Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Johnson, Denis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnson, Denis Resuscitation of a Hanged Man
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 0374249490 / 9780374249496 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Very Good/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. White boards, white linen. Volume is barely cocked, has some edgewear to bottom, top corners are bumped, two small dents to boards, a little spotting to bottom edge. Jacket has a little toning, shelfwear. In protective mylar. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Denis The Stars at Noon
New York: Knopf 1986 0394538404 / 9780394538402 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine jacket. Black boards, black quarter cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Volume has a touch of reading wear to the textblock and three very small spots to cloth at bottom of spine. Jacket has very minor shelfwear at edges, one small scuff to the front panel. Overall a nice-looking, solid copy. In protective mylar. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnson, Denis Tree of Smoke
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 2007 0385518552 / 9780385518550 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold cloth. Tight unread copy, one minute ding to the bottom rear board. Winner of the 2007 National Book Award. In mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnson, Denis Tree of Smoke
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux 2007 0385518552 / 9780385518550 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Gold cloth. Tight unread copy, one minute ding to the bottom rear board. Winner of the 2007 National Book Award. In mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, Denis on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Ahabbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Alkahestbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Alongthewaybooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Bookcastleonline.com
Johnson, Denis on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Johnson, Denis on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Caterwaulbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Central-bookexchange.com
Johnson, Denis on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Johnson, Denis on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Cmereadbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Dejalubookstore.com
Johnson, Denis on Edconroybooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Eveningstarbooks.net
Johnson, Denis on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Johnson, Denis on Gibsonbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Johnson, Denis on Harpoonbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Helvic55.com
Johnson, Denis on Lavendierbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Manyhills.com
Johnson, Denis on Marebooksellers.com
Johnson, Denis on Marvinminkler.com
Johnson, Denis on Monkeyread.com
Johnson, Denis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Johnson, Denis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Johnson, Denis on Oddvolumebooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Peerlessbookstore.com
Johnson, Denis on Pistilbooks.net
Johnson, Denis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Pribooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Rarebookcellar.com
Johnson, Denis on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Johnson, Denis on Second-chance-books.com
Johnson, Denis on Trentsbookshelf.com
Johnson, Denis on Used-and-rare-books.com
Johnson, Denis on Used.orcabooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Vtsbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Waywardbooksonline.com
Johnson, Denis on Whitingbooks.com
Johnson, Denis on Yare-books.co.uk
Johnson, Denis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie