|
|
Didion, Joan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Didion, Joan A Book of Common Prayer New York: Simon and Schuster 1977 067124913 First Edition, first printing with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Black boards and black quarter cloth. About a quarter inch of sunning to top and bottom edges of volume. Jacket is price-clipped with light shelfwear. Didion's fourth book, signed on the title page. In mylar. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Didion, Joan Blue Nights New York: Knopf 2011 0307267679 / 9780307267672 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Lovely, new, unread, flawless. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Didion, Joan Miami New York: Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Volume has a bumps to top corners. Jacket has light shelfwear. In protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Didion, Joan Miami New York: Simon and Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards and quarter cloth with gilt lettering. Jacket is price-clipped. In mylar. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Didion, Joan Miami New York: Simon and Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Remainder stamp to bottom edge. In mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Didion, Joan Political Fictions New York: Knopf 2001 0375413383 / 9780375413384 1st Edition Hardcover First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Light gray boards, dark gray quarter buckram. A lovely copy, with the slightest flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In mylar. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Didion, Joan Slouching Towards Bethlehem New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1968 Hardcover First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Tan boards and orange quarter cloth, pink topstain. Volume has one small ding to bottom front board, and one small ding to the top of the front board. Jacket is mildly rubbed, with small pale stain across top edge of the spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Price:
825.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Didion, Joan The Last Thing He Wanted New York: Knopf 1996 0679433317 / 9780679433316 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Red boards, gilt to spine. Nice copy, appears unread. In mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Didion, Joan The White Album London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1979 0297777025 / 9780297777021 First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Nar Fine Jacket. Blue boards. Volume has edgewear, light rolling to head/tail of spine, bit of darkening/soil to top edge of the textblock, mild foxing to textblock edges. Jacket has vertical crease along front flap, price present at bottom, a little agetoning. In mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Didion, Joan The Year Of Magical Thinking New York: Knopf 2005 140004314X / 9781400043149 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/FIne Jacket. Cream and green boards. Very nice copy of this winner of the National Book Award. In mylar. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Didion, Joan on 77sunsetbooks.com Didion, Joan on Alongthewaybooks.com Didion, Joan on Antiquarianbooks.biz Didion, Joan on Argyleemporium.com.au Didion, Joan on Austintexasbookstore.com Didion, Joan on Bookcastleonline.com Didion, Joan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Didion, Joan on Buy.volume1books.com Didion, Joan on Catchandreleasebooks.com Didion, Joan on Central-bookexchange.com Didion, Joan on Clairmorbooks.com Didion, Joan on Cmereadbooks.com Didion, Joan on Dawnturnerbooks.com Didion, Joan on Dbworldwidebooks.com Didion, Joan on Dejalubookstore.com Didion, Joan on Dunawaybooks.com
| Didion, Joan on Eveningstarbooks.net Didion, Joan on Flowerbarn1.com Didion, Joan on Fossilbooks.ca Didion, Joan on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Didion, Joan on Goddingsltd.co.uk Didion, Joan on Hallofbooks.com Didion, Joan on Havercroftbooks.com Didion, Joan on Helvic55.com Didion, Joan on Literaturopolis.net Didion, Joan on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Didion, Joan on Manyhills.com Didion, Joan on Marvinminkler.com Didion, Joan on Memorieslostandfound.biz Didion, Joan on Moodybooks.net Didion, Joan on Naturecoastbooks.com Didion, Joan on Pereysbooks.com.au
| Didion, Joan on Rareandrecent.com Didion, Joan on Remembrancebooks.com.au Didion, Joan on Sackofbooks.com Didion, Joan on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Didion, Joan on Skylarkerbooks.com Didion, Joan on Store.bookswithapast.com Didion, Joan on Thebearbookcompany.com Didion, Joan on Trentsbookshelf.com Didion, Joan on Used.orcabooks.com Didion, Joan on Vabooks.org Didion, Joan on Vagabondbookstore.com Didion, Joan on Vtsbooks.com Didion, Joan on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|