Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Johnson, Diane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnson, Diane Le Mariage
New York: Dutton 2000 0525945180 / 9780525945185 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread. Grey and black boards, gilt to spine. Signed on the title page. In a Brodart protective jacket. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Diane Le Mariage
New York: Dutton, 2000. 2000 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Grey boards, black quarter cloth. Appears to be unread, but there is a touch of soil to the rear panel of the white dust jacket. In protective mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnson, Diane Le Mariage
New York: Dutton 2000 0525945180 / 9780525945185 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread. Grey and black boards, gilt to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In a Brodart protective jacket. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnson, Diane Terrorists and Novelists
New York: Knopf 1982 0394521617 / 9780394521619 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Blue boards, beige quarter cloth, soil to spine. Very light soil to the bottom edge of the volume, light scattered foxing to the top edge. Jacket has touches of wear to the head of the spine. Essays. In protect ive mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnson, Diane The Shadow Knows
New York: Knopf, 1974. 1974 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Full red cloth, gilt to spine, lavender topstain. Volume has a few light spots to the back panel; jacket is price-clipped. In mylar. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnson, Diane The Shadow Knows
New York: Knopf 1974 039448035X / 9780394480350 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Full red cloth, gilt to spine, lavender topstain. Volume has a few light spots to the back panel; jacket is price-clipped, with mild edgewear and some color transfer inside bottom edge. Signed (author signature only) on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, Diane on 77sunsetbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Aedenstclair.com
Johnson, Diane on Agreatbookshop.com
Johnson, Diane on Alkahestbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Alongthewaybooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Areadershaven.com
Johnson, Diane on Bohemianbookworm.com
Johnson, Diane on Bookcastleonline.com
Johnson, Diane on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Johnson, Diane on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Johnson, Diane on Brimstonesbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Browseawhilecowra.com
Johnson, Diane on Central-bookexchange.com
Johnson, Diane on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Johnson, Diane on Clairmorbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Deansbookstore.com
Johnson, Diane on Dejalubookstore.com
Johnson, Diane on Dinahsondstreet.com
Johnson, Diane on Dunawaybooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Gibsonbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Johnson, Diane on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Johnson, Diane on Literaturopolis.net
Johnson, Diane on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Johnson, Diane on Manorfarmbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Massbaymedia.com
Johnson, Diane on Net-treasure.co.uk
Johnson, Diane on Oddvolumebooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Johnson, Diane on Peerlessbookstore.com
Johnson, Diane on Pribooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Sackofbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Shop.abundatrade.com
Johnson, Diane on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Johnson, Diane on Store.bookswithapast.com
Johnson, Diane on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Johnson, Diane on Thebearbookcompany.com
Johnson, Diane on Thelibertybookshop.com
Johnson, Diane on Trentsbookshelf.com
Johnson, Diane on Used.orcabooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Vabooks.org
Johnson, Diane on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Vtsbooks.com
Johnson, Diane on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie