|
|
Leon, Donna ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leon, Donna A Venetian Reckoning London: Macmillan 1995 0333616936 / 9780333616932 1st Edition Hardcover First UK Edition, first pirnting, with full number line. Near Fine/No Jacket. Blue boards. Volume is tight and clean, with very slight bump to top front corner, small ding to top front edge near corner. Leon's fourth; in the Commissario Brunetti series. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leon, Donna About Face New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 0802118968 / 9780802118967 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. A new, pristine copy. Black boards. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leon, Donna Acqua Alta New York: Harper Collins 1996 0060186518 / 9780060186517 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Volume is as-new, with a small scuff to the rear pastedown (under jacket flap) where, apparently, the rear ffep had stuck to the rear pastedown (escess glue at manufacture.) Nice, clean, square copy. In the Commissario Brunetti series, in mylar. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Leon, Donna Blood From A Stone New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 0871138875 / 9780871138873 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards. A nice clean copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leon, Donna Death and Judgment New York: HarperCollins 1995 0060177969 / 9780060177966 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first pirnitng, with full number line to '1'. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. Volume has typical age-toning to pages, touch of wear to head/tail of spine. Jacket has light shelfwear. In mylar. Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leon, Donna Death and Judgment New York: HarperCollins 1995 0060177969 / 9780060177966 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first pirnitng, with full number line to '1'. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. Volume has typical age-toning to pages, touch of wear to head/tail of spine, small stain to foreedge near bottom. Jacket has light edgewear. In mylar. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country New York: HarperCollins 1993 0060170085 / 9780060170080 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket. Teal and black boards A nice copy or Leon's second book in the Guido Brunetti series. Minute pate spot to foreedge. In mylar. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Leon, Donna Suffer the Little Children New York: Atlantic Monthly 2007 087113960X / 9780871139603 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold and brown boards. Volume has slight wear to head/tail of spine. In mylar. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Leon, Donna The Girl of His Dreams New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008 0871139804 / 9780871139801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Orange boards. Small smudge to the fore-edge. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Leon, Donna The Girl of His Dreams New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008 0871139804 / 9780871139801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange boards. Just a little flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Leon, Donna The Girl of His Dreams New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2008 0871139804 / 9780871139801 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Orange boards. Just a little flattening to the tail of the spine. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Leon, Donna Through A Glass Darkly New York: Atantic Monthly Press 2006 0871139375 / 9780871139375 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and tan boards. A new, unread copy, very fine. In the Commissario Brunetti series. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Leon, Donna Uniform Justice New York: Atlantic, 0871139030 / 9780871139030 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and black boards. In the Commissario Brunetti series. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leon, Donna on Aedenstclair.com Leon, Donna on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Leon, Donna on Alongthewaybooks.com Leon, Donna on Angiesbookattic.com Leon, Donna on Areadershaven.com Leon, Donna on Austintexasbookstore.com Leon, Donna on Bookcastleonline.com Leon, Donna on Bookenzuk.com Leon, Donna on Booksformissions.com Leon, Donna on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Leon, Donna on Brimstonesbooks.com Leon, Donna on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Leon, Donna on Central-bookexchange.com Leon, Donna on Chroniclesofcrime.com Leon, Donna on Clairmorbooks.com Leon, Donna on Cmereadbooks.com
| Leon, Donna on Dbworldwidebooks.com Leon, Donna on Deansbookstore.com Leon, Donna on Dejalubookstore.com Leon, Donna on Dinahsondstreet.com Leon, Donna on Flowerbarn1.com Leon, Donna on Goddingsltd.co.uk Leon, Donna on Havercroftbooks.com Leon, Donna on Ioverstocks.com Leon, Donna on Lavendierbooks.com Leon, Donna on Manorfarmbooks.com Leon, Donna on Manyhills.com Leon, Donna on Marvinminkler.com Leon, Donna on Mysteryloverscompanion.com Leon, Donna on Neverwithoutabook.ca Leon, Donna on Peerlessbookstore.com Leon, Donna on Pribooks.com
| Leon, Donna on Rareandrecent.com Leon, Donna on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Leon, Donna on Sackofbooks.com Leon, Donna on Sales.acornbookshop.com Leon, Donna on Shop.bookgarden2.com Leon, Donna on Skylarkerbooks.com Leon, Donna on Sorensenbooks.ca Leon, Donna on Store.bookswithapast.com Leon, Donna on Thebearbookcompany.com Leon, Donna on Thebooktree.co.uk Leon, Donna on Trentsbookshelf.com Leon, Donna on Used.orcabooks.com Leon, Donna on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|