Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Doyle, Roddy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry
London: Jonathan Cape 1999 0224060198 / 9780224060196 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full black binder's cloth, silver foil to spine. Volume shows evidence of being read through a light dusting of faint spots to the edges (this is hard to describe -- not a major or obvious flaw, but noticeable if you look). Jacket has a little shelfwear. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry
New York: Viking, 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Brown boards, black quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry
New York: Viking 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Full black binder's cloth, silver foil to spine. As new, unread. In Brodart protective cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry
New York: Viking 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Fine. Brick and black boards. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Roddy Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
New York: Viking 1995 0670853453 / 9780670853458 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards, brown quarter cloth, silver foil lettering to spine. Jacket is the first state, with the 'e' dropped from 'Clarke' on the spine, and has a little brown stain to the bottom at spine on the inside -- it's not visible on the outside. 'Booker Prize' sticker to the front panel. The 'Ha Ha Ha' on the spine might be a little faded from the bright red, though there is no other evidence of fading. In Brodart. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, Roddy The Dead Republic
New York: Viking 2010 0670021776 / 9780670021772 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. A pristine copy, unread, flawless. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Roddy on Aedenstclair.com
Doyle, Roddy on Agreatbookshop.com
Doyle, Roddy on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Doyle, Roddy on Alongthewaybooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Argyleemporium.com.au
Doyle, Roddy on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Doyle, Roddy on Bookbays.com
Doyle, Roddy on Bookcastleonline.com
Doyle, Roddy on Booksuniversal.net
Doyle, Roddy on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Doyle, Roddy on Browseawhilecowra.com
Doyle, Roddy on Central-bookexchange.com
Doyle, Roddy on Clairmorbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Cmereadbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Dejalubookstore.com
Doyle, Roddy on Dunawaybooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Eveningstarbooks.net
Doyle, Roddy on Flowerbarn1.com
Doyle, Roddy on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Doyle, Roddy on Havercroftbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Helvic55.com
Doyle, Roddy on Magusbooksseattle.com
Doyle, Roddy on Manyhills.com
Doyle, Roddy on Marvinminkler.com
Doyle, Roddy on Massbaymedia.com
Doyle, Roddy on Naturecoastbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Net-treasure.co.uk
Doyle, Roddy on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Doyle, Roddy on Peerlessbookstore.com
Doyle, Roddy on Pribooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Rareandrecent.com
Doyle, Roddy on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Doyle, Roddy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doyle, Roddy on Thebearbookcompany.com
Doyle, Roddy on Thebooktree.co.uk
Doyle, Roddy on Thelibertybookshop.com
Doyle, Roddy on Thomasrarebooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Trentsbookshelf.com
Doyle, Roddy on Used.orcabooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Vtsbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Wormhole.com.au
Doyle, Roddy on Yare-books.co.uk
Doyle, Roddy on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Doyle, Roddy on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie