|
|
Johnson, Denis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Johnson, Denis Resuscitation of a Hanged Man New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 0374249490 / 9780374249496 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, white linen. Volume is barely cocked, has some edgewear to bottom, top corners are bumped, two small dents to boards, a little spotting to bottom edge. Jacket has a little toning, shelfwear. In protective mylar. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johnson, Denis The Stars at Noon New York: Knopf 1986 0394538404 / 9780394538402 First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Volume has a touch of reading wear to the textblock and three very small spots to cloth at bottom of spine. Jacket has very minor shelfwear at edges, one small scuff to the front panel. Overall a nice-looking, solid copy. In protective mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Johnson, Denis Tree of Smoke New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 2007 0385518552 / 9780385518550 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold cloth. Tight unread copy, one minute ding to the bottom rear board. Winner of the 2007 National Book Award. In mylar. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johnson, Denis Tree of Smoke New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 2007 0385518552 / 9780385518550 First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold cloth. Tight unread copy, one minute ding to the bottom rear board. Winner of the 2007 National Book Award. In mylar. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson, Denis on Adinfinitumbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Ahabbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Alkahestbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Alongthewaybooks.com Johnson, Denis on Bookcastleonline.com Johnson, Denis on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Johnson, Denis on Catchandreleasebooks.com Johnson, Denis on Caterwaulbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Central-bookexchange.com Johnson, Denis on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com Johnson, Denis on Chroniclesofcrime.com Johnson, Denis on Ciaokatzbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Cmereadbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Dejalubookstore.com Johnson, Denis on Edconroybooks.com Johnson, Denis on Eveningstarbooks.net
| Johnson, Denis on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Johnson, Denis on Gibsonbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Goddingsltd.co.uk Johnson, Denis on Harpoonbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Helvic55.com Johnson, Denis on Lavendierbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Manyhills.com Johnson, Denis on Marebooksellers.com Johnson, Denis on Marvinminkler.com Johnson, Denis on Monkeyread.com Johnson, Denis on Mysteryandimagination.com Johnson, Denis on Neverwithoutabook.ca Johnson, Denis on Oddvolumebooks.com Johnson, Denis on Peerlessbookstore.com Johnson, Denis on Pistilbooks.net
| Johnson, Denis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Pribooks.com Johnson, Denis on Rarebookcellar.com Johnson, Denis on Sales.acornbookshop.com Johnson, Denis on Second-chance-books.com Johnson, Denis on Trentsbookshelf.com Johnson, Denis on Used-and-rare-books.com Johnson, Denis on Used.orcabooks.com Johnson, Denis on Vtsbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Waywardbooksonline.com Johnson, Denis on Whitingbooks.com Johnson, Denis on Yare-books.co.uk Johnson, Denis on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|