|
|
Dooling, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dooling, Richard Bet Your Life New York: Harper Collins 2002 0060505397 / 9780060505394 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Volume appears to be unread; a pristine copy. In mylar. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dooling, Richard Blue Streak New York: Random House 1996 0679444718 / 9780679444718 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black blind-stamped boards. Jacket has a little rubbing. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dooling, Richard Brain Storm New York: Random House 1998 0679452397 / 9780679452393 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Black boards, bright blue foil titles. In protective mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dooling, Richard Brain Storm New York: Random House 1998 0679452397 / 9780679452393 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Black boards, bright blue foil titles. Signed on the title page, with 'Omaha' as a placer. Volume is a little flattened to the bottom of the spine. In protective mylar. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dooling, Richard Critical Care New York: Morrow, 1991. 1991 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Fine, as new, appears to be unread. Bright purple boards, white quarter linen, gilt to spine. Author's first book. In Brodart. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dooling, Richard Critical Care New York: Morrow 1991 0688109268 / 9780688109264 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Bright purple boards, white quarter linen, gilt to spine. Author's first book. Mild edgewear, one small crease to ffep. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dooling, Richard White Man's Grave New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1994 0374289514 / 9780374289515 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Purple boards/white quarter cloth with wrap-around band. Volume has rubbing to the spine and flattening to the spine ends, a few small smudges to boards. National Book Award nominee. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dooling, Richard White Man's Grave New York: FSG 1994 0374289514 / 9780374289515 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Fine/Fine. Purple boards/white quarter cloth with wrap-around band. National Book Award nominee. In mylar. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dooling, Richard White Man's Grave New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1994 0374289514 / 9780374289515 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Purple boards/white quarter cloth with wrap-around band. National Book Award nominee. Jacket has small wrinkle to top front panel In mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dooling, Richard on Ahabbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Alongthewaybooks.com Dooling, Richard on Angiesbookattic.com Dooling, Richard on Bibliotique.us Dooling, Richard on Blossombooks.co.uk Dooling, Richard on Booksinbulgaria.com Dooling, Richard on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Dooling, Richard on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Dooling, Richard on Caterwaulbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com Dooling, Richard on Coasbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com Dooling, Richard on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Dooling, Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com Dooling, Richard on Dejalubookstore.com Dooling, Richard on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Dooling, Richard on Dunawaybooks.com Dooling, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com Dooling, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Havercroftbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Infinitybooksjapan.com Dooling, Richard on Leftcoastbooks.us Dooling, Richard on Manyhills.com Dooling, Richard on Marvinminkler.com Dooling, Richard on Massbaymedia.com Dooling, Richard on Monkeyread.com Dooling, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com Dooling, Richard on Moodybooks.net Dooling, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com Dooling, Richard on Neverwithoutabook.ca Dooling, Richard on Oddvolumebooks.com Dooling, Richard on Pribooks.com
| Dooling, Richard on Rarebookcellar.com Dooling, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com Dooling, Richard on Sackofbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Shop.bookgarden2.com Dooling, Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com Dooling, Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com Dooling, Richard on Tenbestbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Thelibertybookshop.com Dooling, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com Dooling, Richard on Vtsbooks.com Dooling, Richard on Waverlybooks.com Dooling, Richard on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Dooling, Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|