Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dooling, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dooling, Richard Bet Your Life
New York: Harper Collins 2002 0060505397 / 9780060505394 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Volume appears to be unread; a pristine copy. In mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dooling, Richard Blue Streak
New York: Random House 1996 0679444718 / 9780679444718 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black blind-stamped boards. Jacket has a little rubbing. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dooling, Richard Brain Storm
New York: Random House 1998 0679452397 / 9780679452393 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Black boards, bright blue foil titles. In protective mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dooling, Richard Brain Storm
New York: Random House 1998 0679452397 / 9780679452393 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, bright blue foil titles. Signed on the title page, with 'Omaha' as a placer. Volume is a little flattened to the bottom of the spine. In protective mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dooling, Richard Critical Care
New York: Morrow, 1991. 1991 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Fine, as new, appears to be unread. Bright purple boards, white quarter linen, gilt to spine. Author's first book. In Brodart. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dooling, Richard Critical Care
New York: Morrow 1991 0688109268 / 9780688109264 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Bright purple boards, white quarter linen, gilt to spine. Author's first book. Mild edgewear, one small crease to ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dooling, Richard White Man's Grave
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1994 0374289514 / 9780374289515 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Purple boards/white quarter cloth with wrap-around band. Volume has rubbing to the spine and flattening to the spine ends, a few small smudges to boards. National Book Award nominee. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dooling, Richard White Man's Grave
New York: FSG 1994 0374289514 / 9780374289515 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Fine. Purple boards/white quarter cloth with wrap-around band. National Book Award nominee. In mylar. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dooling, Richard White Man's Grave
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1994 0374289514 / 9780374289515 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Purple boards/white quarter cloth with wrap-around band. National Book Award nominee. Jacket has small wrinkle to top front panel In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dooling, Richard on Ahabbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Angiesbookattic.com
Dooling, Richard on Bibliotique.us
Dooling, Richard on Blossombooks.co.uk
Dooling, Richard on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dooling, Richard on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Dooling, Richard on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dooling, Richard on Caterwaulbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com
Dooling, Richard on Coasbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com
Dooling, Richard on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dooling, Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Dejalubookstore.com
Dooling, Richard on Drakefarmbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Dunawaybooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Havercroftbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dooling, Richard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Dooling, Richard on Manyhills.com
Dooling, Richard on Marvinminkler.com
Dooling, Richard on Massbaymedia.com
Dooling, Richard on Monkeyread.com
Dooling, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dooling, Richard on Moodybooks.net
Dooling, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dooling, Richard on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Dooling, Richard on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Pribooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Rarebookcellar.com
Dooling, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Sackofbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dooling, Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dooling, Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dooling, Richard on Tenbestbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Thelibertybookshop.com
Dooling, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dooling, Richard on Vtsbooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Waverlybooks.com
Dooling, Richard on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Dooling, Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie