|
|
Dickey, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dickey, James Deliverance Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1970 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Full tan linen, green topstain. Volume is very nice, with just a touch or two of edgewear to the textblock, and a very slight lean. Jacket is price clipped and has light chipping/color loss to the corners and fo lds. Dickey's first novel, basis for the disturbing movie starring Burt Reynolds and Ned Beatty. In protective mylar. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dickey, James Deliverance Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970. 1970 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Full tan linen, green topstain. Volume is extremely nice -- just a few minor flaws to the top edge, a scratch or two and a few minor spots which would not show but for the topstain. Jacket is price clipped an d has light chipping/color loss to the corners and folds. Dickey's first novel, basis for the disturbing movie starring Burt Reynolds and Ned Beatty. In protective mylar. Price:
105.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dickey, James Deliverance Connecticul: The First Edition Library 1991 092289096X / 9780922890965 First Edition (thus), facsimile. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Fine Slipcase. Full beige cloth, green topstain Volume has small smudge to top edge, mild rubbing to the jacket. Appears to be unread. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dickey, James The Zodiac Garden City: Doubleday, 1976 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Full red cloth, gilt to spine and cover. Volume has a little edgewear, and a little wrinkling to the cloth on the back panel which appears to be endemic to the printing; there's no evidence of damage. Jacket ha s a little shelfwear. In Brodart. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dickey, James To The White Sea New York: Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395475651 / 9780395475652 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Grey boards, black quarter linen, gilt to spine. Dickey's last novel. In protective mylar. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dickey, James on Alkahestbooks.com Dickey, James on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Dickey, James on Antiquarianbooks.biz Dickey, James on Bookcastleonline.com Dickey, James on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Dickey, James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Dickey, James on Browseawhilecowra.com Dickey, James on Central-bookexchange.com Dickey, James on Cmereadbooks.com Dickey, James on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Dickey, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com Dickey, James on Dunawaybooks.com Dickey, James on Finebks.com Dickey, James on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Dickey, James on Lavendierbooks.com Dickey, James on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
| Dickey, James on Manyhills.com Dickey, James on Massbaymedia.com Dickey, James on Memorieslostandfound.biz Dickey, James on Moodybooks.net Dickey, James on Niagarafinebooks.com Dickey, James on Paradisefoundbooks.com Dickey, James on Peerlessbookstore.com Dickey, James on Pribooks.com Dickey, James on Primrosehillbooks.com Dickey, James on Remembrancebooks.com.au Dickey, James on Rsgeerbooks.com Dickey, James on Sackofbooks.com Dickey, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com Dickey, James on Shop.abundatrade.com Dickey, James on Shop.bookgarden2.com Dickey, James on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
| Dickey, James on Store.bookswithapast.com Dickey, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com Dickey, James on Tatteredjacket.com Dickey, James on Thebearbookcompany.com Dickey, James on Thebooksellerinc.com Dickey, James on Thelibertybookshop.com Dickey, James on Trentsbookshelf.com Dickey, James on Used.orcabooks.com Dickey, James on Vagabondbookstore.com Dickey, James on Villageidiotsbooks.com Dickey, James on Vtsbooks.com Dickey, James on Worldofrarebooks.com Dickey, James on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|