Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gaiman, Neil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gaiman, Neil Anansi Boys
New York: Morrow 2005 006051518X / 9780060515188 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards and black quarter cloth, blue titles to spine, and blue drawing of spider by author with facsimile signature blindstamped on front board. Jacket is crimped on top and bottom edges. In mylar. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gaiman, Neil Coraline
New York: HarperCollins, 0380977788 / 9780380977789 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Black boards. Fine/Fine Jacket. Volume has slight flattening to the bottom of the spine. Basis for the movie. In mylar. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gaiman, Neil Fragile Things
New York: Morrow 2006 0060515228 / 9780060515225 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Glossy illustrated boards, translucent jacket. Volume has a little toning to the edges of the textblock. In mylar. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gaiman, Neil and Kramer, Ed (eds.) Fragile Things
New York: Morrow 2006 0060515228 / 9780060515225 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Glossy illustrated boards, translucent jacket. Lovely copy. Signed, author signature in purple ink with small drawing, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gaiman, Neil and Kramer, Ed (eds.) Fragile Things
New York: Morrow 2006 0060515228 / 9780060515225 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Glossy illustrated boards, translucent jacket. Volume has small bumps to bottom corners. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gaiman, Neil Harlequin Valentine
Milwaukie, Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, Inc. 2001 1569716206 Bolton, John 
First edition, first printing presumed (no additional printings noted). Near Fine/no jacket (as issued). Pictorial boards. Interior is pristine. Exterior is mildly rubbed, with just a touch of wear to the corners and the spine ends. A solid, attractive copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spiegelman, Art; Gaiman, Neil, Snicket, Lemony et. al. Little Lit: It Was a Dark and Silly Night
New York: Harper Collins 2003 0060286288 / 9780060286286 1st Edition Hardcover 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket asi ssued. As new. Illustrated paper over boards. Oversized graphic includes contributions by Gaiman, Snicket, William Joyce, et. al. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Spiegelman, Art; Gaiman, Neil, Snicket, Lemony et. al. Little Lit: It Was a Dark and Silly Night
New York: Harper Collins 2003 0060286288 / 9780060286286 1st Edition Hardcover 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket asi ssued. As new. Illustrated paper over boards. Oversized graphic includes contributions by Gaiman, Snicket, William Joyce, et. al. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gaiman, Neil M is for Magic
New York: Harper Collins 2007 0061186422 / 9780061186424 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Fine/Fine Jacket Purple and black boards. A nice clean copy, does not appear to have been read. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gaiman, Neil M is for Magic
New York: Harper Collins 2007 0061186422 / 9780061186424 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Fine/Fine Jacket Purple and black boards. A nice clean copy, does not appear to have been read. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gaiman, Neil M is for Magic
New York: Harper Collins 2007 0061186422 / 9780061186424 
First Edition, first printing, full number line to '1'. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Purple and black boards. Volume has very small bump to bottom rear corner, slight flattening to head of spine. A new, unread copy. Signed (author full signature only) on title page. In mylar. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Spiegelman, Art; Gaiman, Neil, Snicket, Lemony et. al. Maus a Survivors Tale: And Here My Trouble Begin
New York: Pantheon 1991 0394556550 / 9780394556550 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Gray boards and black quarter cloth. Volume has slight sunning to top edge of boards; jacket is mildly sunned near top of spine, touch of edgewear to top. Clean and unmarked, copy. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gaiman, Neil;McKean, Dave Mirrormask
New York: Morrow 2005 0060798750 / 9780060798758 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition;, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards with silver foil. Volume has a little wear, diagonal crease to first page. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gaiman, Neil Neverwhere
New York: Avon 1997 0380973634 / 9780380973637 
Book Club Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards. Volume has very light edgewear; jacket is lightly worn at bottom of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book
New York: HarperCollins, 0060530928 / 9780060530921 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A new, unread, very fine copy. Winner of the Newbery Medal and the Hugo Award for 2009. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book
New York: HarperCollins, 0060530928 / 9780060530921 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A new, unread, tight copy, with small spot to front board. Winner of the Newbery Medal for 2009. In mylar. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book
New York: HarperCollins 2008 0060530928 / 9780060530921 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. Excellent condition overall, jacket has minute nick to bottom front and top rear corners at flap folds. Winner of the Newbery Medal and the Hugo Award for 2009, and the Carnegie Medal. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book
New York: HarperCollins 2008 0060530928 / 9780060530921 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and black boards. An as-new, flawless copy. Signed on the title page. Winner of the Newbery Medal and Hugo Award. In mylar. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gaiman, Neil The Graveyard Book
New York: HarperCollins 2008 0060530928 / 9780060530921 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A new, unread, tight copy, with slight flattening to head of spine. Winner of the Newbery Medal for 2009. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gaiman, Neil on 77sunsetbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Aedenstclair.com
Gaiman, Neil on Alongthewaybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Angelfirebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Areadershaven.com
Gaiman, Neil on Argyleemporium.com.au
Gaiman, Neil on Austintexasbookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Bookcastleonline.com
Gaiman, Neil on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Gaiman, Neil on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Gaiman, Neil on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Central-bookexchange.com
Gaiman, Neil on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Deansbookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Dinahsondstreet.com
Gaiman, Neil on Eveningstarbooks.net
Gaiman, Neil on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gaiman, Neil on Hangfirebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Havercroftbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Helvic55.com
Gaiman, Neil on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Gaiman, Neil on Lavendierbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Lilybaybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Magusbooksseattle.com
Gaiman, Neil on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Marvinminkler.com
Gaiman, Neil on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Gaiman, Neil on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gaiman, Neil on Peerlessbookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gaiman, Neil on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Gaiman, Neil on Shop.abundatrade.com
Gaiman, Neil on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Gaiman, Neil on Skylarkerbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gaiman, Neil on Tatteredjacket.com
Gaiman, Neil on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gaiman, Neil on Trentsbookshelf.com
Gaiman, Neil on Unearthlybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Used.orcabooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Vabooks.org
Gaiman, Neil on Villagebooks.biz
Gaiman, Neil on Wormhole.com.au
Gaiman, Neil on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie