Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Leon, Donna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leon, Donna A Question of Belief: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press 2010 0802119425 / 9780802119421 
First Edition, first printing. Fiine/Fine Jacket. Gray boards. Nice clean copy, doesn't appear to have been read; touch of shelfwear to bottom edge. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leon, Donna A Question of Belief: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press 2010 0802119425 / 9780802119421 
First Edition, first printing. Fiine/Fine Jacket. Gray boards. Nice clean copy, doesn't appear to have been read; as new. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leon, Donna A Venetian Reckoning
London: Macmillan 1995 0333616936 / 9780333616932 1st Edition Hardcover 
First UK Edition, first pirnting, with full number line. Near Fine/No Jacket. Blue boards. Volume is tight and clean, with very slight bump to top front corner, small ding to top front edge near corner. Leon's fourth; in the Commissario Brunetti series. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leon, Donna About Face
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 0802118968 / 9780802118967 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. A new, pristine copy. Black boards. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leon, Donna Acqua Alta
New York: Harper Collins 1996 0060186518 / 9780060186517 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Volume is as-new, with a small scuff to the rear pastedown (under jacket flap) where, apparently, the rear ffep had stuck to the rear pastedown (escess glue at manufacture.) Nice, clean, square copy. In the Commissario Brunetti series, in mylar. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leon, Donna Blood From A Stone
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 0871138875 / 9780871138873 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. A nice clean copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leon, Donna Death and Judgment
New York: HarperCollins 1995 0060177969 / 9780060177966 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first pirnitng, with full number line to '1'. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. Volume has typical age-toning to pages, touch of wear to head/tail of spine. Jacket has light shelfwear. In mylar. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leon, Donna Death and Judgment
New York: HarperCollins 1995 0060177969 / 9780060177966 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first pirnitng, with full number line to '1'. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. Volume has typical age-toning to pages, touch of wear to head/tail of spine, small stain to foreedge near bottom. Jacket has light edgewear. In mylar. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country
New York: HarperCollins 1993 0060170085 / 9780060170080 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Teal and black boards A nice copy or Leon's second book in the Guido Brunetti series. Minute pate spot to foreedge. In mylar. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leon, Donna Doctored Evidence: A Commissario Brunetti Novel
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2004 0871139189 / 9780871139184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Fine, Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread copy. Black and blue boards. Signed on the title page. Jacket protected by mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leon, Donna Doctored Evidence: A Commissario Brunetti Novel
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2004 0871139189 / 9780871139184 
First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. As new, unread copy. Black and blue boards. Just slightly nudged to head/tail of spine. Jacket protected by mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leon, Donna Doctored Evidence: A Commissario Brunetti Novel
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2004 0871139189 / 9780871139184 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. As new, unread copy. Black and blue boards. Just slightly nudged to head/tail of spine. Jacket protected by mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leon, Donna Suffer the Little Children
New York: Atlantic Monthly 2007 087113960X / 9780871139603 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold and brown boards. Volume has slight wear to head/tail of spine. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leon, Donna The Girl of His Dreams
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008 0871139804 / 9780871139801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange boards. Small smudge to the fore-edge. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leon, Donna The Girl of His Dreams
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008 0871139804 / 9780871139801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange boards. Just a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leon, Donna The Girl of His Dreams
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008 0871139804 / 9780871139801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange boards. Just a little flattening to the tail of the spine. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Leon, Donna Through A Glass Darkly
New York: Atantic Monthly Press 2006 0871139375 / 9780871139375 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and tan boards. A new, unread copy, very fine. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Leon, Donna Uniform Justice
New York: Atlantic, 0871139030 / 9780871139030 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and black boards. In the Commissario Brunetti series. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leon, Donna on Aedenstclair.com
Leon, Donna on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Leon, Donna on Alongthewaybooks.com
Leon, Donna on Angiesbookattic.com
Leon, Donna on Areadershaven.com
Leon, Donna on Austintexasbookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Bookcastleonline.com
Leon, Donna on Bookenzuk.com
Leon, Donna on Booksformissions.com
Leon, Donna on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Leon, Donna on Brimstonesbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Leon, Donna on Central-bookexchange.com
Leon, Donna on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Leon, Donna on Clairmorbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Cmereadbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Leon, Donna on Deansbookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Dejalubookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Dinahsondstreet.com
Leon, Donna on Flowerbarn1.com
Leon, Donna on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Leon, Donna on Havercroftbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Ioverstocks.com
Leon, Donna on Lavendierbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Manorfarmbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Manyhills.com
Leon, Donna on Marvinminkler.com
Leon, Donna on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Leon, Donna on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Leon, Donna on Peerlessbookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Pribooks.com
Leon, Donna on Rareandrecent.com
Leon, Donna on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Leon, Donna on Sackofbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Leon, Donna on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Leon, Donna on Skylarkerbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Sorensenbooks.ca
Leon, Donna on Store.bookswithapast.com
Leon, Donna on Thebearbookcompany.com
Leon, Donna on Thebooktree.co.uk
Leon, Donna on Trentsbookshelf.com
Leon, Donna on Used.orcabooks.com
Leon, Donna on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie