Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Westlake, Donald E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Westlake, Donald E. Bad News
New York: Mysterious 2001 0892967870 / 9780892967872 
First Edition, first priniting. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Gray boards. Very light edgewear to the volume. In mylar jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Westlake, Donald E. Cops and Robbers
New York: Evans-Lippincott 1972 0871310422 / 9780871310422 
First Edition, with full number line. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. Brown boards and blue quarter cloth, orange topstain. Volume has mild overall reading wear, rubbing to head/tail, and a few dings to edges of the boards; jacket has some rubbing, shelfwear. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stark, Richard [Westlake, Donald E.] Flashfire
New York: Mysterious 2000 0892967102 / 9780892967100 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards. An as-new copy, crisp and square. A Parker novel. In Brodart protective cover. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Westlake, Donald E. Money for Nothing
New York: Mysterious 2003 0892967870 / 9780892967872 
First Edition, first priniting. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Greyish boards. An unread copy, with slight sunning (toning) to the top edge of the textblock, in a mylar jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Westlake, Donald E. The Ax
New York: Mysterious Press 1997 0892965878 / 9780892965878 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. As new. Wine boards, gilt to spine. Westlake's compelling novel about one man's obsession to revise his life. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Westlake, Donald E. The Ax
New York: Mysterious 1997 0892965878 / 9780892965878 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Wine boards, gilt to spine. Westlake's compelling novel about one man's obsession to revise his life. Just a smidgen of reading wear to the edges. In mylar. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Westlake, Donald E. The Hook
New York: Mysterious 2000 0892965886 / 9780892965885 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Brown boards. Volume is in great shape -- only flaw is a small rubber stamp (heart shape) to rear pastedown; jacket is lightly rubbed. Another great read from Westlake. In mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Westlake, Donald E. What's So Funny?
New York: Warner 2007 0446582409 / 9780446582407 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Bright orange boards. A great copy, appears unread. In the Dortmunder series. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westlake, Donald E. on Aedenstclair.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Alkahestbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Angelfirebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Angiesbookattic.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Barharborbookshop.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Birkittsbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bookcastleonline.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Central-bookexchange.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Clairmorbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Cmereadbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Flowerbarn1.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Westlake, Donald E. on Hangfirebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Havercroftbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Kandjsplace.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Literaturopolis.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Manyhills.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Moodybooks.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pribooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Westlake, Donald E. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Westlake, Donald E. on Sackofbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Westlake, Donald E. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Yare-books.co.uk
Westlake, Donald E. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie