Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Egan, Jennifer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Egan, Jennifer Emerald City
New York: Nan A. Talese, Doubleday 1996 0385482124 / 9780385482127 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First American Edition. Advanced reading copy (ARC), near fine in green and cream wraps. Signed. One spot to front cover. The British edition precedes the American by several years. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Egan, Jennifer Emerald City
New York: Doubleday 1996 0385482124 / 9780385482127 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Green boards and black quarter cloth. Review copy, with promotional material laid in. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Egan, Jennifer Look At Me
New York: Doubleday 2001 0385502761 / 9780385502764 
First Edition, first printing. Advance Readers Copy. Signed. About Fine, in pictoral wraps, no jacket, as issued. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Egan, Jennifer The Invisible Circus
New York: Doubleday, Nan A. Talese, 1995 0385473796 / 9780385473798 
First Edition, first printing. Signed.. Near Fine in cream pictorial wraps, no jacket as issued. Uncorrected proof of author's first novel. Pristine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Egan, Jennifer The Invisible Circus
New York: Doubleday, Nan A. Talese, 1995 0385473796 / 9780385473798 
First Edition, first printing. Signed. Near Fine in plain cream printed wraps, no jacket as issued. Bound manuscript of author's debut novel. Small scuff to bottom edge of the textblock. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Extremely rare version of Egan's first book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Egan, Jennifer The Invisible Circus
New York: Nan A. Talese, Doubleday, 1995 0684196387 / 9780684196381 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, lovely copy. Tan boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Author's first book, basis for the movie, and signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Egan, Jennifer The Invisible Circus
New York: Nan A. Talese, Doubleday, 1995 0385473796 / 9780385473798 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Tan boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Author's first novel, just a touch of reading wear. In Brodart. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Egan, Jennifer The Keep
New York: Knopf 2006 1400043921 / 9781400043927 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange and black boards. Nice clean copy, with slight bumps to rear corners. In mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Egan, Jennifer on Aboundbookcompany.com
Egan, Jennifer on Alongthewaybooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Bbrownandassoc.net
Egan, Jennifer on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Egan, Jennifer on Bibliobeast.com
Egan, Jennifer on Bookcastleonline.com
Egan, Jennifer on Bookwebpages.net
Egan, Jennifer on Brainiacbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Central-bookexchange.com
Egan, Jennifer on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Doullbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Fiction-addiction.com
Egan, Jennifer on Film-tvtieins.com
Egan, Jennifer on Flowerbarn1.com
Egan, Jennifer on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Egan, Jennifer on Goodwillbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Hangfirebooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Havercroftbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Egan, Jennifer on Kbookscanada.com
Egan, Jennifer on Leftcoastbooks.us
Egan, Jennifer on Manorfarmbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Marvinminkler.com
Egan, Jennifer on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Egan, Jennifer on Mistymorninbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Monkeyread.com
Egan, Jennifer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Egan, Jennifer on Mysteryandimagination.com
Egan, Jennifer on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Egan, Jennifer on Peerlessbookstore.com
Egan, Jennifer on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Pribooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Rarebookcellar.com
Egan, Jennifer on Rsgeerbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Sackofbooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Egan, Jennifer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Egan, Jennifer on Tatteredjacket.com
Egan, Jennifer on Thebooksend.com
Egan, Jennifer on Thebooktree.co.uk
Egan, Jennifer on Used.orcabooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Waverlybooks.com
Egan, Jennifer on Yare-books.co.uk
Egan, Jennifer on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie