421457 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Green boards. An as-new, flawless, unread copy, signed on the title page. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gaitskill, Mary Veronica
New York: Pantheon 2005 0375421459 / 9780375421457 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Nice clean copy, with mild rubbing to bottom edge. Nominated for the National Book Award. Jacket protected by mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gaitskill, Mary on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Beaglebooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Blinebooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Bluemountainbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Bookcastleonline.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Central-bookexchange.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Dauntlessbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Deansbookstore.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Dejalubookstore.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Dustwrappers.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Eurolibros.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Foxfirebooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Havercroftbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Kbookscanada.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Lavendierbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Literaturopolis.net
Gaitskill, Mary on Maplehillbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Mysterymikes.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gaitskill, Mary on Ozzbooks.com.au
Gaitskill, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Pistilbooks.net
Gaitskill, Mary on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Pribooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Rarebookcellar.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gaitskill, Mary on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Rsgeerbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Sackofbooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Shop.abundatrade.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Thebooksend.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Used.orcabooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Waverlybooks.com
Gaitskill, Mary on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com