Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dicamillo, Kate Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dicamillo, Kate The Magician's Elephant
New York: Candlewick 2009 0763644102 / 9780763644109 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gray boards. A new, unread, pristine copy. In mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dicamillo, Kate The Miraculous Journey Of Edward Tulane
New York: Candlewick 2006 0763625892 / 9780763625894 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Pale green boards. Gorgeous, new, unread copy. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dicamillo, Kate The Miraculous Journey Of Edward Tulane
New York: Candlewick 2006 0763625892 / 9780763625894 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Pale green boards. Nice clean copy; a few pages near the front with very slight creases mid-page; jacket has a scratch near bottom of rear panel. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dicamillo, Kate The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
New York: Candlewick 2003 0763617229 / 9780763617226 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Illustrated boards. A gently used copy; volume has very slight rubbing to the bottom corners and head/tail of spine, mild wear to bottom edge of textblock. First state, with no medal to jacket. Newbery winner. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dicamillo, Kate The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
New York: Candlewick 2003 0763617229 / 9780763617226 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Illustrated boards. Volume has very slight rubbing to the bottom corners and spine, with minute dings to several pages at top of textblock. First state, with no medal to jacket. Newbery winner, signed (author signature only) to title page. In mylar. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dicamillo, Kate The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
New York: Candlewick 2003 0763617229 / 9780763617226 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Illustrated boards. Great copy, with the slightest rubbing to the bottom corners. First state, with no medal to jacket. Newbery winner, signed (author signature only) to title page. In mylar. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dicamillo, Kate The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
New York: Candlewick 2003 0763617229 / 9780763617226 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Illustrated boards. Volume has very slight rubbing to the bottom corners and head/tail of spine. First state, with no medal to jacket. Newbery winner.SIgned, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dicamillo, Kate The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
New York: Candlewick 2003 0763617229 / 9780763617226 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing, full number line. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Illustrated boards. A gently used copy; volume has very slight rubbing to the bottom corners and head/tail of spine, small ding to bottom of the boards. First state, with no medal to jacket. Newbery winner. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dicamillo, Kate on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Angiesbookattic.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Areadershaven.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Bookcastleonline.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Caterwaulbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Central-bookexchange.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Curiocornerbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Deansbookstore.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Dejalubookstore.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Eveningstarbooks.net
Dicamillo, Kate on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Dicamillo, Kate on Fiction-addiction.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Finebks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dicamillo, Kate on Havercroftbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Helvic55.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Literaturopolis.net
Dicamillo, Kate on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Marebooksellers.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Massbaymedia.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Monkeyread.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Net-treasure.co.uk
Dicamillo, Kate on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Dicamillo, Kate on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dicamillo, Kate on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Sarabooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Second-chance-books.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Dicamillo, Kate on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Tatteredjacket.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Trentsbookshelf.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Used.orcabooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Vtsbooks.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Dicamillo, Kate on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie