Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eggers, Dave Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eggers, Dave How We Are Hungry
San Francisco: McSweeney's 2003 1932416137 / 9781932416138 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Black boards, with elastic band for closure. Missing the wrap-around band. Signed, author signature and generic inscription 'Thank you for being my true friend'. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 15
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2004 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Gold and printed green and beige cloth. A pristine copy, signed, Mr. Egger's signature only, to the ffep. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 16
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2004 
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Illustrated cloth. Volume has a few pale spots to the bottom edge. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's 23
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2007 1932416765 / 9781932416763 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/Fine Jacket/Signed. An as-new, unread copy. Grey unfinished boards and black cloth spine. Collection of stories, incluing authors Ann Beattie, Roddy Doyle, among others. Jacket unfolds to a poster. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. In mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eggers, Dave [ed.] Mcsweeney's Issue 11
San Francisco, McSweeney's 2003 1932416013 / 9781932416015 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Black leatherette with gilt, CD included. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eggers, Dave [ed.] McSweeney's No. 6: They Mght Be Giants/We Now Know Who
San Francisco: McSweeneys 2002 0970335547 / 9780970335548 
Frst Edition, first printing. Very Good/No Jacket as issued. Pumpkin and green cloth, wth CD on rear pastedown. Volume has a few small smudges to the cloth, very minor reading wear; internally clean and unmarked. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eggers, Dave McSweeney's Quarterly Concern. Issue 9.
San Francisco: McSweeney's 2002 
First Edition, first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Printed wraps. A lovely copy, appears unread. Includes A. M. Holmes, William Vollmann, Dennis Johnson, Doug Dorst, et. al. Signed, Mr. Eggers' signature only, to the ffep. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eggers, Dave [editor] The Best American Nonrequired Reading
New York: Houghton Mifflin 0618246940 / 9780618246946 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. In printed wraps as issued -- this is the softcover, issued simulataneously with the hardcover. . Signed by four of the contributors, including Eggers (full signature) on the title page. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eggers, Dave [editor] The Best American Nonrequired Reading
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. 
First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. In printed wraps as issued -- this is the softcover, issued simulataneously with the hardcover. Signed by four of the contributors, including Eggers (full signature) on the title page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eggers, Dave [ed.] The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2002
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 0618246932 / 9780618246939 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Bright blue cloth. Volume has light bump to bottom corner; jacket has just a little shelfwear. Includes a story by David Sedaris. Signed by Eggers on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eggers, Dave [ed.] The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2002
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 0618246932 / 9780618246939 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine Jacket/Signed. Bright blue cloth. Volume has light bump to bottom corner; jacket has just a little shelfwear. Includes a story by David Sedaris. Signed by Eggers on the title page. In mylar. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eggers, Dave [editor] The Best American Nonrequired Reading, 2006.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 0618570519 / 9780618570515 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. In printed wraps, no jacket, as issued. Signed by Eggers on the half title page. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eggers, Dave The Wild Things (Fur-Covered Edition)
San Francisco: McSweeneys 2009 1934781622 / 9781934781623 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition, first printing, fur-covered edition. Fine, no jacket as issued/Signed. Poly-faux-fur covered boards. A new copy, unread, only opened for the signing. Signed on the half-title. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eggers, Dave What Is the What : The Autobiography of Valentino Achak Deng
McSweeney's 2006 1932416641 / 9781932416640 
First Edition, first printing, first state binding (brown)/Signed. Fine, with the wrap-around band, no jacket as issued. An as-new copy. Signed by Eggers on the title page. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eggers, Dave What Is the What : The Autobiography of Valentino Achak Deng
McSweeney's 2006 1932416641 / 9781932416640 
First Edition, first printing, first state binding (brown)/Signed. Fine, with the wrap-around band, no jacket as issued. A new, unread copy, with small dog-ear to top of title page (this happened when Eggers signed the book.) Signed by Eggers on the title page. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eggers, Dave What Is the What : The Autobiography of Valentino Achak Deng
McSweeney's 2006 1932416641 / 9781932416640 
First Edition, first state binding (brown). Very Good/no jacket (as issued)/wrap-around band. A touch of rubbing to boards, scuffing to bottom edge of front board, reading wear to textblock, erasure mark to upper corner of half title, tiny bump to spine head, band worn at edges but otherwise clean and intact. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eggers, Dave You Shall Know Our Velocity
Brooklyn, McSweeney's 2002 0970335555 / 9780970335555 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Rough uncovered boards, black quarter cloth. No jacket as issued. This is the trade edition (one of 50,000 issued to independent bookstores), not the limited first. Signed (authoer signature only) to the rear pastedown. A very fine, unread copy. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eggers, Dave You Shall Know Our Velocity
Brooklyn, McSweeney's 2002 0970335555 / 9780970335555 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Rough uncovered boards, black quarter cloth. No jacket as issued. This is the trade edition (one of 50,000 issued to independent bookstores), not the limited first. Signed (authoer signature only) to the rear pastedown. Nice copy, wtih minute spot to fore-edge of the textblock. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eggers, Dave You Shall Know Our Velocity
Brooklyn, McSweeney's 2002 0970335555 / 9780970335555 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket/Signed. Rough uncovered boards, black quarter cloth. No jacket as issued. Touch of rubbing to the cloth. Signed and dated in year of publication, with nice inscription: 'Zach. Here are those ears you wanted', with drawing of three ears. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eggers, Dave Zeitoun
San Francisco: McSweeney's 2009 1934781630 / 9781934781630 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition (stated), first printing. Fine/No Jacket as issued/Signed. Printed boards and burgundy quarter cloth, with wrap-around band to rear board. A new, unread copy in outstanding condition, and signed on the title page in black marker. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eggers, Dave on Act2books.com
Eggers, Dave on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Alongthewaybooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Angiesbookattic.com
Eggers, Dave on Argyleemporium.com.au
Eggers, Dave on Bohemianbookworm.com
Eggers, Dave on Bookbays.com
Eggers, Dave on Bookcastleonline.com
Eggers, Dave on Booksforyou.us
Eggers, Dave on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Brimstonesbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Browseawhilecowra.com
Eggers, Dave on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Eggers, Dave on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Central-bookexchange.com
Eggers, Dave on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Clairmorbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Cmereadbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Dejalubookstore.com
Eggers, Dave on Eveningstarbooks.net
Eggers, Dave on Fiction-addiction.com
Eggers, Dave on Financialliberty.us
Eggers, Dave on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Eggers, Dave on Goodearthbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Magusbooksseattle.com
Eggers, Dave on Manorfarmbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Marvinminkler.com
Eggers, Dave on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Peerlessbookstore.com
Eggers, Dave on Pistilbooks.net
Eggers, Dave on Premiertextbooks.info
Eggers, Dave on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Eggers, Dave on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Eggers, Dave on Sackofbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Second-chance-books.com
Eggers, Dave on Shop.abundatrade.com
Eggers, Dave on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Eggers, Dave on Skylarkerbooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Tarmans.com
Eggers, Dave on Thebearbookcompany.com
Eggers, Dave on Trentsbookshelf.com
Eggers, Dave on Used-and-rare-books.com
Eggers, Dave on Used.orcabooks.com
Eggers, Dave on Yare-books.co.uk
Eggers, Dave on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@opcit.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie