Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Didion, Joan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Didion, Joan A Book of Common Prayer
New York: Simon and Schuster 1977 067124913 
First Edition, first printing with full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine/Signed. Black boards and black quarter cloth. About a quarter inch of sunning to top and bottom edges of volume. Jacket is price-clipped with light shelfwear. Didion's fourth book, signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Didion, Joan Blue Nights
New York: Knopf 2011 0307267679 / 9780307267672 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue boards. Lovely, new, unread, flawless. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Didion, Joan Miami
New York: Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Volume has a bumps to top corners. Jacket has light shelfwear. In protective mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Didion, Joan Miami
New York: Simon and Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Black boards and quarter cloth with gilt lettering. Jacket is price-clipped. In mylar. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Didion, Joan Miami
New York: Simon and Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth, gilt to spine. Remainder stamp to bottom edge. In mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Didion, Joan Political Fictions
New York: Knopf 2001 0375413383 / 9780375413384 1st Edition Hardcover 
First Edition, first printing, with full number line. Light gray boards, dark gray quarter buckram. A lovely copy, with the slightest flattening to the head/tail of the spine. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Didion, Joan Slouching Towards Bethlehem
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 1968 Hardcover 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Tan boards and orange quarter cloth, pink topstain. Volume has one small ding to bottom front board, and one small ding to the top of the front board. Jacket is mildly rubbed, with small pale stain across top edge of the spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 825.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Didion, Joan The Last Thing He Wanted
New York: Knopf 1996 0679433317 / 9780679433316 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Trade Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Red boards, gilt to spine. Nice copy, appears unread. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Didion, Joan The White Album
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1979 0297777025 / 9780297777021 
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Nar Fine Jacket. Blue boards. Volume has edgewear, light rolling to head/tail of spine, bit of darkening/soil to top edge of the textblock, mild foxing to textblock edges. Jacket has vertical crease along front flap, price present at bottom, a little agetoning. In mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Didion, Joan The Year Of Magical Thinking
New York: Knopf 2005 140004314X / 9781400043149 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/FIne Jacket. Cream and green boards. Very nice copy of this winner of the National Book Award. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Didion, Joan on 77sunsetbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Didion, Joan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Didion, Joan on Austintexasbookstore.com
Didion, Joan on Bookcastleonline.com
Didion, Joan on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Didion, Joan on Buy.volume1books.com
Didion, Joan on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Central-bookexchange.com
Didion, Joan on Clairmorbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Cmereadbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Didion, Joan on Dejalubookstore.com
Didion, Joan on Dunawaybooks.com
Didion, Joan on Eveningstarbooks.net
Didion, Joan on Flowerbarn1.com
Didion, Joan on Fossilbooks.ca
Didion, Joan on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Didion, Joan on Hallofbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Havercroftbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Helvic55.com
Didion, Joan on Literaturopolis.net
Didion, Joan on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Didion, Joan on Manyhills.com
Didion, Joan on Marvinminkler.com
Didion, Joan on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Didion, Joan on Moodybooks.net
Didion, Joan on Naturecoastbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Pereysbooks.com.au
Didion, Joan on Rareandrecent.com
Didion, Joan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Didion, Joan on Sackofbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Didion, Joan on Skylarkerbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Didion, Joan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Didion, Joan on Trentsbookshelf.com
Didion, Joan on Used.orcabooks.com
Didion, Joan on Vabooks.org
Didion, Joan on Vagabondbookstore.com
Didion, Joan on Vtsbooks.com
Didion, Joan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie