Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Doty, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doty, Mark Dog Years: A Memoir
New York: HarperCollins 2006 006117100X / 9780061171000 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. White and gray boards. A gently-read copy; very mild reading wear. . In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doty, Mark Fire to Fire: New and Selected Poems
New York; HarperCollins 2008 0060752475 / 9780060752477 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, second printing, number line to '2'. Fine/Near FIne Jacket/Signed. A new, crisp copy, with one small spot to rear panel of jacket. Winner of the National Book Award for Poetry. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doty, Mark Firebird: A Memoir
New York: HarperCollins 1999 0060193743 / 9780060193744 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Just a touch of edgewear to the volume. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doty, Mark Source: Poems
New York: HarperCollins 2001 0066210135 / 9780066210131 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Two-toned blue boards. Volume has a minute spot to top edge. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doty, Mark Still Life with Oysters and Lemon
Boston: Beacon Press 2001 0807066087 / 9780807066089 
First edition, second printing. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Turquoise paper, grey quarter cloth. Bump to spine tail, a few very faint spots to grey cloth at edges, inscribed and dated by Doty on the title page. Jackets shows some rubbing and bit of edgewear, but is intact and bright in protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doty, Mark on Aedenstclair.com
Doty, Mark on Alongthewaybooks.com
Doty, Mark on Angiesbookattic.com
Doty, Mark on Bookcastleonline.com
Doty, Mark on Bookmarcsonline.com
Doty, Mark on Booksontheblvd.com
Doty, Mark on Booksr4u.net
Doty, Mark on Brookingsbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Central-bookexchange.com
Doty, Mark on Cinemagebooks.com
Doty, Mark on Clairmorbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Cmereadbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Coasbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Cozybookcellar.com
Doty, Mark on Deansbookstore.com
Doty, Mark on Dromanabooks.com.au
Doty, Mark on Dunawaybooks.com
Doty, Mark on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Doty, Mark on Goodwillbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doty, Mark on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Doty, Mark on Leonsbookstore.com
Doty, Mark on Lowestcostbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Marvinminkler.com
Doty, Mark on Monkeyread.com
Doty, Mark on Montclairbookcenter.com
Doty, Mark on Nansbookshop.biz
Doty, Mark on Nightheronbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Oddvolumebooks.com
Doty, Mark on Pistilbooks.net
Doty, Mark on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Sagebks.com
Doty, Mark on Sauconybookshop.com
Doty, Mark on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Doty, Mark on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doty, Mark on Tatteredjacket.com
Doty, Mark on Tenbestbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Thebooksend.com
Doty, Mark on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Doty, Mark on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Doty, Mark on Used.orcabooks.com
Doty, Mark on Whitingbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Youronlinebookstore.com
Doty, Mark on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie