|
|
Doyle, Roddy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry London: Jonathan Cape 1999 0224060198 / 9780224060196 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Full black binder's cloth, silver foil to spine. Volume shows evidence of being read through a light dusting of faint spots to the edges (this is hard to describe -- not a major or obvious flaw, but noticeable if you look). Jacket has a little shelfwear. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry New York: Viking, 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. Fine/Fine/Signed. Brown boards, black quarter cloth, gilt titles to spine. Signed on the title page. In protective mylar. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, Roddy A Star Called Henry New York: Viking 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket. Full black binder's cloth, silver foil to spine. As new, unread. In Brodart protective cover. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doyle, Roddy Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha New York: Viking 1995 0670853453 / 9780670853458 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards, brown quarter cloth, silver foil lettering to spine. Jacket is the first state, with the 'e' dropped from 'Clarke' on the spine, and has a little brown stain to the bottom at spine on the inside -- it's not visible on the outside. 'Booker Prize' sticker to the front panel. The 'Ha Ha Ha' on the spine might be a little faded from the bright red, though there is no other evidence of fading. In Brodart. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, Roddy The Dead Republic New York: Viking 2010 0670021776 / 9780670021772 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Gray and black boards. A pristine copy, unread, flawless. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
52.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Roddy on Aedenstclair.com Doyle, Roddy on Agreatbookshop.com Doyle, Roddy on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Doyle, Roddy on Alongthewaybooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Argyleemporium.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Doyle, Roddy on Bookbays.com Doyle, Roddy on Bookcastleonline.com Doyle, Roddy on Booksuniversal.net Doyle, Roddy on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Doyle, Roddy on Browseawhilecowra.com Doyle, Roddy on Central-bookexchange.com Doyle, Roddy on Clairmorbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Cmereadbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Dejalubookstore.com Doyle, Roddy on Dunawaybooks.com
| Doyle, Roddy on Eveningstarbooks.net Doyle, Roddy on Flowerbarn1.com Doyle, Roddy on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Goddingsltd.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Havercroftbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Helvic55.com Doyle, Roddy on Magusbooksseattle.com Doyle, Roddy on Manyhills.com Doyle, Roddy on Marvinminkler.com Doyle, Roddy on Massbaymedia.com Doyle, Roddy on Naturecoastbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Net-treasure.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Neverwithoutabook.ca Doyle, Roddy on Peerlessbookstore.com Doyle, Roddy on Pribooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Rareandrecent.com
| Doyle, Roddy on Remembrancebooks.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Store.bookswithapast.com Doyle, Roddy on Thebearbookcompany.com Doyle, Roddy on Thebooktree.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Thelibertybookshop.com Doyle, Roddy on Thomasrarebooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Trentsbookshelf.com Doyle, Roddy on Used.orcabooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Vtsbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Wormhole.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Yare-books.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Doyle, Roddy on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|