Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] Amazons
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston 1980 0030554268 / 9780030554261 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Red boards, red quarter linen. Volume has seven minute scrapes to the top edge, exposing boards, possibly a binding flaw, otherwise is pristine, crisp and clean. Cleo Birdwell is a nom de plume. Signed, author signature only as Don DeLillo, on the title page. In mylar. Bubbled and boxed. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] Amazons
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston 1980 0030554268 / 9780030554261 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, advanced reading copy (uncorrected proof). Near Fine in pictorial wraps, no jacket as issued; very slight edgewear, touch of dust, to the top edge. Cleo Birdwell is DeLillo's nom de plume. Signed, author signature only as Don DeLillo, on the title page. Includes business card from HRW rep. Very Rare. In mylar. Bubbled and boxed. 
Price: 265.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DeLillo, Don Americana
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1971 0395120942 / 9780395120941 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards, navy quarter cloth, blue topstain. Volume has a few minute spots to the topstain; minute bump to bottom rear corner and one small ding to bottom edge. Jacket has light edgewear, with several short closed tears to top edge, one to bottom edge on rear panel, minute chips to corners at flap folds; two small pale stains to the front panel. A very nice copy -- tight and clean -- of this major writer's debut. Signed on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 825.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DeLillo, Don Americana
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1971 0395120942 / 9780395120941 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards, navy quarter cloth, blue topstain. Volume has barely touched rear corners, minor dings to bottom of textblock. Jacket has light edgewear, rubbing, light soil, minor chips at corners of flap folds. A very nice copy -- tight and clean -- of this major writer's debut. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 1125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DeLillo, Don Americana
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1971 0395120942 / 9780395120941 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Red boards, navy quarter cloth, blue topstain. Volume has three dings to bottom boards, sunning to edges. Jacket has light edgewear, sunning to spine. a bit of age-toning and touch of soil to front panel. A really nice copy -- tight and clean -- of this major writer's debut. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 995.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DeLillo, Don Cosmopolis
New York: Scribner, 2003 0743244249 / 9780743244244 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edtion, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, pristine. Grey boards and quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. Basis for the movie. In mylar. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DeLillo, Don Cosmopolis
New York: Scribner 2003 0743244249 / 9780743244244 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edtion, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Grey boards and quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Volume's only flaw is a small stain (a darkening) to bottom of the front board. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. Basis for the movie. In mylar. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DeLillo, Don Cosmopolis
New York: Scribner 2003 0743244249 / 9780743244244 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edtion, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, pristine, flawless! Grey boards and quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. Basis for the movie. In mylar. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DeLillo, Don Cosmopolis
New York: Scribner 2003 0743244249 / 9780743244244 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edtion, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. As new, unread, pristine, flawless! Grey boards and quarter cloth, silver foil to spine. Signed, author signature only, on the title page. Basis for the movie. In mylar. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DeLillo, Don End Zone
New York: Houghton Mifflin 1972 0395136458 / 9780395136454 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing Black cloth, blue topstain. Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Jacket is bright, with just a little (barely any) fading to the red on the spine, with a few short closed tears, a little edgewear to the head/tail of the spine, one tear/crease to the top of the front panel near the flap fold. Delillo's second book. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Bubbled and boxed for shipment. 
Price: 465.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DeLillo, Don End Zone
New York: Houghton Mifflin 1972 0395136458 / 9780395136454 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing Black cloth, blue topstain. Very Good/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Volume has pale spots to cloth and some foxing to edges of textblock. Jacket is bright, with just a little fading to the red on the spine, with a little edgewear to the head/tail of the spine, some rubbing to folds, one spot (printing error -- blue matching other printing on the jacket) of blue to front panel . Delillo's second book. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In mylar. Bubbled and boxed for shipment. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DeLillo, Don Falling Man
New York: Scribner, 2007 1416546022 / 9781416546023 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A gently read copy, just a touch of reading wear to edges of the textblock, touch of flattening to the head/tail of the spine, previous owner's name to ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DeLillo, Don Falling Man
New York: Scribner 2007 1416546022 / 9781416546023 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. Blue and black boards. An as-new, gorgeous copy. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. Bubbled and boxed for shipment. In mylar. 
Price: 132.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DeLillo, Don Falling Man
New York: Scribner 2007 1416546022 / 9781416546023 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A pristine, new copy. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DeLillo, Don Falling Man
New York: Scribner 2007 1416546022 / 9781416546023 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket. Blue and black boards. A pristine, new copy. In mylar. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Amis, Martin; DeLillo, Don; Carver, Raymond; Carter, Angela; Cohn, Nik; Ghosh, Amitav; et. Al. Granta #25: Murder
New York: Penguin 1988 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edtion, first printing, Paperback anthology. Near Fine in wraps/No Jacket. Very light edgewear. Contains stories by Martin Amis, Don DeLillo, Amitav Ghosh, Angela Carter, Nik Cohn, John Berger, et. al. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DeLillo, Don Great Jones Street
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395155665 / 9780395155660 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. Black boards, bright orange and magenta foil to front panel and spine, yellow topstain. Volume has a small red remainder dot to bottom edge. Jacket has some edgewear, and a dampstain on the top edge from the sp ine across the rear panel. In protective mylar. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DeLillo, Don Great Jones Street
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395155665 / 9780395155660 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Black boards, bright orange and magenta foil to front panel and spine, yellow topstain. Volume has some dog-eared pages (binding or packing error). Jacket is price-clipped, has some edgewear, with small chips at the head/tail of spine, and the almost ubiquitous sunning to the spine. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DeLillo, Don Great Jones Street
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395155665 / 9780395155660 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket/Signed. Black boards, bright orange and magenta foil to front panel and spine, yellow topstain. Volume has touch of softening to head/tail of spine and sticker to ffep. Jacket has some edgewear, with minute chips at the head/tail of spine and rubbing at flap folds. Really nice copy of Delillo's third book. Signed, author signature only, to the title page. In protective mylar. 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DeLillo, Don Libra
New York: Viking, 1988 0670823171 / 9780670823178 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Near Fine Jacket. Gray boards and black quarter cloth. The jacket has slight sunning to spine. in Mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on 77sunsetbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Alongthewaybooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Areadershaven.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Barharborbookshop.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Bookcastleonline.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Caterwaulbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Central-bookexchange.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Cmereadbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Crestview-books.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Deansbookstore.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Dejalubookstore.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Eveningstarbooks.net
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Flowerbarn1.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Gibsonbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Goddingsltd.co.uk
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Havercroftbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Jerobook.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Lavendierbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Literaturopolis.net
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Manorfarmbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Manyhills.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Marvinminkler.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Moodybooks.net
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Neverwithoutabook.ca
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Oddvolumebooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Peerlessbookstore.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Pribooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Primrosehillbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Remembrancebooks.com.au
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Sackofbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Shop.bookgarden2.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Store.bookswithapast.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Thebearbookcompany.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Trentsbookshelf.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Used.orcabooks.com
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Yare-books.co.uk
DeLillo, Don [Birdwell, Cleo, Pseud.] on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie