|
|
Gaiman, Neil ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gaiman, Neil Anansi Boys New York: Morrow 2005 006051518X / 9780060515188 First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards and black quarter cloth, blue titles to spine, and blue drawing of spider by author with facsimile signature blindstamped on front board. Jacket is crimped on top and bottom edges. In mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gaiman, Neil Coraline New York: HarperCollins, 0380977788 / 9780380977789 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Black boards. Fine/Fine Jacket. Volume has slight flattening to the bottom of the spine. Basis for the movie. In mylar. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gaiman, Neil Fragile Things New York: Morrow 2006 0060515228 / 9780060515225 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Glossy illustrated boards, translucent jacket. Volume has a little toning to the edges of the textblock. In mylar. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gaiman, Neil and Kramer, Ed (eds.) Fragile Things New York: Morrow 2006 0060515228 / 9780060515225 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Glossy illustrated boards, translucent jacket. Lovely copy. Signed, author signature in purple ink with small drawing, on the title page. In mylar. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gaiman, Neil Harlequin Valentine Milwaukie, Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, Inc. 2001 1569716206 Bolton, John First edition, first printing presumed (no additional printings noted). Near Fine/no jacket (as issued). Pictorial boards. Interior is pristine. Exterior is mildly rubbed, with just a touch of wear to the corners and the spine ends. A solid, attractive copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Gaiman, Neil M is for Magic New York: Harper Collins 2007 0061186422 / 9780061186424 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Fine/Fine Jacket Purple and black boards. A nice clean copy, does not appear to have been read. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gaiman, Neil M is for Magic New York: Harper Collins 2007 0061186422 / 9780061186424 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Fine/Fine Jacket Purple and black boards. A nice clean copy, does not appear to have been read. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gaiman, Neil M is for Magic New York: Harper Collins 2007 0061186422 / 9780061186424 First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple and black boards. Volume has very small bump to bottom rear corner, slight flattening to head of spine. A new, unread copy. Signed (author full signature only) on title page. In mylar. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Gaiman, Neil;McKean, Dave Mirrormask New York: Morrow 2005 0060798750 / 9780060798758 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition;, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards with silver foil. Volume has a little wear, diagonal crease to first page. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Gaiman, Neil Neverwhere New York: Avon 1997 0380973634 / 9780380973637 Book Club Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume has very light edgewear; jacket is lightly worn at bottom of spine. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book New York: HarperCollins, 0060530928 / 9780060530921 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A new, unread, very fine copy. Winner of the Newbery Medal and the Hugo Award for 2009. In mylar. Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book New York: HarperCollins, 0060530928 / 9780060530921 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A new, unread, tight copy, with small spot to front board. Winner of the Newbery Medal for 2009. In mylar. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book New York: HarperCollins 2008 0060530928 / 9780060530921 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. Excellent condition overall, jacket has minute nick to bottom front and top rear corners at flap folds. Winner of the Newbery Medal and the Hugo Award for 2009, and the Carnegie Medal. In mylar. Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book New York: HarperCollins 2008 0060530928 / 9780060530921 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and black boards. An as-new, flawless copy. Signed on the title page. Winner of the Newbery Medal and Hugo Award. In mylar. Price:
62.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book New York: HarperCollins 2008 0060530928 / 9780060530921 First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A new, unread, tight copy, with slight flattening to head of spine. Winner of the Newbery Medal for 2009. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gaiman, Neil on 77sunsetbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Aedenstclair.com Gaiman, Neil on Alongthewaybooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Angelfirebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Areadershaven.com Gaiman, Neil on Argyleemporium.com.au Gaiman, Neil on Austintexasbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Bookcastleonline.com Gaiman, Neil on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Gaiman, Neil on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Gaiman, Neil on Catchandreleasebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Central-bookexchange.com Gaiman, Neil on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Deansbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Dinahsondstreet.com Gaiman, Neil on Eveningstarbooks.net
| Gaiman, Neil on Goddingsltd.co.uk Gaiman, Neil on Hangfirebooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Havercroftbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Helvic55.com Gaiman, Neil on Hennikerbookfarm.com Gaiman, Neil on Lavendierbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Lilybaybooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Magusbooksseattle.com Gaiman, Neil on Manorfarmbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Marvinminkler.com Gaiman, Neil on Memorieslostandfound.biz Gaiman, Neil on Neverwithoutabook.ca Gaiman, Neil on Peerlessbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Remembrancebooks.com.au Gaiman, Neil on Sales.acornbookshop.com Gaiman, Neil on Shop.abundatrade.com
| Gaiman, Neil on Shop.bookgarden2.com Gaiman, Neil on Skylarkerbooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Store.bookswithapast.com Gaiman, Neil on Tatteredjacket.com Gaiman, Neil on Thebearbookcompany.com Gaiman, Neil on Trentsbookshelf.com Gaiman, Neil on Unearthlybooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Used.orcabooks.com Gaiman, Neil on Vabooks.org Gaiman, Neil on Villagebooks.biz Gaiman, Neil on Wormhole.com.au Gaiman, Neil on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Gaiman, Neil on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|